2018/19 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
54172001Leyton Orientpromoted46146339151184342089386.4..................
958172002Solihull Moors46128338171337352686306.4..................
978172003Salford Citypromoted46145443211157342485326.1..................
119172004Wrexham4617333613869222684196.8..................
984172005AFC Fylde46154445217115272081316.4..................
911172006Harrogate Town46116641271058373074213.7..................
967172007Eastleigh46115728251139343874-14.1..................
360172008Ebbsfleet United461031032238105322767142.3..................
983172009Sutton United4699530288510253265-52.4..................
91720010Barrow46968292887823236414.8..................
9641720011Bromley46115740305711283960-14.8..................
71720012Barnet4678824269410212460-53.9..................
5621720013Dover Athletic469593130779273460-67.9..................
311720014Chesterfield46887282569827285925.2..................
481720015FC Halifax Town468114231359921305914.7..................
01720016Hartlepool United469683130689253259-64.2..................
1961720017Gatesheadrelegated4697725201021127285742.1..................
3701720018Dagenham & Redbridge4688731297313192756-64.7..................
9251720019Maidenhead United46941027347214183654-253.9..................
9631720020Boreham Wood467792634599273152-123.6..................
2151720021Aldershot Town46761019264514194144-295.1..................
9871720022Havant & Waterloovillerelegated46761037322714255240-220.9..................
9551720023Braintree Townrelegated46631425445513233438-307.2..................
9501720024Maidstone Unitedrelegated46341617396314204334-452.1..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 07#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AD1-1Middleton  
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SUNDERLAND (H)HD1-1Muir 3734
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Shildon (A)AW4-0Hawkins, Cassidy, James, Muir  
Jul 21#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Spennymoor Town (A)AW1-0James  
Jul 28#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HL0-5  1747
Aug 04n/an/aNL211Maidstone United (A)AD1-1Noble112599
Aug 07n/an/aNL212HARROGATE TOWN (H)HD2-2Muir, Cassidy123623
Aug 11n/an/aNL213EBBSFLEET UNITED (H)HL0-1 163182
Aug 14n/an/aNL214Braintree Town (A)AD1-1Muir18606
Aug 18n/an/aNL215MAIDENHEAD UNITED (H)HW2-1James, Featherstone142925
Aug 25n/an/aNL216Dagenham & Redbridge (A)AW2-1Woods, Noble (p)121212
Aug 27n/an/aNL217CHESTERFIELD (H)HW1-0Featherstone83773
Sep 01n/an/aNL218Havant & Waterlooville (A)AW2-1Noble 2(2p)71272
Sep 04n/an/aNL219BARROW (H)HD0-0 63361
Sep 08n/an/aNL2110Solihull Moors (A)AW1-0Noble41311
Sep 15n/an/aNL2111EASTLEIGH (H)HD1-1Muir63302
Sep 22n/an/aNL2112Halifax Town (A)AW2-1Noble (p), Featherstone52360
Sep 25n/an/aNL2113Salford City (A)AL0-3 82420
Sep 29n/an/aNL2114ALDERSHOT TOWN (H)HD1-1Muir83251
Oct 06n/an/aNL2115BOREHAM WOOD (H)HW2-0Davies 262988
Oct 13n/an/aNL2116Leyton Orient (A)AD0-0 86871
Oct 20#000000#6495EDFAC2Q4KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC (H)HW1-0Muir 2703
Oct 27n/an/aNL2117SUTTON UNITED (H)HL2-3Muir, Noble92788
Oct 30n/an/aNL2118Wrexham (A)AL0-1 94665
Nov 03n/an/aNL2119Bromley (A)AL0-4 91516
Nov 10#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Gillingham (A)AD0-0  2224
Nov 18n/an/aNL2120BARNET (H)HL1-3Kioso123545
Nov 21#000000#6495EDFAC2R1GILLINGHAM (H)HL3-4Magnay, McLaughlin, O'Neill 1873
Nov 24n/an/aNL2121Dover Athletic (A)AL1-2Hawkes121027
Nov 27n/an/aNL2122FYLDE (H)HL1-2Noble (p)131721
Dec 01n/an/aNL2123DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)HL1-2Noble (p)142030
Dec 08n/an/aNL2124Maidenhead United (A)AW1-0Hawkes131157
Dec 15#000000#3CB371FAT22R1Leamington (A)AW1-0Donaldson 334
Dec 22n/an/aNL2125HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (H)HD1-1Noble133024
Dec 26n/an/aNL2126Gateshead (A)AL1-2Noble (p)142678
Dec 29n/an/aNL2127Chesterfield (A)AD1-1James154752
Jan 01n/an/aNL2128GATESHEAD (H)HW2-1Noble (p), McLaughlin133468
Jan 05n/an/aNL2129MAIDSTONE UNITED (H)HL1-2Cassidy142929
Jan 12#000000#3CB371FAT22R2TELFORD UNITED (H)HL1-2Anderson 1920
Jan 19n/an/aNL2130Harrogate Town (A)AL1-3Kabamba152000
Jan 26n/an/aNL2131BRAINTREE TOWN (H)HW2-1Kabamba, Hawkes (p)152769
Feb 09n/an/aNL2132LEYTON ORIENT (H)HD1-1Kabamba133297
Feb 16n/an/aNL2133Boreham Wood (A)AW4-0Kabamba 2, Hawkes 2(1p)13679
Feb 19n/an/aNL2134Ebbsfleet United (A)AD0-0 131265
Feb 23n/an/aNL2135BROMLEY (H)HL1-2Noble132985
Mar 02n/an/aNL2136Sutton United (A)AD2-2Kitching, James131923
Mar 09n/an/aNL2137DOVER ATHLETIC (H)HW3-2Hawkes 2(2p), Molyneux123431
Mar 12n/an/aNL2138Fylde (A)AL2-4Donaldson, Hawkes131272
Mar 16n/an/aNL2139Barnet (A)AD0-0 121269
Mar 23n/an/aNL2140WREXHAM (H)HW1-0Hawkes (p)123888
Mar 30n/an/aNL2141Eastleigh (A)AL2-3Kitching, Kabamba131863
Apr 06n/an/aNL2142SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HL0-1 162981
Apr 13n/an/aNL2143Aldershot Town (A)AD1-1Holohan161589
Apr 19n/an/aNL2144HALIFAX TOWN (H)HW2-1James, Molyneux143018
Apr 22n/an/aNL2145Barrow (A)AL0-1 173007
Apr 27n/an/aNL2146SALFORD CITY (H)HW3-2Featherstone, Kabamba, James173582
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
NL = Vanarama National League
FAT = The Buildbase FA Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00528Danny Amos710 7353366.6-- 00
flag flag00117Myles Anderson3451 831320082.13200 30
flag flag00126Adam Bale030 2093.0-- 00
flag flag0014James Butler000 600---- 00
flag flag0039Jake Cassidy532 1444255.3221 10
flag flag00113Ryan Catterick000 1500---- 00
flag flag00120Aaron Cunningham510 0234557.5-- 10
flag flag00115Andrew Davies1402 010110278.7551 11
flag flag00128Marcus Dinanga5140 8259031.1-- 00
flag flag0017Ryan Donaldson4802 145428989.42144 60
flag flag03034David Edgar900 0774682.9-- 00
flag flag00116Nicky Featherstone4624 339405184.41012 60
flag flag00111Josh Hawkes17159 107164651.4182 40
flag flag0018Lewis Hawkins130 1108020.0-- 00
flag flag00414Gavan Holohan341 1028941.3289 10
flag flag00133Luke James4465 030398679.7797 10
flag flag00129Nicke Kabamba1707 016152289.5217 10
flag flag00215Fraser Kerr900 0981090.0-- 10
flag flag0512Peter Kioso3741 331335981.93359 101
flag flag0013Mark Kitching3962 435353078.41765 50
flag flag0014Louis Laing010 403434.0-- 00
flag flag0011Scott Loach5100 051462090.6-- 10
flag flag0015Carl Magnay3401 031303789.33037 50
flag flag00526Paddy McLaughlin17122 310165156.9825 20
flag flag00123Brook Miller000 200---- 00
flag flag00121Luke Molyneux1242 010116772.9583 10
flag flag00110Niko Muir29116 1119253663.4422 00
flag flag00130Luca Murphy000 300---- 00
flag flag00124Conor Newton3120 10036624.4-- 20
flag flag0016Liam Noble40513 032370882.4285 50
flag flag00121Tyrone O'Neill241 3024941.5249 00
flag flag001 Michael Raynes300 0327090.0-- 00
flag flag00119Kenton Richardson1550 1111139769.9-- 00
flag flag00114Harvey Rodgers600 0549582.5-- 00
flag flag00127Josh Scott000 300---- 00
flag flag00114Michael Woods941 5069853.7698 40
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 DDLDWWWWDWDWLDWDLLLLLLLWDLDWLLWDWDLDWLDWLLDWLW
Scott Loach                                              
Peter Kioso                   1                          
Mark Kitching                                   1    1     
Nicky Featherstone    1 1    1                                 1
Carl Magnay                                              
Andrew Davies              2                               
Ryan Donaldson                                     1        
Liam Noble1    1 2 1 1    1    11 11 1      1           
Jake Cassidy 1                          1                 
Niko Muir 1 1      1  1  1                             
Luke James    1                     1        1       1 1
Myles Anderson                                              
Josh Hawkes                    1  1      1 2   21 1      
Michael Woods     1                                        
Conor Newton                                              
Marcus Dinanga                                              
Paddy McLaughlin                           1                  
Kenton Richardson                                              
Louis Laing                                              
Ryan Catterick                                              
Lewis Hawkins                                              
Luca Murphy                                              
Tyrone O'Neill                                              
James Butler                                              
Harvey Rodgers                                              
Josh Scott                                              
Michael Raynes                                              
Nicke Kabamba                             1112       1    1
Luke Molyneux                                    1      1  
Danny Amos                                              
Aaron CunninghamLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL                 
Brook Miller                                              
Fraser Kerr                                              
David Edgar                                              
Gavan Holohan                                          1   
Adam Bale                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

27 April 2019
3-2 vs Salford City (H)
16th 22 April 2019
0-1 vs Barrow (A)
17th 19 April 2019
2-1 vs Halifax (H)
14th 13 April 2019
1-1 vs Aldershot (A)
16th 06 April 2019
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
16th 02 April 2019
No match
15th 30 March 2019
2-3 vs Eastleigh (A)
13th 23 March 2019
1-0 vs Wrexham (H)
12th 16 March 2019
0-0 vs Barnet (A)
12th 12 March 2019
2-4 vs Fylde (A)
13th 09 March 2019
3-2 vs Dover (H)
12th 05 March 2019
No match
14th 02 March 2019
2-2 vs Sutton (A)
13th 23 February 2019
1-2 vs Bromley (H)
13th 19 February 2019
0-0 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
13th 16 February 2019
4-0 vs Boreham Wood (A)
13th 09 February 2019
1-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
13th 26 January 2019
2-1 vs Braintree (H)
15th 19 January 2019
1-3 vs Harrogate Town (A)
15th 05 January 2019
1-2 vs Maidstone (H)
14th 01 January 2019
2-1 vs Gateshead (H)
13th 29 December 2018
1-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
15th 26 December 2018
1-2 vs Gateshead (A)
14th 22 December 2018
1-1 vs Havant & Wville (H)
13th 08 December 2018
1-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
13th 01 December 2018
1-2 vs Dag & Red (H)
14th 27 November 2018
1-2 vs Fylde (H)
13th 24 November 2018
1-2 vs Dover (A)
12th 18 November 2018
1-3 vs Barnet (H)
12th 17 November 2018
No match
11th 03 November 2018
0-4 vs Bromley (A)
9th 30 October 2018
0-1 vs Wrexham (A)
9th 27 October 2018
2-3 vs Sutton (H)
9th 13 October 2018
0-0 vs Leyton Orient (A)
8th 06 October 2018
2-0 vs Boreham Wood (H)
6th 29 September 2018
1-1 vs Aldershot (H)
8th 25 September 2018
0-3 vs Salford City (A)
8th 22 September 2018
2-1 vs Halifax (A)
5th 15 September 2018
1-1 vs Eastleigh (H)
6th 08 September 2018
1-0 vs Solihull (A)
4th 04 September 2018
0-0 vs Barrow (H)
6th 01 September 2018
2-1 vs Havant & Wville (A)
7th 27 August 2018
1-0 vs Chesterfield (H)
8th 25 August 2018
2-1 vs Dag & Red (A)
12th 18 August 2018
2-1 vs Maidenhead (H)
14th 14 August 2018
1-1 vs Braintree (A)
18th 11 August 2018
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
16th 07 August 2018
2-2 vs Harrogate Town (H)
12th 04 August 2018
1-1 vs Maidstone (A)
11th 27 April 2019
3-2 vs Salford City (H)
16th 22 April 2019
0-1 vs Barrow (A)
17th 19 April 2019
2-1 vs Halifax (H)
14th 13 April 2019
1-1 vs Aldershot (A)
16th 06 April 2019
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
16th 02 April 2019
No match
15th 30 March 2019
2-3 vs Eastleigh (A)
13th 23 March 2019
1-0 vs Wrexham (H)
12th 16 March 2019
0-0 vs Barnet (A)
12th 12 March 2019
2-4 vs Fylde (A)
13th 09 March 2019
3-2 vs Dover (H)
12th 05 March 2019
No match
14th 02 March 2019
2-2 vs Sutton (A)
13th 23 February 2019
1-2 vs Bromley (H)
13th 19 February 2019
0-0 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
13th 16 February 2019
4-0 vs Boreham Wood (A)
13th 09 February 2019
1-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
13th 26 January 2019
2-1 vs Braintree (H)
15th 19 January 2019
1-3 vs Harrogate Town (A)
15th 05 January 2019
1-2 vs Maidstone (H)
14th 01 January 2019
2-1 vs Gateshead (H)
13th 29 December 2018
1-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
15th 26 December 2018
1-2 vs Gateshead (A)
14th 22 December 2018
1-1 vs Havant & Wville (H)
13th 08 December 2018
1-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
13th 01 December 2018
1-2 vs Dag & Red (H)
14th 27 November 2018
1-2 vs Fylde (H)
13th 24 November 2018
1-2 vs Dover (A)
12th 18 November 2018
1-3 vs Barnet (H)
12th 17 November 2018
No match
11th 03 November 2018
0-4 vs Bromley (A)
9th 30 October 2018
0-1 vs Wrexham (A)
9th 27 October 2018
2-3 vs Sutton (H)
9th 13 October 2018
0-0 vs Leyton Orient (A)
8th 06 October 2018
2-0 vs Boreham Wood (H)
6th 29 September 2018
1-1 vs Aldershot (H)
8th 25 September 2018
0-3 vs Salford City (A)
8th 22 September 2018
2-1 vs Halifax (A)
5th 15 September 2018
1-1 vs Eastleigh (H)
6th 08 September 2018
1-0 vs Solihull (A)
4th 04 September 2018
0-0 vs Barrow (H)
6th 01 September 2018
2-1 vs Havant & Wville (A)
7th 27 August 2018
1-0 vs Chesterfield (H)
8th 25 August 2018
2-1 vs Dag & Red (A)
12th 18 August 2018
2-1 vs Maidenhead (H)
14th 14 August 2018
1-1 vs Braintree (A)
18th 11 August 2018
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
16th 07 August 2018
2-2 vs Harrogate Town (H)
12th 04 August 2018
1-1 vs Maidstone (A)
11th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
No records to display.

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4
 Item 1 to 10 of 31
flag flag005 Danny Amos1000 0--00
flag flag001 Myles Anderson1000 0--00
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle2000 0--00
flag flag001 James Butler1000 1 00
flag flag001 Ryan Catterick4000 0--00
flag flag001 Aaron Cunningham1000 0--00
flag flag001 Marcus Dinanga2000 2 00
flag flag001 Brad Fox1000 0--00
flag flag001 Josh Hawkes2000 2 00
flag flag001 Lewis Hawkins3000 1 00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Oct 24#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1Sunderland West End (A)AW2-1Dinanga, Hawkes   
Dec 05#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2RYTON & CRAWCROOK ALBION (H)HW3-1Dinanga, Butler, O'Neill   
Jan 22#000000#FFA07ADCC102R3Darlington (A)AW2-1Hawkins, Hawkes   
Feb 26#000000#FFA07ADCC102SFSHILDON (H)HL0-2    
DCC = Durham County Cup

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Grimsby Town241374432246
2Doncaster Rovers241356543344
3Bradford City241275392943
4Mansfield Town241248583640
5Hartlepool United241248403240
6Burton Albion241149423437
7Lincoln City24969364133
8Oldham Athletic249411474631
9Notts County248610363730
10Chesterfield249312394430
11Rotherham United248412425528
12Scunthorpe United247215295523
13Huddersfield Town244218266614

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 29
flag flag000 Augusto0000 0--00
flag flag000 Josh Bayne1000 0--00
flag flag000 Bell1000 0--00
flag flag000 Best2000 0--00
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle27000 3 00
flag flag000 Luke Chapman0000 0--00
flag flag001 Brad Fox24000 8 00
flag flag000 Charlie Hindson0000 0--00
flag flag001 Joe Jackson7000 2 00
flag flag000 Oliver James0000 0--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard22000 2 00
flag flag000 Lilley1000 0--00
flag flag000 McGuckin0000 0--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SPENNYMOOR TOWN (H)HW7-1Jackson, Fox 2, Willoughby, Pritchard 2, Leonard   
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland (A)AW1-0Scott   
Jul 21#000000#CCCCCCFr0 DARLINGTON DISTRICT (H)HW11-0Scott 3, Bayne 3, Jackson 2, Leonard, Boyle, Willoughby   
Jul 28#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Hartlepool FC (A)AW3-1Scott 2   
Aug 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 CARLISLE UNITED (H)HW4-1Fox 2, Scott, Leonard   
Aug 04n/an/aFLYA2011BURTON ALBION (H)HD2-2Fox, Pritchard   
Aug 11n/an/aFLYA2012SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW3-1Fox, Scott, Jackson   
Aug 24#000000#3CB371YLC202GR1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL2-4    
Sep 01n/an/aFLYA2013HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HW4-0Murphy, Rennison, Scott, Boyle   
Sep 08n/an/aFLYA2014Grimsby Town (A)AL0-2    
Sep 15#000000#3CB371YLC202GR2Tranmere Rovers (A)AD0-0    
Sep 22n/an/aFLYA2015OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HW3-0Scott, Thompson, Fox   
Sep 29n/an/aFLYA2016Lincoln City (A)AL0-2    
Oct 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q2HEBBURN TOWN (H)HW5-1Pritchard, Rennison, Willoughby, Scott, Boyle   
Oct 06#000000#3CB371YLC202GR3Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-5Fox, Naylor   
Oct 13n/an/aFLYA2017Mansfield Town (A)AW3-2Scott, Fox 2   
Oct 16#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3CHESTER (H)HL2-4Boyle, Jackson   
Oct 20n/an/aFLYA2018BRADFORD CITY (H)HD2-2Scott 2   
Nov 10n/an/aFLYA2019ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-0Fox, Scott   
Nov 14#000000#3CB371YLC202GR4ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-1Scott (p), Murphy   
Nov 17n/an/aFLYA20110CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-2    
Dec 01n/an/aFLYA20111DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW3-2Scott (p), Leonard, Shepherd   
Jan 05n/an/aFLYA20112GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD0-0    
Jan 16n/an/aFLYA20113Notts County (A)AW2-1Shepherd, Leonard   
Jan 19n/an/aFLYA20114Huddersfield Town (A)AW2-1Scott 2(1p)   
Jan 26n/an/aFLYA20115LINCOLN CITY (H)HL2-3Scott, Murphy   
Feb 09n/an/aFLYA20116Oldham Athletic (A)AL1-3    
Feb 23n/an/aFLYA20117Bradford City (A)AD0-0    
Mar 02n/an/aFLYA20118MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL1-2Scott   
Mar 16n/an/aFLYA20119Chesterfield (A)AW2-0Scott, Naylor   
Mar 23n/an/aFLYA20120Rotherham United (A)AL0-3    
Mar 30n/an/aFLYA20121NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-1Scott, Shepherd, Fox   
Apr 06n/an/aFLYA20122Doncaster Rovers (A)AW1-0Shepherd   
Apr 13n/an/aFLYA20123Burton Albion (A)AL0-2    
Apr 25n/an/aFLYA20124Scunthorpe United (A)AW4-1    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly