2019/20 Season

select
 Team PHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
9172101Barrowpromoted3713243315855352487.032294.7.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
911172102Harrogate Town3712433216756292882.064177.0.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
73172103Notts County3810823616747252276.268237.1.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
274172104Yeovil Town379633419838272574.612173.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
963172105Boreham Wood377742418955312274.612155.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
48172106FC Halifax Town3710373126746192372.12815.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
7172107Barnet357632619766262370.978106.1.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
102172108Stockport County399372828776232668.402-35.4.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
958172109Solihull Moors3812162915397192266.562113.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1481721010Woking388652222748283366.562-54.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
5621721011Dover Athletic386683027936192265.36603.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
01721012Hartlepool United398562823686282764.86065.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9641721013Bromley388653726649202662.92850.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1071721014Torquay United369272726549293561.318-54.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9831721015Sutton United386763126676161660.53654.3.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9671721016Eastleigh3768322185510213757.178-123.5.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
3701721017Dagenham & Redbridge377662924459112054.694-44.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
2151721018Aldershot Town3976628255411153054.234-122.9.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
1191721019Wrexham3777423164312233353.452-34.3.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
311721020Chesterfield386493134577243153.268-105.7.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9251721021Maidenhead United3844122030819242849.634-142.1.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
3601721022Ebbsfleet United394692333668243549.542-216.6.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
9841721023AFC Fylde375682026468243448.484-164.0.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
321721024Chorleyrelegated3835111330199183531.464-340.4.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 
Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Note: the season was suspended on March 26th due to the global Coronavirus outbreak, and a vote was taken four weeks later to end the season. Finishing positions were eventually decided on a Point per Game basis.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 02#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW4-0Molyneux, Holohan, James, Noble 745
Jul 06#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Shildon (A)AW6-0Noble, Kennedy, Cunningham, Smith, Molyneux 2  
Jul 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newton Aycliffe (A)AW7-0Noble, James, Hawkes, Toure 2, Kabamba, Molyneux  
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HL0-4  3173
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 York City (A)AL1-2Kabamba 870
Jul 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHEFFIELD UNITED U23 (H)HW4-2Noble, Kennedy 2, Williams 722
Jul 27#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (H)HW3-0Featherstone, Toure, Raynes 950
Aug 03n/an/aNL211SUTTON UNITED (H)HL1-3Toure223812
Aug 06n/an/aNL212Halifax Town (A)AL0-2 232632
Aug 10n/an/aNL213Maidenhead United (A)AW1-0Muir191330
Aug 13n/an/aNL214FYLDE (H)HD2-2Toure 2173222
Aug 17n/an/aNL215BROMLEY (H)HL2-3Holohan, Mafuta203171
Aug 24n/an/aNL216Chorley (A)AD0-0 191395
Aug 26n/an/aNL217WREXHAM (H)HW4-2Toure 2, Noble 2(1p)163462
Aug 31n/an/aNL218Torquay United (A)AW2-1Kennedy, Kioso92683
Sep 03n/an/aNL219Barrow (A)AW1-0Donaldson81257
Sep 07n/an/aNL2110WOKING (H)HD1-1Noble (p)93429
Sep 14n/an/aNL2111Dagenham & Redbridge (A)AL1-3Donaldson111392
Sep 21n/an/aNL2112DOVER ATHLETIC (H)HL0-2 143329
Sep 24n/an/aNL2113CHESTERFIELD (H)HD1-1Kioso172953
Sep 28n/an/aNL2114Eastleigh (A)AD1-1Toure161838
Oct 05n/an/aNL2115YEOVIL TOWN (H)HW2-1Toure, Kennedy153273
Oct 09n/an/aNL2116Stockport County (A)AL1-2Kabamba163465
Oct 12n/an/aNL2117Aldershot Town (A)AW3-0Hawkes, Holohan, Kabamba152768
Oct 19#000000#6495EDFAC2Q4BRACKLEY TOWN (H)HW1-0Donaldson 2506
Oct 26n/an/aNL2118BARNET (H)HW2-0Kabamba 2113089
Nov 02n/an/aNL2119Notts County (A)AD2-2Holohan, James135258
Nov 05n/an/aNL2120SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HL0-1 132703
Nov 12#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Yeovil Town (A)AW4-1James, Holohan, Kabamba, Toure (p) 2361
Nov 16n/an/aNL2121Ebbsfleet United (A)AD2-2Holohan 2141086
Nov 23n/an/aNL2122BOREHAM WOOD (H)HD2-2Featherstone, Toure (p)143377
Nov 26n/an/aNL2123Chesterfield (A)AW5-1Mafuta 2, James, Toure 2103420
Dec 01#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Exeter City (A)AD2-2Featherstone, Kabamba 3638
Dec 07n/an/aNL2124Woking (A)AL1-2Toure (p)142127
Dec 10#000000#6495EDFAC2R2EXETER CITY (H)HW1-0Hawkes 2398
Dec 14#000000#3CB371FAT22R1Harrogate Town (A)AL2-3Hamilton, Donaldson 803
Dec 21n/an/aNL2125DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)HW1-0Kitching133259
Dec 26n/an/aNL2126Harrogate Town (A)AL1-4Kabamba142383
Dec 28n/an/aNL2127BARROW (H)HD2-2Holohan, Donaldson153790
Jan 01n/an/aNL2128HARROGATE TOWN (H)HL0-1 163481
Jan 04#000000#6495EDFAC2R3Oxford United (A)AL1-4Kitching 6240
Jan 07n/an/aNL2129EASTLEIGH (H)HW2-1Holohan, Shelton132478
Jan 11n/an/aNL2130Dover Athletic (A)AD1-1Lokko (og)121023
Jan 18n/an/aNL2131Yeovil Town (A)AD2-2Kioso, Mafuta112716
Jan 25n/an/aNL2132STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HW2-0Keena, Shelton113766
Feb 01n/an/aNL2133Barnet (A)AL1-2Sweeney (og)131321
Feb 08n/an/aNL2134ALDERSHOT TOWN (H)HW2-0Molyneux, Shelton103442
Feb 22n/an/aNL2135NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-0Featherstone 2113839
Feb 29n/an/aNL2136Boreham Wood (A)AD1-1Toure11932
Mar 03n/an/aNL2137Solihull Moors (A)AW1-0Keena8896
Mar 07n/an/aNL2138EBBSFLEET UNITED (H)HL0-1 103868
Mar 14n/an/aNL2139Sutton United (A)AD1-1Holohan92126
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
NL = Vanarama National League
FAT = The Buildbase FA Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00117Myles Anderson310 6122355.8-- 10
flag flag0016Adam Bale010 10011.0-- 00
flag flag00140Mitch Beeney700 3763090.0-- 00
flag flag10427Lorne Bickley000 000---- 00
flag flag00113Ryan Catterick000 000---- 00
flag flag00122Romoney Crichlow-Noble220 6020250.5-- 20
flag flag00120Aaron Cunningham830 15776469.5-- 10
flag flag0017Ryan Donaldson3915 133349487.4698 21
flag flag0018Nicky Featherstone3564 230319678.0799 81
flag flag00141Joe Grey000 300---- 00
flag flag00124Tyler Hamilton261 1224630.8246 00
flag flag0019Rob Harker520 0039356.1-- 00
flag flag00111Josh Hawkes11112 103102646.6513 40
flag flag00132Zach Hemming000 100---- 00
flag flag00414Gavan Holohan20139 811183355.5203 41
flag flag00133Luke James1673 39140761.2469 10
flag flag0019Nicke Kabamba20117 112189261.0270 10
flag flag00435Aidan Keena442 1136445.5182 00
flag flag00128Jason Kennedy1092 13791248.0456 20
flag flag0025Fraser Kerr2810 327259889.6-- 30
flag flag0011Ben Killip3700 337336090.8-- 30
flag flag0512Peter Kioso3113 030281187.8937 50
flag flag0013Mark Kitching4132 141378286.01891 40
flag flag00837Dimi Konstantopoulos100 019090.0-- 00
flag flag00116Gary Liddle1500 015135090.0-- 00
flag flag00115Gus Mafuta3544 627309679.4774 50
flag flag00130Brook Miller000 000---- 00
flag flag00121Luke Molyneux651 2251146.5511 10
flag flag00110Niko Muir361 9234037.8340 00
flag flag00116Liam Noble1023 1586271.8287 30
flag flag00112Timi Odusina800 0872090.0-- 10
flag flag0014Michael Raynes3300 127282085.5-- 30
flag flag00119Kenton Richardson1320 88111974.6-- 30
flag flag00129Mark Shelton1313 19114681.9382 10
flag flag00042Coleby Shepherd000 100---- 00
flag flag0032Macauley Southam-Hales700 0763090.0-- 10
flag flag03723Gime Toure32813 019293973.5226 90
flag flag00118Luke Williams040 106616.5-- 00
flag flag00131Brad Young000 000---- 00
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 LLWDLDWWWDLLDDWLWWDLDDWLWLDLWDDWLWWDWLD
Ben Killip                                              
Kenton Richardson                                              
Romoney Crichlow-Noble                                              
Gus Mafuta    1                 2       1               
Michael Raynes                                              
Fraser Kerr                                              
Jason Kennedy       1      1                 LLLL          
Liam Noble      2  1                                    
Nicke Kabamba               112       1                    
Gime Toure1  2  2      11      121           1          
Luke James                  1   1                       
Aaron Cunningham                                  LLLLL       
Mark Kitching                        1                     
Adam Bale                       LLLL                   
Nicky Featherstone                     1            2           
Gavan Holohan    1           1 1 2     1 1         1       
Peter Kioso       1    1                 1               
Luke Williams                                              
Ryan Donaldson        1 1               1                   
Niko Muir  1                             LLLLLLL       
Myles Anderson                      LLLLLL                  
Josh Hawkes                1                             
Tyler Hamilton                                              
Gary Liddle                                              
Mark Shelton                            1  1 1            
Mitch Beeney                                              
Luke Molyneux                                 1            
Aidan Keena                               1    1         
Macauley Southam-Hales                                              
Timi Odusina                                              
Rob Harker                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

14 March 2020
1-1 vs Sutton (A)
9th 10 March 2020
No match
11th 07 March 2020
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
10th 03 March 2020
1-0 vs Solihull (A)
8th 29 February 2020
1-1 vs Boreham Wood (A)
11th 22 February 2020
2-0 vs Notts Co (H)
11th 15 February 2020
No match
12th 08 February 2020
2-0 vs Aldershot (H)
10th 01 February 2020
1-2 vs Barnet (A)
13th 25 January 2020
2-0 vs Stockport (H)
11th 18 January 2020
2-2 vs Yeovil (A)
11th 11 January 2020
1-1 vs Dover (A)
12th 07 January 2020
2-1 vs Eastleigh (H)
13th 04 January 2020
No match
17th 01 January 2020
0-1 vs Harrogate Town (H)
16th 28 December 2019
2-2 vs Barrow (H)
15th 26 December 2019
1-4 vs Harrogate Town (A)
14th 21 December 2019
1-0 vs Dag & Red (H)
13th 07 December 2019
1-2 vs Woking (A)
14th 30 November 2019
No match
12th 26 November 2019
5-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
10th 23 November 2019
2-2 vs Boreham Wood (H)
14th 16 November 2019
2-2 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
14th 09 November 2019
No match
14th 05 November 2019
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
13th 02 November 2019
2-2 vs Notts Co (A)
13th 29 October 2019
No match
12th 26 October 2019
2-0 vs Barnet (H)
11th 12 October 2019
3-0 vs Aldershot (A)
15th 09 October 2019
1-2 vs Stockport (A)
16th 05 October 2019
2-1 vs Yeovil (H)
15th 28 September 2019
1-1 vs Eastleigh (A)
16th 24 September 2019
1-1 vs Chesterfield (H)
17th 21 September 2019
0-2 vs Dover (H)
14th 14 September 2019
1-3 vs Dag & Red (A)
11th 07 September 2019
1-1 vs Woking (H)
9th 03 September 2019
1-0 vs Barrow (A)
8th 31 August 2019
2-1 vs Torquay (A)
9th 26 August 2019
4-2 vs Wrexham (H)
16th 24 August 2019
0-0 vs Chorley (A)
19th 17 August 2019
2-3 vs Bromley (H)
20th 13 August 2019
2-2 vs Fylde (H)
17th 10 August 2019
1-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
19th 06 August 2019
0-2 vs Halifax (A)
22nd 03 August 2019
1-3 vs Sutton (H)
22nd 14 March 2020
1-1 vs Sutton (A)
9th 10 March 2020
No match
11th 07 March 2020
0-1 vs Ebbsfleet (H)
10th 03 March 2020
1-0 vs Solihull (A)
8th 29 February 2020
1-1 vs Boreham Wood (A)
11th 22 February 2020
2-0 vs Notts Co (H)
11th 15 February 2020
No match
12th 08 February 2020
2-0 vs Aldershot (H)
10th 01 February 2020
1-2 vs Barnet (A)
13th 25 January 2020
2-0 vs Stockport (H)
11th 18 January 2020
2-2 vs Yeovil (A)
11th 11 January 2020
1-1 vs Dover (A)
12th 07 January 2020
2-1 vs Eastleigh (H)
13th 04 January 2020
No match
17th 01 January 2020
0-1 vs Harrogate Town (H)
16th 28 December 2019
2-2 vs Barrow (H)
15th 26 December 2019
1-4 vs Harrogate Town (A)
14th 21 December 2019
1-0 vs Dag & Red (H)
13th 07 December 2019
1-2 vs Woking (A)
14th 30 November 2019
No match
12th 26 November 2019
5-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
10th 23 November 2019
2-2 vs Boreham Wood (H)
14th 16 November 2019
2-2 vs Ebbsfleet (A)
14th 09 November 2019
No match
14th 05 November 2019
0-1 vs Solihull (H)
13th 02 November 2019
2-2 vs Notts Co (A)
13th 29 October 2019
No match
12th 26 October 2019
2-0 vs Barnet (H)
11th 12 October 2019
3-0 vs Aldershot (A)
15th 09 October 2019
1-2 vs Stockport (A)
16th 05 October 2019
2-1 vs Yeovil (H)
15th 28 September 2019
1-1 vs Eastleigh (A)
16th 24 September 2019
1-1 vs Chesterfield (H)
17th 21 September 2019
0-2 vs Dover (H)
14th 14 September 2019
1-3 vs Dag & Red (A)
11th 07 September 2019
1-1 vs Woking (H)
9th 03 September 2019
1-0 vs Barrow (A)
8th 31 August 2019
2-1 vs Torquay (A)
9th 26 August 2019
4-2 vs Wrexham (H)
16th 24 August 2019
0-0 vs Chorley (A)
19th 17 August 2019
2-3 vs Bromley (H)
20th 13 August 2019
2-2 vs Fylde (H)
17th 10 August 2019
1-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
19th 06 August 2019
0-2 vs Halifax (A)
22nd 03 August 2019
1-3 vs Sutton (H)
22nd
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
No records to display.

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 10 of 22
flag flag001 Adam Bale1001900--00
flag flag001 Adam Campbell0200260--00
flag flag001 Romoney Crichlow-Noble1001900--00
flag flag001 Aaron Cunningham20021800--00
flag flag001 Joe Grey11011080--00
flag flag004 Gavan Holohan2000141114100
flag flag001 Luke James1000720--00
flag flag001 Nicke Kabamba1000750--00
flag flag001 Jason Kennedy2001169116900
flag flag008 Dimi Konstantopoulos1001900--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Sep 10#000000#CCCCCCFr0 CARLISLE UNITED (H)HW4-0Kabamba 3, Holohan   
Oct 23#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1Shildon (A)AW4-2Shepherd, Holohan, Muir 2   
Dec 03#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2TOW LAW TOWN (H)HW3-0Muir 2, Kennedy   
DCC = Durham County Cup
Fr = Friendly

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1York City15933401730
2Fylde16934422630
3Guiseley13913411628
4Hartlepool United12822431326
5Chester1082026726
6Halifax Town10325182311
7Solihull Moors153111224910
8Alfreton Town14301118449
9Boston United12201017426
10Darlington71062323

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 10 of 19
flag flag001 Adam Campbell1600141376345800
flag flag000 Luke Chapman10608987137500
flag flag001 Brad Fox1000400--01
flag flag000 Jay Gibson123391054335100
flag flag001 Joe Grey1710141477207300
flag flag000 Oliver James75667500--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard1222111093715600
flag flag000 Grant Lowerson1006109000--00
flag flag001 Brook Miller70166100--00
flag flag000 Thomas Naisbett84687950--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Northallerton Town (A)AL0-1  108 
Sep 11n/an/aFLYA2011ALFRETON TOWN (H)HW2-1Leonard, Shepherd (p)   
Sep 25n/an/aFLYA2012Fylde (A)AL1-4Grey   
Oct 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3Seaham Red Star (A)AW7-0Willoughby 2, Sturdy, Leonard 2, Grey, Campbell   
Oct 09#000000#3CB371YLC202R1CHESTER (H)HL1-2Gibson   
Oct 16#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q4Stockport County (A)AW6-0Gibson, Grey 2, Shepherd, Campbell, Webster (p)   
Nov 04#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Accrington Stanley (A)AW2-1Willoughby, Grey   
Nov 11#000000#87CEFAAT211R1Chester (A)AL1-3Willoughby   
Nov 20n/an/aFLYA2013GUISELEY (H)HL1-2Gibson   
Nov 22#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2South Shields (A)AL2-3Grey, Leonard   
Nov 27n/an/aFLYA2014Solihull Moors (A)AW7-1Grey 3, Willoughby, Campbell, Sturdy, Shepherd   
Jan 08n/an/aFLYA2015CHESTER (H)HD2-2Chapman, Grey   
Jan 22n/an/aFLYA2016FYLDE (H)HW3-0Grey, Chapman, Webster   
Jan 29n/an/aFLYA2017Boston United (A)AW5-0Chapman, Grey 2(1p), Shepherd, Leonard   
Feb 05n/an/aFLYA2018DARLINGTON (H)HW8-0Grey 3, Chapman 2, Leonard 2, Sturdy   
Feb 12n/an/aFLYA2019YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Chapman (p), Reay   
Feb 19n/an/aFLYA20110York City (A)AD2-2Chapman, Grey   
Mar 04n/an/aFLYA20111SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HW7-1Grey 3, Chapman 3(1p), Sturdy   
Mar 11n/an/aFLYA20112BOSTON UNITED (H)HW3-0Chapman 3   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
AT = Academy Trophy
Fr = Friendly