2016/17

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Mansfield Town191333361242
2Oldham Athletic191234431739
3York City201127303235
4Rotherham United191117362334
5Burton Albion20956413932
6Chesterfield18855422929
7Notts County19928323029
8Scunthorpe United20839342727
9Doncaster Rovers19649313022
10Hartlepool United18549303919
11Grimsby Town196112194319
12Bradford City215214265017
13Lincoln City214314245315

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag000 Josh Baine0230210--00
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle381233870--00
flag flag000 Jacob Bramley002000--00
flag flag000 Brearton001000--00
flag flag001 Ryan Catterick13261111850--00
flag flag000 Ross Colquhoun002000--00
flag flag000 Jack Cooper23021919560--00
flag flag000 Joe Fell21322050--00
flag flag001 Jordan Fielding26002523130--10
flag flag000 Peter Gillis002000--00
flag flag001 Josh Hawkes1500151350719200
flag flag001 Cameron Holliday20231817560--00
flag flag001 Joe Jackson99451132337700

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 06n/an/aFLYA2011CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-2Travers   
Aug 13n/an/aFLYA2012Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-3Travers, Richardson   
Aug 20n/an/aFLYA2013YORK CITY (H)HW2-1Travers 2   
Aug 27#000000#3CB371YLC202GR1Carlisle United (A)AL1-3Hawkes   
Sep 02n/an/aFLYA2014Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-3Hawkes   
Sep 10#000000#3CB371YLC202GR2PRESTON NORTH END (H)HW3-0Travers, Hawkes, Weirs   
Sep 17n/an/aFLYA2015BURTON ALBION (H)HD2-2Hawkes(p), Travers   
Oct 01n/an/aFLYA2016Notts County (A)AL2-6Hawkes, Travers   
Oct 08n/an/aFLYA2017MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW1-0Travers   
Oct 15n/an/aFLYA2018Bradford City (A)AL0-3    
Oct 22#000000#3CB371YLC202GR3YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Hawkes(p), Jackson   
Nov 01#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Bradford City (A)AL0-1    
Nov 05n/an/aFLYA2019DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL2-3Richardson, L Orrell   
Nov 12#000000#3CB371YLC202QFPort Vale (A)AW1-0Simpson   
Nov 19n/an/aFLYA20110ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW3-1Simpson 2   
Dec 03n/an/aFLYA20111LINCOLN CITY (H)HW2-1Travers 2   
Dec 10n/an/aFLYA20112Grimsby Town (A)AL1-2Hawkes   
Jan 21n/an/aFLYA20113BRADFORD CITY (H)HW4-1Simpson, Travers 3   
Feb 04#000000#3CB371YLC202SFRochdale (A)AL0-2    
Feb 11n/an/aFLYA20114Doncaster Rovers (A)AD2-2Travers, Simpson   
Feb 18n/an/aFLYA20115Rotherham United (A)AL1-3Jackson   
Mar 11n/an/aFLYA20116GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD1-1Jackson   
Mar 18n/an/aFLYA20117Mansfield Town (A)AL1-3L Orrell   
Mar 25n/an/aFLYA20118Chesterfield (A)AD2-2Travers 2   
Apr 01n/an/aFLYA20119OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD0-0    
Apr 08n/an/aFLYA20120York City (A)AW3-2L Orrell, Simpson, Travers   
Apr 11n/an/aFLYA20121NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-1Simpson, Travers   
Apr 15n/an/aFLYA20122Lincoln City (A)AD0-0    
Apr 22n/an/aFLYA20123SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-0Simpson, Travers   
Apr 25n/an/aFLYA20124Burton Albion (A)AL1-3Short   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup