2017/18

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Mansfield Town241671551655
2Chesterfield241329524241
3Rotherham United241185352741
4Notts County241248533440
5Grimsby Town2413110462940
6Doncaster Rovers241167413139
7Oldham Athletic241239324039
8Burton Albion249312273330
9Lincoln City249213375029
10Bradford City248313294127
11Scunthorpe United246711264325
12York City246414254922
13Hartlepool United242616285112

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 27
flag flag000 Josh Bayne22002325216200
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle1710119553900
flag flag000 Jack Cooper17003350135000
flag flag001 Brad Fox6000 3 00
flag flag001 Cameron Holliday180033500--00
flag flag001 Joe Jackson1400436075100
flag flag000 Alex Lawrence130043600--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard3000 0--00
flag flag001 Brook Miller190043600--00
flag flag001 Luca Murphy7210250--00
flag flag000 Jack Naylor5000 0--00
flag flag001 Lewis Orrell19004360218000
flag flag001 Jacob Owen1900436066000

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 19n/an/aFLYA2011ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL0-3    
Aug 26#000000#3CB371YLC202GR1YORK CITY (H)HW1-0Jackson   
Sep 02n/an/aFLYA2012MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-2    
Sep 09n/an/aFLYA2013Lincoln City (A)AL2-3    
Sep 16#000000#3CB371YLC202GR2Carlisle United (A)AW1-0Pritchard   
Sep 23n/an/aFLYA2014NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW6-2Weirs 2, Boyle 3, Jackson   
Sep 30n/an/aFLYA2015Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-3    
Oct 02#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q2Morpeth Town (A)AW3-0Simpson, Owen, Boyle   
Oct 07#000000#3CB371YLC202GR3MORECAMBE (H)HW3-0Owen, Pritchard, Cooper   
Oct 14n/an/aFLYA2016Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-2Owen   
Oct 18#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3HALIFAX TOWN (H)HW2-1Simpson, Jackson   
Oct 21n/an/aFLYA2017BURTON ALBION (H)HL0-2    
Oct 28n/an/aFLYA2018SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD0-0    
Nov 01#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1CHESTER (H)HW3-1Jackson, Boyle, Simpson (p)   
Nov 11n/an/aFLYA2019Bradford City (A)AD1-1Orrell   
Nov 18n/an/aFLYA20110GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD1-1    
Nov 28#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Carlisle United (A)AW2-0Simpson, Pritchard   
Dec 13#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3LIVERPOOL (H)HL1-5Owen   
Jan 13#000000#3CB371YLC202QFNPORT VALE (H)HD1-1Jackson   
Jan 19n/an/aFLYA20111Mansfield Town (A)AL0-2    
Feb 03#000000#3CB371YLC202SFNGRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW5-1Weirs 2, Short 2, Orrell   
Feb 10n/an/aFLYA20112Notts County (A)AL0-2    
Feb 17n/an/aFLYA20113CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-3    
Mar 10n/an/aFLYA20114LINCOLN CITY (H)HL2-3    
Mar 24n/an/aFLYA20115BRADFORD CITY (H)HL2-3Owen, Fox   
Mar 31#000000#3CB371YLC202NFWigan Athletic (A)AL0-5    
Apr 04n/an/aFLYA20116OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD3-3Bayne, Scott, Rennison (p)   
Apr 07n/an/aFLYA20117Chesterfield (A)AL1-2Bayne   
Apr 12n/an/aFLYA20118Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-1    
Apr 14n/an/aFLYA20119YORK CITY (H)HL2-3Jackson, Fox   
Apr 17n/an/aFLYA20120Burton Albion (A)AW1-0Robinson   
Apr 19n/an/aFLYA20121DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL3-6Robinson, Jackson, Owen   
Apr 26n/an/aFLYA20122York City (A)AD0-0    
May 05n/an/aFLYA20123ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HD1-1Fox   
May 08n/an/aFLYA20124Grimsby Town (A)AL0-3    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup