2019/20 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
9172101Barrowpromoted3713243315855352487.032295.3..................
911172102Harrogate Town3712433216756292882.064176.3..................
73172103Notts County3810823616747252276.268237.5..................
274172104Yeovil Town379633419838272574.612174.3..................
963172105Boreham Wood377742418955312274.612155.9..................
48172106FC Halifax Town3710373126746192372.12814.5..................
7172107Barnet357632619766262370.978106.1..................
102172108Stockport County399372828776232668.402-36.6..................
958172109Solihull Moors3812162915397192266.562114.2..................
1481721010Woking388652222748283366.562-54.5..................
5621721011Dover Athletic386683027936192265.36603.6..................
01721012Hartlepool United398562823686282764.86065.7..................
9641721013Bromley388653726649202662.92851.1..................
1071721014Torquay United369272726549293561.318-55.3..................
9831721015Sutton United386763126676161660.53654.9..................
9671721016Eastleigh3768322185510213757.178-124.1..................
3701721017Dagenham & Redbridge377662924459112054.694-44.2..................
2151721018Aldershot Town3976628255411153054.234-123.1..................
1191721019Wrexham3777423164312233353.452-34.1..................
311721020Chesterfield386493134577243153.268-105.6..................
9251721021Maidenhead United3844122030819242849.634-141.3..................
3601721022Ebbsfleet United394692333668243549.542-216.8..................
9841721023AFC Fylde375682026468243448.484-164.7..................
321721024Chorleyrelegated3835111330199183531.464-340.3..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Note: the season was suspended on March 26th due to the global Coronavirus outbreak, and a vote was taken four weeks later to end the season. Finishing positions were eventually decided on a Point per Game basis.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 02#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW4-0Molyneux, Holohan, James, Noble 745
Jul 06#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Shildon (A)AW6-0Noble, Kennedy, Cunningham, Smith, Molyneux 2  
Jul 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newton Aycliffe (A)AW7-0Noble, James, Hawkes, Toure 2, Kabamba, Molyneux  
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HL0-4  3173
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 York City (A)AL1-2Kabamba 870
Jul 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHEFFIELD UNITED U23 (H)HW4-2Noble, Kennedy 2, Williams 722
Jul 27#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (H)HW3-0Featherstone, Toure, Raynes 950
Aug 03n/an/aNL211SUTTON UNITED (H)HL1-3Toure223812
Aug 06n/an/aNL212Halifax Town (A)AL0-2 232632
Aug 10n/an/aNL213Maidenhead United (A)AW1-0Muir191330
Aug 13n/an/aNL214FYLDE (H)HD2-2Toure 2173222
Aug 17n/an/aNL215BROMLEY (H)HL2-3Holohan, Mafuta203171
Aug 24n/an/aNL216Chorley (A)AD0-0 191395
Aug 26n/an/aNL217WREXHAM (H)HW4-2Toure 2, Noble 2(1p)163462
Aug 31n/an/aNL218Torquay United (A)AW2-1Kennedy, Kioso92683
Sep 03n/an/aNL219Barrow (A)AW1-0Donaldson81257
Sep 07n/an/aNL2110WOKING (H)HD1-1Noble (p)93429
Sep 14n/an/aNL2111Dagenham & Redbridge (A)AL1-3Donaldson111392
Sep 21n/an/aNL2112DOVER ATHLETIC (H)HL0-2 143329
Sep 24n/an/aNL2113CHESTERFIELD (H)HD1-1Kioso172953
Sep 28n/an/aNL2114Eastleigh (A)AD1-1Toure161838
Oct 05n/an/aNL2115YEOVIL TOWN (H)HW2-1Toure, Kennedy153273
Oct 09n/an/aNL2116Stockport County (A)AL1-2Kabamba163465
Oct 12n/an/aNL2117Aldershot Town (A)AW3-0Hawkes, Holohan, Kabamba152768
Oct 19#000000#6495EDFAC2Q4BRACKLEY TOWN (H)HW1-0Donaldson 2506
Oct 26n/an/aNL2118BARNET (H)HW2-0Kabamba 2113089
Nov 02n/an/aNL2119Notts County (A)AD2-2Holohan, James135258
Nov 05n/an/aNL2120SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HL0-1 132703
Nov 12#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Yeovil Town (A)AW4-1James, Holohan, Kabamba, Toure (p) 2361
Nov 16n/an/aNL2121Ebbsfleet United (A)AD2-2Holohan 2141086
Nov 23n/an/aNL2122BOREHAM WOOD (H)HD2-2Featherstone, Toure (p)143377
Nov 26n/an/aNL2123Chesterfield (A)AW5-1Mafuta 2, James, Toure 2103420
Dec 01#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Exeter City (A)AD2-2Featherstone, Kabamba 3638
Dec 07n/an/aNL2124Woking (A)AL1-2Toure (p)142127
Dec 10#000000#6495EDFAC2R2EXETER CITY (H)HW1-0Hawkes 2398
Dec 14#000000#3CB371FAT22R1Harrogate Town (A)AL2-3Hamilton, Donaldson 803
Dec 21n/an/aNL2125DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)HW1-0Kitching133259
Dec 26n/an/aNL2126Harrogate Town (A)AL1-4Kabamba142383
Dec 28n/an/aNL2127BARROW (H)HD2-2Holohan, Donaldson153790
Jan 01n/an/aNL2128HARROGATE TOWN (H)HL0-1 163481
Jan 04#000000#6495EDFAC2R3Oxford United (A)AL1-4Kitching 6240
Jan 07n/an/aNL2129EASTLEIGH (H)HW2-1Holohan, Shelton132478
Jan 11n/an/aNL2130Dover Athletic (A)AD1-1Lokko (og)121023
Jan 18n/an/aNL2131Yeovil Town (A)AD2-2Kioso, Mafuta112716
Jan 25n/an/aNL2132STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HW2-0Keena, Shelton113766
Feb 01n/an/aNL2133Barnet (A)AL1-2Sweeney (og)131321
Feb 08n/an/aNL2134ALDERSHOT TOWN (H)HW2-0Molyneux, Shelton103442
Feb 22n/an/aNL2135NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-0Featherstone 2113839
Feb 29n/an/aNL2136Boreham Wood (A)AD1-1Toure11932
Mar 03n/an/aNL2137Solihull Moors (A)AW1-0Keena8896
Mar 07n/an/aNL2138EBBSFLEET UNITED (H)HL0-1 103868
Mar 14n/an/aNL2139Sutton United (A)AD1-1Holohan92126
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
NL = Vanarama National League
FAT = The Buildbase FA Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00117Myles Anderson310 6122355.8-- 10
flag flag0016Adam Bale010 10011.0-- 00
flag flag00140Mitch Beeney700 3763090.0-- 00
flag flag10427Lorne Bickley000 000---- 00
flag flag00113Ryan Catterick000 000---- 00
flag flag00122Romoney Crichlow-Noble220 6020250.5-- 20
flag flag00120Aaron Cunningham830 15776469.5-- 10
flag flag0017Ryan Donaldson3915 133349487.4698 21
flag flag0018Nicky Featherstone3564 230319678.0799 81
flag flag00141Joe Grey000 300---- 00
flag flag00124Tyler Hamilton261 1224630.8246 00
flag flag0019Rob Harker520 0039356.1-- 00
flag flag00111Josh Hawkes11112 103102646.6513 40
flag flag00132Zach Hemming000 100---- 00
flag flag00414Gavan Holohan20139 811183355.5203 41
flag flag00133Luke James1673 39140761.2469 10
flag flag0019Nicke Kabamba20117 112189261.0270 10
flag flag00435Aidan Keena442 1136445.5182 00
flag flag00128Jason Kennedy1092 13791248.0456 20
flag flag0025Fraser Kerr2810 327259889.6-- 30
flag flag0011Ben Killip3700 337336090.8-- 30
flag flag0512Peter Kioso3113 030281187.8937 50
flag flag0013Mark Kitching4132 141378286.01891 40
flag flag00837Dimi Konstantopoulos100 019090.0-- 00
flag flag00116Gary Liddle1500 015135090.0-- 00
flag flag00115Gus Mafuta3544 627309679.4774 50
flag flag00130Brook Miller000 000---- 00
flag flag00121Luke Molyneux651 2251146.5511 10
flag flag00110Niko Muir361 9234037.8340 00
flag flag00116Liam Noble1023 1586271.8287 30
flag flag00112Timi Odusina800 0872090.0-- 10
flag flag0014Michael Raynes3300 127282085.5-- 30
flag flag00119Kenton Richardson1320 88111974.6-- 30
flag flag00129Mark Shelton1313 19114681.9382 10
flag flag00042Coleby Shepherd000 100---- 00
flag flag0032Macauley Southam-Hales700 0763090.0-- 10
flag flag03723Gime Toure32813 019293973.5226 90
flag flag00118Luke Williams040 106616.5-- 00
flag flag00131Brad Young000 000---- 00
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 LLWDLDWWWDLLDDWLWWDLDDWLWLDLWDDWLWWDWLD
Ben Killip                                              
Kenton Richardson                                              
Romoney Crichlow-Noble                                              
Gus Mafuta    1                 2       1               
Michael Raynes                                              
Fraser Kerr                                              
Jason Kennedy       1      1                 LLLL          
Liam Noble      2  1                                    
Nicke Kabamba               112       1                    
Gime Toure1  2  2      11      121           1          
Luke James                  1   1                       
Aaron Cunningham                                  LLLLL       
Mark Kitching                        1                     
Adam Bale                       LLLL                   
Nicky Featherstone                     1            2           
Gavan Holohan    1           1 1 2     1 1         1       
Peter Kioso       1    1                 1               
Luke Williams                                              
Ryan Donaldson        1 1               1                   
Niko Muir  1                             LLLLLLL       
Myles Anderson                      LLLLLL                  
Josh Hawkes                1                             
Tyler Hamilton                                              
Gary Liddle                                              
Mark Shelton                            1  1 1            
Mitch Beeney                                              
Luke Molyneux                                 1            
Aidan Keena                               1    1         
Macauley Southam-Hales                                              
Timi Odusina                                              
Rob Harker                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

14 March 2020
1-1 vs Sutton (A)
9th 10 March 2020
No match
11th 07 March 2020
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
10th 03 March 2020
1-0 vs Solihull (A)
8th 29 February 2020
1-1 vs Boreham Wood (A)
11th 22 February 2020
2-0 vs Notts Co (H)
11th 15 February 2020
No match
12th 08 February 2020
2-0 vs Aldershot (H)
10th 01 February 2020
1-2 vs Barnet (A)
13th 25 January 2020
2-0 vs Stockport (H)
11th 18 January 2020
2-2 vs Yeovil (A)
11th 11 January 2020
1-1 vs Dover (A)
12th 07 January 2020
2-1 vs Eastleigh (H)
13th 04 January 2020
No match
17th 01 January 2020
0-1 vs Harrogate Town (H)
16th 28 December 2019
2-2 vs Barrow (H)
15th 26 December 2019
1-4 vs Harrogate Town (A)
14th 21 December 2019
1-0 vs Dag & Red (H)
13th 07 December 2019
1-2 vs Woking (A)
14th 30 November 2019
No match
12th 26 November 2019
5-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
10th 23 November 2019
2-2 vs Boreham Wood (H)
14th 16 November 2019
2-2 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
14th 09 November 2019
No match
14th 05 November 2019
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
13th 02 November 2019
2-2 vs Notts Co (A)
13th 29 October 2019
No match
12th 26 October 2019
2-0 vs Barnet (H)
11th 12 October 2019
3-0 vs Aldershot (A)
15th 09 October 2019
1-2 vs Stockport (A)
16th 05 October 2019
2-1 vs Yeovil (H)
15th 28 September 2019
1-1 vs Eastleigh (A)
16th 24 September 2019
1-1 vs Chesterfield (H)
17th 21 September 2019
0-2 vs Dover (H)
14th 14 September 2019
1-3 vs Dag & Red (A)
11th 07 September 2019
1-1 vs Woking (H)
9th 03 September 2019
1-0 vs Barrow (A)
8th 31 August 2019
2-1 vs Torquay (A)
9th 26 August 2019
4-2 vs Wrexham (H)
16th 24 August 2019
0-0 vs Chorley (A)
19th 17 August 2019
2-3 vs Bromley (H)
20th 13 August 2019
2-2 vs Fylde (H)
17th 10 August 2019
1-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
19th 06 August 2019
0-2 vs Halifax (A)
22nd 03 August 2019
1-3 vs Sutton (H)
22nd 14 March 2020
1-1 vs Sutton (A)
9th 10 March 2020
No match
11th 07 March 2020
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
10th 03 March 2020
1-0 vs Solihull (A)
8th 29 February 2020
1-1 vs Boreham Wood (A)
11th 22 February 2020
2-0 vs Notts Co (H)
11th 15 February 2020
No match
12th 08 February 2020
2-0 vs Aldershot (H)
10th 01 February 2020
1-2 vs Barnet (A)
13th 25 January 2020
2-0 vs Stockport (H)
11th 18 January 2020
2-2 vs Yeovil (A)
11th 11 January 2020
1-1 vs Dover (A)
12th 07 January 2020
2-1 vs Eastleigh (H)
13th 04 January 2020
No match
17th 01 January 2020
0-1 vs Harrogate Town (H)
16th 28 December 2019
2-2 vs Barrow (H)
15th 26 December 2019
1-4 vs Harrogate Town (A)
14th 21 December 2019
1-0 vs Dag & Red (H)
13th 07 December 2019
1-2 vs Woking (A)
14th 30 November 2019
No match
12th 26 November 2019
5-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
10th 23 November 2019
2-2 vs Boreham Wood (H)
14th 16 November 2019
2-2 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
14th 09 November 2019
No match
14th 05 November 2019
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
13th 02 November 2019
2-2 vs Notts Co (A)
13th 29 October 2019
No match
12th 26 October 2019
2-0 vs Barnet (H)
11th 12 October 2019
3-0 vs Aldershot (A)
15th 09 October 2019
1-2 vs Stockport (A)
16th 05 October 2019
2-1 vs Yeovil (H)
15th 28 September 2019
1-1 vs Eastleigh (A)
16th 24 September 2019
1-1 vs Chesterfield (H)
17th 21 September 2019
0-2 vs Dover (H)
14th 14 September 2019
1-3 vs Dag & Red (A)
11th 07 September 2019
1-1 vs Woking (H)
9th 03 September 2019
1-0 vs Barrow (A)
8th 31 August 2019
2-1 vs Torquay (A)
9th 26 August 2019
4-2 vs Wrexham (H)
16th 24 August 2019
0-0 vs Chorley (A)
19th 17 August 2019
2-3 vs Bromley (H)
20th 13 August 2019
2-2 vs Fylde (H)
17th 10 August 2019
1-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
19th 06 August 2019
0-2 vs Halifax (A)
22nd 03 August 2019
1-3 vs Sutton (H)
22nd
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
No records to display.

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 10 of 22
flag flag001 Adam Bale1001900--00
flag flag001 Adam Campbell0200260--00
flag flag001 Romoney Crichlow-Noble1001900--00
flag flag001 Aaron Cunningham20021800--00
flag flag001 Joe Grey11011080--00
flag flag004 Gavan Holohan2000141114100
flag flag001 Luke James1000720--00
flag flag001 Nicke Kabamba1000750--00
flag flag001 Jason Kennedy2001169116900
flag flag008 Dimi Konstantopoulos1001900--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Sep 10#000000#CCCCCCFr0 CARLISLE UNITED (H)HW4-0Kabamba 3, Holohan   
Oct 23#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1Shildon (A)AW4-2Shepherd, Holohan, Muir 2   
Dec 03#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2TOW LAW TOWN (H)HW3-0Muir 2, Kennedy   
DCC = Durham County Cup
Fr = Friendly

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1York City15933401730
2Fylde16934422630
3Guiseley13913411628
4Hartlepool United12822431326
5Chester1082026726
6Halifax Town10325182311
7Solihull Moors153111224910
8Alfreton Town14301118449
9Boston United12201017426
10Darlington71062323

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 10 of 19
flag flag001 Adam Campbell1600141376345800
flag flag000 Luke Chapman10608987137500
flag flag001 Brad Fox1000400--01
flag flag000 Jay Gibson123391054335100
flag flag001 Joe Grey1710141477207300
flag flag000 Oliver James75667500--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard1222111093715600
flag flag000 Grant Lowerson1006109000--00
flag flag001 Brook Miller70166100--00
flag flag000 Thomas Naisbett84687950--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Northallerton Town (A)AL0-1  108 
Sep 11n/an/aFLYA2011ALFRETON TOWN (H)HW2-1Leonard, Shepherd (p)   
Sep 25n/an/aFLYA2012Fylde (A)AL1-4Grey   
Oct 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3Seaham Red Star (A)AW7-0Willoughby 2, Sturdy, Leonard 2, Grey, Campbell   
Oct 09#000000#3CB371YLC202R1CHESTER (H)HL1-2Gibson   
Oct 16#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q4Stockport County (A)AW6-0Gibson, Grey 2, Shepherd, Campbell, Webster (p)   
Nov 04#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Accrington Stanley (A)AW2-1Willoughby, Grey   
Nov 11#000000#87CEFAAT211R1Chester (A)AL1-3Willoughby   
Nov 20n/an/aFLYA2013GUISELEY (H)HL1-2Gibson   
Nov 22#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2South Shields (A)AL2-3Grey, Leonard   
Nov 27n/an/aFLYA2014Solihull Moors (A)AW7-1Grey 3, Willoughby, Campbell, Sturdy, Shepherd   
Jan 08n/an/aFLYA2015CHESTER (H)HD2-2Chapman, Grey   
Jan 22n/an/aFLYA2016FYLDE (H)HW3-0Grey, Chapman, Webster   
Jan 29n/an/aFLYA2017Boston United (A)AW5-0Chapman, Grey 2(1p), Shepherd, Leonard   
Feb 05n/an/aFLYA2018DARLINGTON (H)HW8-0Grey 3, Chapman 2, Leonard 2, Sturdy   
Feb 12n/an/aFLYA2019YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Chapman (p), Reay   
Feb 19n/an/aFLYA20110York City (A)AD2-2Chapman, Grey   
Mar 04n/an/aFLYA20111SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HW7-1Grey 3, Chapman 3(1p), Sturdy   
Mar 11n/an/aFLYA20112BOSTON UNITED (H)HW3-0Chapman 3   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
AT = Academy Trophy
Fr = Friendly