2017/18 Season

select
 Team PHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
57152001Macclesfield Townpromoted46137331191445362792218.2.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
109152002Tranmere Roverspromoted4615264823986302382326.8.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
983152003Sutton United46126536281148312579144.4.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
963152004Boreham Wood46125633258105312275174.3.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
215152005Aldershot Town4611753523986292975124.2.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
360152006Ebbsfleet United46117535238105292774146.7.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
984152007AFC Fylde46119351279410312973265.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
562152008Dover Athletic4612563217887302773184.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
964152009Bromley4610853823959373570175.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1191520010Wrexham46101033117797182270102.0.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
3701520011Dagenham & Redbridge461337403268929306875.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9251520012Maidenhead United46116636266710294064-16.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
541520013Leyton Orient46869332686925306026.3.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9671520014Eastleigh46611633347610323856-73.8.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
01520015Hartlepool United4676102426788293756-105.8.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
481520016FC Halifax Town4696831304109172855-103.4.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1961520017Gateshead468873427410928315441.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9581520018Solihull Moors4687828306512213054-115.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9501520019Maidstone United4669825317610273354-123.8.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
91520020Barrow46410923297610283449-123.3.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1481520021Wokingrelegated4695932324415234448-211.8.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1071520022Torquay Unitedrelegated46561226365612193742-284.1.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
3461520023Chesterrelegated46551320373812224237-372.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
4161520024Guiseleyrelegated46391121334316235633-452.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 06#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW6-0Hawkes 2, Oates 2, Amond 2  
Jul 12#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Dunston UTS (A)AW7-0Oates, Adams, Munns, Travers, Mondal (p), Hawkes, Cassidy 375
Jul 15#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Harrogate Town (A)AL1-2Deverdics 731
Jul 18#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SUNDERLAND (H)HL1-2Donaldson 4728
Jul 22#000000#CCCCCCFr0 St Johnstone (A)AL0-1  1157
Jul 28#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH U23 (H)HW2-1Laing, Munns 1299
Jul 29#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Whitley Bay (A)AD1-1Maloney 405
Aug 05n/an/aNL211DOVER ATHLETIC (H)HL0-1 213954
Aug 08n/an/aNL212Macclesfield Town (A)AD1-1Cassidy211519
Aug 12n/an/aNL213Maidenhead United (A)AL1-2Amond (p)201491
Aug 15n/an/aNL214CHESTER (H)HD1-1Cassidy193071
Aug 19n/an/aNL215Bromley (A)AL0-2 221709
Aug 26n/an/aNL216FYLDE (H)HL0-2 232954
Aug 28n/an/aNL217Guiseley (A)AW1-0Franks211723
Sep 02n/an/aNL218MAIDSTONE UNITED (H)HW3-1Watson, Franks, Simpson204137
Sep 09n/an/aNL219DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)HW1-0Franks193366
Sep 12n/an/aNL2110Wrexham (A)AD0-0 174144
Sep 16n/an/aNL2111Leyton Orient (A)AW2-1Franks, Oates153867
Sep 23n/an/aNL2112EASTLEIGH (H)HL1-2Munns173374
Sep 30n/an/aNL2113Woking (A)AD1-1Donaldson182479
Oct 03n/an/aNL2114BARROW (H)HW1-0Woods143082
Oct 07n/an/aNL2115Solihull Moors (A)AW2-1Oates, Franks132658
Oct 14#000000#6495EDFAC2Q4South Shields (A)AW2-1Rodney, Deverdics 2887
Oct 21n/an/aNL2116SUTTON UNITED (H)HD1-1Oates143097
Oct 24n/an/aNL2117TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HD1-1Deverdics143371
Oct 28n/an/aNL2118Torquay United (A)AW2-0Oates, Franks121987
Nov 04#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Morecambe (A)AL0-3  2004
Nov 11n/an/aNL2119Boreham Wood (A)AD0-0 12773
Nov 18n/an/aNL2120ALDERSHOT TOWN (H)HL0-2 143732
Nov 21n/an/aNL2121HALIFAX TOWN (H)HW4-0Deverdics, Donnelly (p), Oates, Newton112755
Nov 25n/an/aNL2122Ebbsfleet United (A)AL0-3 131416
Dec 02n/an/aNL2123MACCLESFIELD TOWN (H)HL1-2Woods133082
Dec 09n/an/aNL2124Dover Athletic (A)AL0-4 141083
Dec 16#000000#3CB371FAT22R1Workington (A)AL0-1  771
Dec 23n/an/aNL2125MAIDENHEAD UNITED (H)HL1-2Cassidy152756
Dec 26n/an/aNL2126Gateshead (A)AD2-2Donnelly (p), Woods153538
Jan 01n/an/aNL2127GATESHEAD (H)HD2-2Watson 2153241
Jan 06n/an/aNL2128Dagenham & Redbridge (A)AL2-4Woods 2171290
Jan 20n/an/aNL2129WREXHAM (H)HL0-2 186833
Jan 23n/an/aNL2130Chester (A)AD1-1Woods181421
Jan 27n/an/aNL2131Eastleigh (A)AL3-4Woods 2, Newton172153
Feb 17n/an/aNL2132WOKING (H)HW3-2Rodney, Cassidy, Oates183018
Feb 20n/an/aNL2133Halifax Town (A)AL0-2 191584
Feb 24n/an/aNL2134EBBSFLEET UNITED (H)HL0-1 192895
Mar 06n/an/aNL2135Aldershot Town (A)AL1-2Adams191665
Mar 10n/an/aNL2136BOREHAM WOOD (H)HD0-0 192538
Mar 17n/an/aNL2137Fylde (A)AD3-3Tunnicliffe (og), Cassidy, Rodney201753
Mar 21n/an/aNL2138Barrow (A)AW2-1Newton, Magnay191018
Mar 27n/an/aNL2139BROMLEY (H)HW2-1Hawkes, Woods183041
Mar 30n/an/aNL2140Maidstone United (A)AW2-1Woods 2(1p)162559
Apr 02n/an/aNL2141GUISELEY (H)HL0-1 162674
Apr 07n/an/aNL2142SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HL0-1 172782
Apr 14n/an/aNL2143Sutton United (A)AD1-1Hawkes192272
Apr 17n/an/aNL2144LEYTON ORIENT (H)HW1-0Laing172656
Apr 21n/an/aNL2145TORQUAY UNITED (H)HD1-1Donaldson173244
Apr 28n/an/aNL2146Tranmere Rovers (A)AW2-1Donnelly (p), Oates155499
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
NL = Vanarama National League
FAT = The Buildbase FA Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag0013Blair Adams2971 324258971.92589 31
flag flag00130Tomi Adeloye280 1025825.8-- 00
flag flag00410Padraig Amond401 0436090.0360 00
flag flag00126Matthew Bates000 000---- 00
flag flag00116Jack Blackford000 000---- 00
flag flag0039Jake Cassidy3425 030309986.1619 110
flag flag00113Ryan Catterick000 2400---- 00
flag flag00120Aaron Cunningham010 001616.0-- 01
flag flag00117Nicky Deverdics3023 223264582.7881 21
flag flag0017Ryan Donaldson1462 08120160.1600 00
flag flag00522Liam Donnelly2723 226245884.8819 100
flag flag0014Nicky Featherstone3800 235338489.1-- 60
flag flag00112Jonathan Franks2126 021195084.8325 10
flag flag0016Luke George710 5250863.5-- 10
flag flag0015Scott Harrison2450 521213273.5-- 41
flag flag00115Josh Hawkes752 6358849.0294 10
flag flag00118Lewis Hawkins3240 1026278077.2-- 41
flag flag00123Louis Laing3841 237340581.13405 60
flag flag00129Michael Ledger1020 3889074.2-- 00
flag flag0011Scott Loach4900 049441090.0-- 00
flag flag0012Carl Magnay3501 034312789.33127 81
flag flag0018Jack Munns6131 23375139.5751 10
flag flag00124Conor Newton2713 1221228881.7762 60
flag flag00111Rhys Oates27127 013257566.0367 00
flag flag00116Lewis Orrell000 400---- 00
flag flag00131Jacob Owen010 9000.0-- 00
flag flag00012Liam Pritchard000 200---- 00
flag flag00119Kenton Richardson430 6339656.6-- 00
flag flag00121Devante Rodney22223 24209147.5697 61
flag flag00127Connor Simpson261 6021927.4219 00
flag flag00110James Thorne200 3010854.0-- 00
flag flag00228Keith Watson813 0772080.0240 10
flag flag00114Michael Woods40211 531347882.8316 30
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 LDLDLLWWWDWLDWWDDWDLWLLLLDDLLDLWLLLDDWWWLLDWDW
Scott Loach                                              
Carl Magnay                                     1        
Liam Donnelly                    1    1                   1
Conor Newton                    1         1      1        
Scott Harrison                                              
Louis Laing                                           1  
Ryan Donaldson            1                               1 
Lewis Hawkins                                              
Padraig Amond  1                                           
Michael Woods             1        1  1 2 12       12      
Jack Munns           1                                  
Kenton Richardson                                              
Nicky Deverdics                1   1                         
Rhys Oates          1   11 1  1          1             1
Jake Cassidy 1 1                    1      1    1         
Ryan Catterick                                              
Blair Adams                                  1           
Nicky Featherstone                                              
Devante Rodney                               1    1         
Jonathan Franks      111 1   1  1                            
Keith Watson       1                  2                   
Connor Simpson       1                                      
Michael Ledger                                              
James Thorne                                              
Luke George                                              
Tomi Adeloye                                              
Josh Hawkes                                      1   1   
Jacob Owen                                              
Liam Pritchard                                              
Lewis Orrell                                              
Aaron Cunningham                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

28 April 2018
2-1 vs Tranmere (A)
15th 24 April 2018
No match
18th 21 April 2018
1-1 vs Torquay (H)
17th 17 April 2018
1-0 vs Leyton Orient (H)
17th 14 April 2018
1-1 vs Sutton (A)
19th 07 April 2018
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
17th 02 April 2018
0-1 vs Guiseley (H)
16th 30 March 2018
2-1 vs Maidstone (A)
16th 27 March 2018
2-1 vs Bromley (H)
18th 21 March 2018
2-1 vs Barrow (A)
19th 17 March 2018
3-3 vs Fylde (A)
20th 10 March 2018
0-0 vs Boreham Wood (H)
19th 06 March 2018
1-2 vs Aldershot (A)
19th 24 February 2018
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
19th 20 February 2018
0-2 vs Halifax (A)
19th 17 February 2018
3-2 vs Woking (H)
18th 10 February 2018
No match
19th 30 January 2018
No match
18th 27 January 2018
3-4 vs Eastleigh (A)
17th 23 January 2018
1-1 vs Chester (A)
18th 20 January 2018
0-2 vs Wrexham (H)
18th 06 January 2018
2-4 vs Dag & Red (A)
17th 01 January 2018
2-2 vs Gateshead (H)
15th 30 December 2017
No match
16th 26 December 2017
2-2 vs Gateshead (A)
15th 23 December 2017
1-2 vs Maidenhead (H)
15th 09 December 2017
0-4 vs Dover (A)
14th 02 December 2017
1-2 vs Macclesfield (H)
13th 25 November 2017
0-3 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
13th 21 November 2017
4-0 vs Halifax (H)
11th 18 November 2017
0-2 vs Aldershot (H)
14th 11 November 2017
0-0 vs Boreham Wood (A)
12th 28 October 2017
2-0 vs Torquay (A)
12th 24 October 2017
1-1 vs Tranmere (H)
13th 21 October 2017
1-1 vs Sutton (H)
14th 07 October 2017
2-1 vs Solihull (A)
13th 04 October 2017
No match
15th 03 October 2017
1-0 vs Barrow (H)
14th 30 September 2017
1-1 vs Woking (A)
18th 23 September 2017
1-2 vs Eastleigh (H)
17th 16 September 2017
2-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
15th 12 September 2017
0-0 vs Wrexham (A)
17th 09 September 2017
1-0 vs Dag & Red (H)
19th 02 September 2017
3-1 vs Maidstone (H)
20th 28 August 2017
1-0 vs Guiseley (A)
21st 26 August 2017
0-2 vs Fylde (H)
23rd 19 August 2017
0-2 vs Bromley (A)
22nd 15 August 2017
1-1 vs Chester (H)
19th 12 August 2017
1-2 vs Maidenhead (A)
20th 08 August 2017
1-1 vs Macclesfield (A)
20th 05 August 2017
0-1 vs Dover (H)
19th 28 April 2018
2-1 vs Tranmere (A)
15th 24 April 2018
No match
18th 21 April 2018
1-1 vs Torquay (H)
17th 17 April 2018
1-0 vs Leyton Orient (H)
17th 14 April 2018
1-1 vs Sutton (A)
19th 07 April 2018
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
17th 02 April 2018
0-1 vs Guiseley (H)
16th 30 March 2018
2-1 vs Maidstone (A)
16th 27 March 2018
2-1 vs Bromley (H)
18th 21 March 2018
2-1 vs Barrow (A)
19th 17 March 2018
3-3 vs Fylde (A)
20th 10 March 2018
0-0 vs Boreham Wood (H)
19th 06 March 2018
1-2 vs Aldershot (A)
19th 24 February 2018
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
19th 20 February 2018
0-2 vs Halifax (A)
19th 17 February 2018
3-2 vs Woking (H)
18th 10 February 2018
No match
19th 30 January 2018
No match
18th 27 January 2018
3-4 vs Eastleigh (A)
17th 23 January 2018
1-1 vs Chester (A)
18th 20 January 2018
0-2 vs Wrexham (H)
18th 06 January 2018
2-4 vs Dag & Red (A)
17th 01 January 2018
2-2 vs Gateshead (H)
15th 30 December 2017
No match
16th 26 December 2017
2-2 vs Gateshead (A)
15th 23 December 2017
1-2 vs Maidenhead (H)
15th 09 December 2017
0-4 vs Dover (A)
14th 02 December 2017
1-2 vs Macclesfield (H)
13th 25 November 2017
0-3 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
13th 21 November 2017
4-0 vs Halifax (H)
11th 18 November 2017
0-2 vs Aldershot (H)
14th 11 November 2017
0-0 vs Boreham Wood (A)
12th 28 October 2017
2-0 vs Torquay (A)
12th 24 October 2017
1-1 vs Tranmere (H)
13th 21 October 2017
1-1 vs Sutton (H)
14th 07 October 2017
2-1 vs Solihull (A)
13th 04 October 2017
No match
15th 03 October 2017
1-0 vs Barrow (H)
14th 30 September 2017
1-1 vs Woking (A)
18th 23 September 2017
1-2 vs Eastleigh (H)
17th 16 September 2017
2-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
15th 12 September 2017
0-0 vs Wrexham (A)
17th 09 September 2017
1-0 vs Dag & Red (H)
19th 02 September 2017
3-1 vs Maidstone (H)
20th 28 August 2017
1-0 vs Guiseley (A)
21st 26 August 2017
0-2 vs Fylde (H)
23rd 19 August 2017
0-2 vs Bromley (A)
22nd 15 August 2017
1-1 vs Chester (H)
19th 12 August 2017
1-2 vs Maidenhead (A)
20th 08 August 2017
1-1 vs Macclesfield (A)
20th 05 August 2017
0-1 vs Dover (H)
19th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Port Vale131111381234
2Mansfield Town13922391629
3Morecambe13715333122
4Rotherham United13625192220
5Walsall13535241918
6Grimsby Town13517222316
7Bradford City13517172516
8Hartlepool United13418143413
9Doncaster Rovers13247192610
10York City1322918358

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6
 Item 1 to 10 of 51
flag flag001 Blair Adams3000 0--00
flag flag001 Tomi Adeloye3000 2 00
flag flag000 Andrei Ardelean1000 1 00
flag flag000 Josh Bayne12000 3 00
flag flag000 Bello1000 0--00
flag flag001 Jack Blackford4000 0--00
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle7000 0--00
flag flag001 Ryan Catterick14000 0--00
flag flag000 Luke Chapman1000 0--00
flag flag000 Jack Cooper8000 0--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Sep 05n/an/aCLE1011Grimsby Town (A)AL0-3    
Oct 25#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1HEBBURN TOWN (H)HD1-1Travers   
Nov 07n/an/aCLE1012Doncaster Rovers (A)AL0-4    
Dec 06#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA (H)HW4-3Adeloye 2, Hawkins, Hawkes   
Jan 09n/an/aCLE1013ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-0Weirs, Travers   
Jan 16n/an/aCLE1014GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Bayne, Orrell   
Jan 30#000000#FFA07ADCC102R3SOUTH SHIELDS (H)HD1-1Hawkes   
Feb 06n/an/aCLE1015Bradford City (A)AL0-3    
Feb 13n/an/aCLE1016York City (A)AL2-5Orrell, Weirs   
Mar 14#000000#FFA07ADCC102SFDunston UTS (A)AL1-3Bayne   
Mar 21n/an/aCLE1017PORT VALE (H)HL1-2Jackson   
Mar 28n/an/aCLE1018YORK CITY (H)HW2-1Miller, Bayne   
Apr 05n/an/aCLE1019Mansfield Town (A)AL0-3    
Apr 24n/an/aCLE10110Walsall (A)AL1-5Ardelean   
May 01n/an/aCLE10111Morecambe (A)AL0-4    
May 03n/an/aCLE10112MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HD1-1Weirs   
May 08n/an/aCLE10113Rotherham United (A)AW3-2Lake 2, Hindson   
CLE = Central League East Division
DCC = Durham County Cup

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Mansfield Town241671551655
2Chesterfield241329524241
3Rotherham United241185352741
4Notts County241248533440
5Grimsby Town2413110462940
6Doncaster Rovers241167413139
7Oldham Athletic241239324039
8Burton Albion249312273330
9Lincoln City249213375029
10Bradford City248313294127
11Scunthorpe United246711264325
12York City246414254922
13Hartlepool United242616285112

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 27
flag flag000 Josh Bayne22002325216200
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle1710119553900
flag flag000 Jack Cooper17003350135000
flag flag001 Brad Fox6000 3 00
flag flag001 Cameron Holliday180033500--00
flag flag001 Joe Jackson1400436075100
flag flag000 Alex Lawrence130043600--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard3000 0--00
flag flag001 Brook Miller190043600--00
flag flag001 Luca Murphy7210250--00
flag flag000 Jack Naylor5000 0--00
flag flag001 Lewis Orrell19004360218000
flag flag001 Jacob Owen1900436066000

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 19n/an/aFLYA2011ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL0-3    
Aug 26#000000#3CB371YLC202GR1YORK CITY (H)HW1-0Jackson   
Sep 02n/an/aFLYA2012MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-2    
Sep 09n/an/aFLYA2013Lincoln City (A)AL2-3    
Sep 16#000000#3CB371YLC202GR2Carlisle United (A)AW1-0Pritchard   
Sep 23n/an/aFLYA2014NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW6-2Weirs 2, Boyle 3, Jackson   
Sep 30n/an/aFLYA2015Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-3    
Oct 02#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q2Morpeth Town (A)AW3-0Simpson, Owen, Boyle   
Oct 07#000000#3CB371YLC202GR3MORECAMBE (H)HW3-0Owen, Pritchard, Cooper   
Oct 14n/an/aFLYA2016Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-2Owen   
Oct 18#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3HALIFAX TOWN (H)HW2-1Simpson, Jackson   
Oct 21n/an/aFLYA2017BURTON ALBION (H)HL0-2    
Oct 28n/an/aFLYA2018SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD0-0    
Nov 01#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1CHESTER (H)HW3-1Jackson, Boyle, Simpson (p)   
Nov 11n/an/aFLYA2019Bradford City (A)AD1-1Orrell   
Nov 18n/an/aFLYA20110GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD1-1    
Nov 28#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Carlisle United (A)AW2-0Simpson, Pritchard   
Dec 13#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3LIVERPOOL (H)HL1-5Owen   
Jan 13#000000#3CB371YLC202QFNPORT VALE (H)HD1-1Jackson   
Jan 19n/an/aFLYA20111Mansfield Town (A)AL0-2    
Feb 03#000000#3CB371YLC202SFNGRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW5-1Weirs 2, Short 2, Orrell   
Feb 10n/an/aFLYA20112Notts County (A)AL0-2    
Feb 17n/an/aFLYA20113CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-3    
Mar 10n/an/aFLYA20114LINCOLN CITY (H)HL2-3    
Mar 24n/an/aFLYA20115BRADFORD CITY (H)HL2-3Owen, Fox   
Mar 31#000000#3CB371YLC202NFWigan Athletic (A)AL0-5    
Apr 04n/an/aFLYA20116OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD3-3Bayne, Scott, Rennison (p)   
Apr 07n/an/aFLYA20117Chesterfield (A)AL1-2Bayne   
Apr 12n/an/aFLYA20118Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-1    
Apr 14n/an/aFLYA20119YORK CITY (H)HL2-3Jackson, Fox   
Apr 17n/an/aFLYA20120Burton Albion (A)AW1-0Robinson   
Apr 19n/an/aFLYA20121DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL3-6Robinson, Jackson, Owen   
Apr 26n/an/aFLYA20122York City (A)AD0-0    
May 05n/an/aFLYA20123ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HD1-1Fox   
May 08n/an/aFLYA20124Grimsby Town (A)AL0-3    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup