2018/19

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Grimsby Town241374432246
2Doncaster Rovers241356543344
3Bradford City241275392943
4Mansfield Town241248583640
5Hartlepool United241248403240
6Burton Albion241149423437
7Lincoln City24969364133
8Oldham Athletic249411474631
9Notts County248610363730
10Chesterfield249312394430
11Rotherham United248412425528
12Scunthorpe United247215295523
13Huddersfield Town244218266614

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 29
flag flag000 Augusto0000 0--00
flag flag000 Josh Bayne1000 0--00
flag flag000 Bell1000 0--00
flag flag000 Best2000 0--00
flag flag000 Daniel Boyle27000 3 00
flag flag000 Luke Chapman0000 0--00
flag flag001 Brad Fox24000 8 00
flag flag000 Charlie Hindson0000 0--00
flag flag001 Joe Jackson7000 2 00
flag flag000 Oliver James0000 0--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard22000 2 00
flag flag000 Lilley1000 0--00
flag flag000 McGuckin0000 0--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SPENNYMOOR TOWN (H)HW7-1Jackson, Fox 2, Willoughby, Pritchard 2, Leonard   
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland (A)AW1-0Scott   
Jul 21#000000#CCCCCCFr0 DARLINGTON DISTRICT (H)HW11-0Scott 3, Bayne 3, Jackson 2, Leonard, Boyle, Willoughby   
Jul 28#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Hartlepool FC (A)AW3-1Scott 2   
Aug 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 CARLISLE UNITED (H)HW4-1Fox 2, Scott, Leonard   
Aug 04n/an/aFLYA2011BURTON ALBION (H)HD2-2Fox, Pritchard   
Aug 11n/an/aFLYA2012SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW3-1Fox, Scott, Jackson   
Aug 24#000000#3CB371YLC202GR1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL2-4    
Sep 01n/an/aFLYA2013HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HW4-0Murphy, Rennison, Scott, Boyle   
Sep 08n/an/aFLYA2014Grimsby Town (A)AL0-2    
Sep 15#000000#3CB371YLC202GR2Tranmere Rovers (A)AD0-0    
Sep 22n/an/aFLYA2015OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HW3-0Scott, Thompson, Fox   
Sep 29n/an/aFLYA2016Lincoln City (A)AL0-2    
Oct 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q2HEBBURN TOWN (H)HW5-1Pritchard, Rennison, Willoughby, Scott, Boyle   
Oct 06#000000#3CB371YLC202GR3Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-5Fox, Naylor   
Oct 13n/an/aFLYA2017Mansfield Town (A)AW3-2Scott, Fox 2   
Oct 16#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3CHESTER (H)HL2-4Boyle, Jackson   
Oct 20n/an/aFLYA2018BRADFORD CITY (H)HD2-2Scott 2   
Nov 10n/an/aFLYA2019ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-0Fox, Scott   
Nov 14#000000#3CB371YLC202GR4ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-1Scott(p), Murphy   
Nov 17n/an/aFLYA20110CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-2    
Dec 01n/an/aFLYA20111DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW3-2Scott(p), Leonard, Shepherd   
Jan 05n/an/aFLYA20112GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD0-0    
Jan 16n/an/aFLYA20113Notts County (A)AW2-1Shepherd, Leonard   
Jan 19n/an/aFLYA20114Huddersfield Town (A)AW2-1Scott 2(1p)   
Jan 26n/an/aFLYA20115LINCOLN CITY (H)HL2-3Scott, Murphy   
Feb 09n/an/aFLYA20116Oldham Athletic (A)AL1-3    
Feb 23n/an/aFLYA20117Bradford City (A)AD0-0    
Mar 02n/an/aFLYA20118MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL1-2Scott   
Mar 16n/an/aFLYA20119Chesterfield (A)AW2-0Scott, Naylor   
Mar 23n/an/aFLYA20120Rotherham United (A)AL0-3    
Mar 30n/an/aFLYA20121NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-1Scott, Shepherd, Fox   
Apr 06n/an/aFLYA20122Doncaster Rovers (A)AW1-0Shepherd   
Apr 13n/an/aFLYA20123Burton Albion (A)AL0-2    
Apr 25n/an/aFLYA20124Scunthorpe United (A)AW4-1    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly