2006/07

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City241752532356
2Rotherham United241473402249
3Darlington241266442842
4Grimsby Town241266473842
5Hartlepool United241149484337
6Lincoln City241077313037
7Bradford City248610373830
8Doncaster Rovers24699454227
9Chesterfield247611364127
10Mansfield Town245910264024
11York City247314254424
12Scunthorpe United245613325221
13Boston United243417234613

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag000 Kyle Anderson12501615431154300
flag flag000 James Batie23054500--00
flag flag000 Joseph Craig03032700--00
flag flag001 Tony Davison50054500--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison22002018371183700
flag flag000 Paul Farman1001900--00
flag flag001 Gary Forbes28303128200--00
flag flag001 Craig Gott25503027301273000
flag flag001 Tom Haigh1210131200340000
flag flag000 Dominic Harding02121800--00
flag flag000 Andy Hetherington12211412601126000
flag flag000 Matty Horner25603027430--00
flag flag000 Chris Killeen02021800--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 11#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Carlisle United (A)AL1-4Ruddy   
Jul 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Team Northumbria (A)AL1-2Foley   
Jul 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Ashington (A)AW3-2Tymon, Mullen, Race   
Aug 04#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle Benfield (Bay Plastics) (A)AL0-5    
Aug 12n/an/aYL201 ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL1-2Mullen   
Aug 19n/an/aYL201 York City (A)AL2-3Mullen 2   
Sep 09n/an/aYL201 LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-0Young, Tymon, Haigh   
Sep 16n/an/aYL201 Darlington (A)AL1-4Tymon   
Sep 23n/an/aYL201 CHESTERFIELD (H)HD3-3Tymon, Ruddy, Mullen   
Sep 30n/an/aYL201 Grimsby Town (A)AL0-1    
Oct 07#000000#3CB371YLC202 BOSTON UNITED (H)HL1-4Tymon   
Oct 14n/an/aYL201 Doncaster Rovers (A)AW2-1Race, Tymon   
Oct 21n/an/aYL201 BRADFORD CITY (H)HW1-0Haigh   
Nov 04n/an/aYL201 Boston United (A)AW2-1Tymon, Haigh   
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Blackpool (A)AW4-2Anderson, Ruddy, Mullen, Hetherington   
Nov 18n/an/aYL201 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW3-1Tymon 3   
Nov 22#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Doncaster Rovers (A)AD1-1Mullen   
Dec 02n/an/aYL201 Rotherham United (A)AL1-3Tymon   
Jan 06n/an/aYL201 Bradford City (A)AD3-3Mullen, Tymon, Ellison   
Jan 20n/an/aYL201 Lincoln City (A)AL0-1    
Jan 27n/an/aYL201 HULL CITY (H)HL1-3Tymon   
Feb 03n/an/aYL201 DARLINGTON (H)HD0-0    
Feb 17n/an/aYL201 GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Ruddy, Race   
Mar 03n/an/aYL201 BOSTON UNITED (H)HW6-1Tymon 2, Tait, Scott 2, Rowell   
Mar 10n/an/aYL201 DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HD4-4Rowell, Race, Tymon 2   
Mar 17n/an/aYL201 Hull City (A)AL2-4Scott, Tymon(p)   
Mar 24n/an/aYL201 MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW4-2Tymon 2, Rowell, Scaife   
Apr 01#000000#87CEFADC205GR1Texas Longhorns Orange (A)AW6-1Tymon 3, Rowell, Rae, Race   
Apr 02#000000#87CEFADC205GR2USA 17 Academy (A)AW4-1Tymon, Ruddy, Gott, Scaife   
Apr 04#000000#87CEFADC205GR3TPFC Revolution (A)AW2-1Young, Rae(p)   
Apr 06#000000#87CEFADC205QFCambuur Leeuwarden (A)AW2-0Ruddy, Rae   
Apr 07#000000#87CEFADC205SFIMG Soccer Academy (A)AD2-2Tymon, Rae   
Apr 14n/an/aYL201 Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-3Tait   
Apr 17n/an/aYL201 Mansfield Town (A)AW2-1Tymon, McRoberts   
Apr 21n/an/aYL201 YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Rowell, Tymon   
Apr 28n/an/aYL201 Chesterfield (A)AW2-1Tymon, Race   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
DC = Dallas Cup
Fr = Friendly