2016/17 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
79372201Portsmouthpromoted46144548191256312187398.9..................
77372202Plymouth Argylepromoted46133741291364301787256.4..................
40372203Doncaster Roverspromoted46146340221148453385301.7..................
56372204Luton Town46117538269104321777277.8..................
42372205Exeter City46851036291337392771195.1..................
28372206Carlisle United4610763434810535347115.3..................
13372207Blackpoolpromoted4610944024878292270235.7..................
33372208Colchester United46144543275810243069106.6..................
124372209Wycombe Wanderers461166292186929326956.3..................
9023722010Stevenage4611111423396825306741.1..................
263722011Cambridge United469593026104928246684.8..................
613722012Mansfield Town46977312188723296644.3..................
9483722013Accrington Stanley461076362977923276535.3..................
473722014Grimsby Town4696832318510273262-45.2..................
73722015Barnet466982731869303357-73.6..................
733722016Notts County4677925309113294656-223.6..................
363722017Crewe Alexandra4687835266611234155-94.1..................
3573722018Morecambe4664132438869293552-202.9..................
8313722019Crawley Town4687829305513244151-181.6..................
2743722020Yeovil Town4688725243911244050-152.2..................
1213722021Cheltenham Town4687827254712224450-204.2..................
683722022Newport County4668926356413253848-226.5..................
03722023Hartlepool Unitedrelegated4678828304514264546-212.7..................
543722024Leyton Orientrelegated46411819406512284736-402.0..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW4-0Alessandra, Paynter, o.g. (og), Amond  
Jul 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SUNDERLAND (H)HL0-3  6021
Jul 22#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Spennymoor Town (A)AL0-2   
Jul 23#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Livingston (A)AD0-0  313
Jul 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Seaham Red Star (A)AD1-1Harrison  
Jul 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Guisborough Town (A)AW6-0Paynter, Alessandra 3, Amond, Hawkins 405
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL0-1  1136
Aug 06n/an/aFL211COLCHESTER UNITED (H)HD1-1Paynter (p)144055
Aug 09#000000#3CB371FLC4R1Preston North End (A)AL0-1  4509
Aug 13n/an/aFL212Exeter City (A)AW2-1Woods, Paynter63322
Aug 16n/an/aFL213Crewe Alexandra (A)AD3-3Magnay 2, Amond73482
Aug 20n/an/aFL214NOTTS COUNTY (H)HL1-2Nsiala133708
Aug 27n/an/aFL215NEWPORT COUNTY (H)HD2-2Featherstone, Amond153261
Aug 31#000000#DA70D6CT7GR1Notts County (A)AL1-2Oates 1095
Sep 03n/an/aFL216Stevenage (A)AL1-6Thomas192401
Sep 10n/an/aFL217Yeovil Town (A)AW2-1Thomas 2142749
Sep 17n/an/aFL218MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HD0-0 173775
Sep 24n/an/aFL219Plymouth Argyle (A)AD1-1Thomas157591
Sep 27n/an/aFL2110LUTON TOWN (H)HD1-1Thomas153533
Oct 01n/an/aFL2111Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0Amond 2, Thomas135713
Oct 04#000000#DA70D6CT7GR2SUNDERLAND U23 (H)HL0-1  1295
Oct 08n/an/aFL2112CRAWLEY TOWN (H)HD1-1Alessandra133693
Oct 15n/an/aFL2113Carlisle United (A)AL2-3Alessandra, Amond147333
Oct 22n/an/aFL2114LEYTON ORIENT (H)HL1-3Laurent173700
Oct 29n/an/aFL2115Barnet (A)AL2-3Thomas, Amond201690
Nov 06#000000#6495EDFAC2R1STAMFORD (H)HW3-0Deverdics, Gordon (og), Paynter 2461
Nov 09#000000#DA70D6CT7GR3ROCHDALE (H)HL1-2Oates 380
Nov 12n/an/aFL2116CHELTENHAM TOWN (H)HW2-0Alessandra, Bates153316
Nov 19n/an/aFL2117Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-2Amond (p)185009
Nov 22n/an/aFL2118ACCRINGTON STANLEY (H)HW2-0Deverdics, Alessandra132514
Nov 26n/an/aFL2119Wycombe Wanderers (A)AL0-2 183288
Dec 04#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Port Vale (A)AL0-4  3514
Dec 10n/an/aFL2120CAMBRIDGE UNITED (H)HL0-5 193261
Dec 17n/an/aFL2121Portsmouth (A)AD0-0 1817081
Dec 26n/an/aFL2122BLACKPOOL (H)HL0-1 203767
Dec 30n/an/aFL2123MORECAMBE (H)HW3-2Amond, Paynter (p), Featherstone182996
Jan 02n/an/aFL2124Accrington Stanley (A)AD2-2Amond, Harrison181590
Jan 07n/an/aFL2125GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HL0-1 194388
Jan 14n/an/aFL2126Crawley Town (A)AL0-1 194266
Jan 21n/an/aFL2127STEVENAGE (H)HW2-0Featherstone, Walker183363
Jan 28n/an/aFL2128Newport County (A)AL1-3Amond182271
Feb 04n/an/aFL2129YEOVIL TOWN (H)HD1-1Amond183410
Feb 11n/an/aFL2130Mansfield Town (A)AL0-4 194309
Feb 14n/an/aFL2131Luton Town (A)AL0-3 196965
Feb 18n/an/aFL2132PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (H)HD1-1Oates223684
Feb 25n/an/aFL2133Colchester United (A)AL1-2Thomas223357
Feb 28n/an/aFL2134CREWE ALEXANDRA (H)HW4-0Alessandra 2, Amond, Thomas223043
Mar 04n/an/aFL2135EXETER CITY (H)HW3-1Alessandra 2, Amond213775
Mar 11n/an/aFL2136Notts County (A)AL1-2Hollis (og)228653
Mar 14n/an/aFL2137Cambridge United (A)AW1-0Woods203824
Mar 18n/an/aFL2138WYCOMBE WANDERERS (H)HL0-2 203356
Mar 25n/an/aFL2139Blackpool (A)AL1-2Alessandra215374
Apr 01n/an/aFL2140PORTSMOUTH (H)HL0-2 224500
Apr 08n/an/aFL2141Morecambe (A)AD1-1Amond221548
Apr 14n/an/aFL2142CARLISLE UNITED (H)HD1-1Oates225011
Apr 17n/an/aFL2143Leyton Orient (A)AL1-2Oates225411
Apr 22n/an/aFL2144BARNET (H)HL0-2 234208
Apr 29n/an/aFL2145Cheltenham Town (A)AL0-1 235606
May 06n/an/aFL2146DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW2-1Rodney 2236799
FL2 = Sky Bet League Two
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
FLC = EFL Cup
CT = Checkatrade Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00115Lewis Alessandra4379 031390878.2434 30
flag flag0049Padraig Amond40914 028361073.7257 10
flag flag00113Adam Bartlett1310 2913122387.4-- 00
flag flag0016Matthew Bates2311 920197982.51979 10
flag flag00127Jack Blackford010 202121.0-- 00
flag flag0043Jake Carroll2320 320209783.9-- 30
flag flag0051Trevor Carson2500 124219787.9-- 30
flag flag00141Ryan Catterick000 100---- 00
flag flag00117Nicky Deverdics20132 118170151.5850 20
flag flag00533Liam Donnelly3210 029282685.6-- 62
flag flag00131Ben Dudzinski000 1500---- 00
flag flag0014Nicky Featherstone4603 138398686.71328 71
flag flag00132Bradley Fewster140 208617.2-- 10
flag flag00142Joe Fryer1400 514126090.0-- 00
flag flag00124Kieran Green030 1011839.3-- 00
flag flag00126Scott Harrison3831 538346284.43462 81
flag flag00134Josh Hawkes020 7000.0-- 00
flag flag00118Lewis Hawkins2990 1417247965.2-- 20
flag flag00134Tom Heardman120 619632.0-- 00
flag flag0015Rob Jones410 3124849.6-- 00
flag flag00439Sean Kavanagh900 0874983.2-- 00
flag flag00128Josh Laurent2371 420206168.72061 30
flag flag0012Carl Magnay1222 110102072.9510 20
flag flag00129James Martin510 20342671.0-- 10
flag flag00121Josh Nearney000 000---- 00
flag flag00122Andrew Nelson310 0224561.3-- 10
flag flag05122Toto Nsiala2411 122205482.22054 62
flag flag00111Rhys Oates18105 1111162257.9324 20
flag flag00120Jake Orrell120 15115953.0-- 00
flag flag00110Billy Paynter15114 55138453.2346 20
flag flag00116Ben Pollock110 5110753.5-- 00
flag flag00119Jordan Richards1640 1112149574.8-- 10
flag flag00135Kenton Richardson920 7886378.5-- 20
flag flag00138Devante Rodney042 606516.332 00
flag flag00128Louis Rooney340 10228340.4-- 00
flag flag00132Connor Simpson020 002814.0-- 00
flag flag00123Connor Smith020 708040.0-- 00
flag flag0017Nathan Thomas3229 025280482.5311 70
flag flag0018Brad Walker2021 819187785.31877 20
flag flag00136Harly Wise010 004545.0-- 00
flag flag00114Michael Woods29112 421267266.81336 60
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 DWDLDLWDDDWDLLLWLWLLDLWDLLWLDLLDLWWLWLLLDDLLLW
Trevor Carson                                              
Carl Magnay  2                                           
Jake Carroll                                              
Nicky Featherstone    1                 1   1                   
Toto Nsiala   1                                          
Rob Jones                                              
Lewis Alessandra           11  1 1               22   1       
Lewis Hawkins                                              
Billy Paynter11                    1                       
Padraig Amond  1 1     2 1 1 1     11   11    11     1     
Nathan Thomas     12 111   1                 11            
Matthew Bates               1                              
Jordan Richards                                              
Josh Laurent             1                                
Michael Woods 1                                  1         
Rhys Oates                               1         11   
Nicky Deverdics                 1                            
Adam Bartlett                                              
Scott Harrison                       1                      
Liam Donnelly                                              
James Martin                                              
Bradley Fewster                                              
Tom Heardman                                              
Ben Dudzinski                                              
Jake Orrell                                              
Ben Pollock                                              
Kieran Green                                              
Brad Walker                          1                   
Sean Kavanagh                                              
Kenton Richardson                                              
Devante Rodney                                             2
Ryan Catterick                                              
Connor Smith                                              
Joe Fryer                                              
Andrew Nelson                                              
Louis Rooney                                              
Josh Hawkes                                              
Jack Blackford                                              
Connor Simpson                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

06 May 2017
2-1 vs Doncaster (H)
23rd 29 April 2017
0-1 vs Cheltenham (A)
23rd 22 April 2017
0-2 vs Barnet (H)
23rd 17 April 2017
1-2 vs Leyton Orient (A)
22nd 14 April 2017
1-1 vs Carlisle (H)
22nd 08 April 2017
1-1 vs Morecambe (A)
22nd 01 April 2017
0-2 vs Portsmouth (H)
22nd 25 March 2017
1-2 vs Blackpool (A)
21st 19 March 2017
No match
21st 18 March 2017
0-2 vs Wycombe (H)
20th 14 March 2017
1-0 vs Cambridge (A)
20th 11 March 2017
1-2 vs Notts Co (A)
22nd 04 March 2017
3-1 vs Exeter (H)
21st 28 February 2017
4-0 vs Crewe (H)
22nd 25 February 2017
1-2 vs Colchester (A)
22nd 18 February 2017
1-1 vs Plymouth (H)
22nd 14 February 2017
0-3 vs Luton (A)
19th 11 February 2017
0-4 vs Mansfield (A)
19th 04 February 2017
1-1 vs Yeovil (H)
18th 28 January 2017
1-3 vs Newport (A)
18th 21 January 2017
2-0 vs Stevenage (H)
18th 14 January 2017
0-1 vs Crawley (A)
19th 07 January 2017
0-1 vs Grimsby (H)
19th 02 January 2017
2-2 vs Accrington (A)
18th 30 December 2016
3-2 vs Morecambe (H)
18th 26 December 2016
0-1 vs Blackpool (H)
20th 17 December 2016
0-0 vs Portsmouth (A)
18th 10 December 2016
0-5 vs Cambridge (H)
19th 26 November 2016
0-2 vs Wycombe (A)
18th 22 November 2016
2-0 vs Accrington (H)
13th 19 November 2016
1-2 vs Doncaster (A)
18th 12 November 2016
2-0 vs Cheltenham (H)
15th 29 October 2016
2-3 vs Barnet (A)
20th 22 October 2016
1-3 vs Leyton Orient (H)
17th 15 October 2016
2-3 vs Carlisle (A)
14th 11 October 2016
No match
14th 08 October 2016
1-1 vs Crawley (H)
13th 01 October 2016
3-0 vs Grimsby (A)
13th 27 September 2016
1-1 vs Luton (H)
15th 24 September 2016
1-1 vs Plymouth (A)
15th 17 September 2016
0-0 vs Mansfield (H)
17th 10 September 2016
2-1 vs Yeovil (A)
14th 03 September 2016
1-6 vs Stevenage (A)
19th 27 August 2016
2-2 vs Newport (H)
15th 20 August 2016
1-2 vs Notts Co (H)
13th 16 August 2016
3-3 vs Crewe (A)
7th 13 August 2016
2-1 vs Exeter (A)
6th 06 August 2016
1-1 vs Colchester (H)
9th 06 May 2017
2-1 vs Doncaster (H)
23rd 29 April 2017
0-1 vs Cheltenham (A)
23rd 22 April 2017
0-2 vs Barnet (H)
23rd 17 April 2017
1-2 vs Leyton Orient (A)
22nd 14 April 2017
1-1 vs Carlisle (H)
22nd 08 April 2017
1-1 vs Morecambe (A)
22nd 01 April 2017
0-2 vs Portsmouth (H)
22nd 25 March 2017
1-2 vs Blackpool (A)
21st 19 March 2017
No match
21st 18 March 2017
0-2 vs Wycombe (H)
20th 14 March 2017
1-0 vs Cambridge (A)
20th 11 March 2017
1-2 vs Notts Co (A)
22nd 04 March 2017
3-1 vs Exeter (H)
21st 28 February 2017
4-0 vs Crewe (H)
22nd 25 February 2017
1-2 vs Colchester (A)
22nd 18 February 2017
1-1 vs Plymouth (H)
22nd 14 February 2017
0-3 vs Luton (A)
19th 11 February 2017
0-4 vs Mansfield (A)
19th 04 February 2017
1-1 vs Yeovil (H)
18th 28 January 2017
1-3 vs Newport (A)
18th 21 January 2017
2-0 vs Stevenage (H)
18th 14 January 2017
0-1 vs Crawley (A)
19th 07 January 2017
0-1 vs Grimsby (H)
19th 02 January 2017
2-2 vs Accrington (A)
18th 30 December 2016
3-2 vs Morecambe (H)
18th 26 December 2016
0-1 vs Blackpool (H)
20th 17 December 2016
0-0 vs Portsmouth (A)
18th 10 December 2016
0-5 vs Cambridge (H)
19th 26 November 2016
0-2 vs Wycombe (A)
18th 22 November 2016
2-0 vs Accrington (H)
13th 19 November 2016
1-2 vs Doncaster (A)
18th 12 November 2016
2-0 vs Cheltenham (H)
15th 29 October 2016
2-3 vs Barnet (A)
20th 22 October 2016
1-3 vs Leyton Orient (H)
17th 15 October 2016
2-3 vs Carlisle (A)
14th 11 October 2016
No match
14th 08 October 2016
1-1 vs Crawley (H)
13th 01 October 2016
3-0 vs Grimsby (A)
13th 27 September 2016
1-1 vs Luton (H)
15th 24 September 2016
1-1 vs Plymouth (A)
15th 17 September 2016
0-0 vs Mansfield (H)
17th 10 September 2016
2-1 vs Yeovil (A)
14th 03 September 2016
1-6 vs Stevenage (A)
19th 27 August 2016
2-2 vs Newport (H)
15th 20 August 2016
1-2 vs Notts Co (H)
13th 16 August 2016
3-3 vs Crewe (A)
7th 13 August 2016
2-1 vs Exeter (A)
6th 06 August 2016
1-1 vs Colchester (H)
9th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Grimsby Town8611231119
2Hartlepool United8612191419
3York City930613159
4Chesterfield730410139
5Mansfield Town830513219
6Rotherham United72058126

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 10 of 48
flag flag001 Isaac Assenso41223420--00
flag flag001 James Baillie1000700--00
flag flag001 Jack Blackford7605784178400
flag flag001 Ryan Catterick81687480--00
flag flag001 Aaron Cunningham1000600--00
flag flag001 Nicky Deverdics20021800--00
flag flag001 Ben Dudzinski70266020--00
flag flag000 Dylan Elliott9206851185100
flag flag001 Bradley Fewster20001180--00
flag flag001 Jordan Fielding43344150--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Sep 06n/an/aCLE1011YORK CITY (H)HW2-1Heardman, Walker   
Sep 13#000000#3CB371CLC103GR1BRADFORD CITY (H)HW5-0J Orrell 3, Walker, Smith   
Sep 20n/an/aCLE1012ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-1Heardman, J Orrell   
Oct 12n/an/aCLE1013Mansfield Town (A)AW5-1Oates 3, Walker, Hawkes   
Oct 25#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1Tow Law Town (A)AW3-2Skidmore, Elliott, Wood   
Oct 28#000000#3CB371CLC103GR2Newcastle United (A)AL1-5Oates   
Nov 15n/an/aCLE1014Grimsby Town (A)AL0-5    
Nov 24#000000#3CB371CLC103GR3Sheffield United (A)AL2-3Oates 2   
Dec 20n/an/aCLE1015CHESTERFIELD (H)HW5-0Smith, Vranic, Walker, Travers, Blackford   
Jan 03#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE (H)HW3-0Walker, J Orrell   
Jan 24#000000#3CB371CLC103GR4ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW1-0Rodney   
Jan 31#000000#FFA07ADCC102QFSouth Shields (A)AL0-3    
Feb 07n/an/aCLE1016MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW2-1Harvey (p), Hawkes   
Feb 21n/an/aCLE1017Rotherham United (A)AL0-3    
Mar 07n/an/aCLE1018York City (A)AW2-1J Orrell, Simpson   
Mar 22n/an/aCLE1019GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD1-1Rooney   
Mar 28n/an/aCLE10110Chesterfield (A)AD2-2Travers 2   
CLE = Central League East Division
DCC = Durham County Cup
CLC = Central League Cup

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Mansfield Town241644411552
2Rotherham United241518492546
3Oldham Athletic241356472244
4York City241239344039
5Burton Albion241077474437
6Notts County241149393637
7Chesterfield249510464332
8Doncaster Rovers248610373530
9Hartlepool United248610384530
10Scunthorpe United248511373329
11Grimsby Town247314265124
12Bradford City246414335322
13Lincoln City244515265817

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag000 Josh Bayne0230210--00
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle381233870--00
flag flag000 Jacob Bramley002000--00
flag flag000 Brearton001000--00
flag flag001 Ryan Catterick13261111850--00
flag flag000 Ross Colquhoun002000--00
flag flag000 Jack Cooper23021919560--00
flag flag000 Joe Fell21322050--00
flag flag001 Jordan Fielding26002523130--10
flag flag000 Peter Gillis002000--00
flag flag001 Josh Hawkes1500151350719200
flag flag001 Cameron Holliday20231817560--00
flag flag001 Joe Jackson99451132337700

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 06n/an/aFLYA2011CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-2Travers   
Aug 13n/an/aFLYA2012Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-3Travers, Richardson   
Aug 20n/an/aFLYA2013YORK CITY (H)HW2-1Travers 2   
Aug 27#000000#3CB371YLC202GR1Carlisle United (A)AL1-3Hawkes   
Sep 02n/an/aFLYA2014Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-3Hawkes   
Sep 10#000000#3CB371YLC202GR2PRESTON NORTH END (H)HW3-0Travers, Hawkes, Weirs   
Sep 17n/an/aFLYA2015BURTON ALBION (H)HD2-2Hawkes (p), Travers   
Oct 01n/an/aFLYA2016Notts County (A)AL2-6Hawkes, Travers   
Oct 08n/an/aFLYA2017MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW1-0Travers   
Oct 15n/an/aFLYA2018Bradford City (A)AL0-3    
Oct 22#000000#3CB371YLC202GR3YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Hawkes (p), Jackson   
Nov 01#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Bradford City (A)AL0-1    
Nov 05n/an/aFLYA2019DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL2-3Richardson, L Orrell   
Nov 12#000000#3CB371YLC202QFPort Vale (A)AW1-0Simpson   
Nov 19n/an/aFLYA20110ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW3-1Simpson 2   
Dec 03n/an/aFLYA20111LINCOLN CITY (H)HW2-1Travers 2   
Dec 10n/an/aFLYA20112Grimsby Town (A)AL1-2Hawkes   
Jan 21n/an/aFLYA20113BRADFORD CITY (H)HW4-1Simpson, Travers 3   
Feb 04#000000#3CB371YLC202SFRochdale (A)AL0-2    
Feb 11n/an/aFLYA20114Doncaster Rovers (A)AD2-2Travers, Simpson   
Feb 18n/an/aFLYA20115Rotherham United (A)AL1-3Jackson   
Mar 11n/an/aFLYA20116GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD1-1Jackson   
Mar 18n/an/aFLYA20117Mansfield Town (A)AL1-3L Orrell   
Mar 25n/an/aFLYA20118Chesterfield (A)AD2-2Travers 2   
Apr 01n/an/aFLYA20119OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD0-0    
Apr 08n/an/aFLYA20120York City (A)AW3-2L Orrell, Simpson, Travers   
Apr 11n/an/aFLYA20121NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-1Simpson, Travers   
Apr 15n/an/aFLYA20122Lincoln City (A)AD0-0    
Apr 22n/an/aFLYA20123SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-0Simpson, Travers   
Apr 25n/an/aFLYA20124Burton Albion (A)AL1-3Short   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup