2019/20

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1York City15933401730
2Fylde16934422630
3Guiseley13913411628
4Hartlepool United12822431326
5Chester1082026726
6Halifax Town10325182311
7Solihull Moors153111224910
8Alfreton Town14301118449
9Boston United12201017426
10Darlington71062323

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 10 of 19
flag flag000 Adam Campbell1600141376434400
flag flag000 Luke Chapman10608987137500
flag flag001 Brad Fox1000400--01
flag flag000 Jay Gibson123391054335100
flag flag001 Joe Grey1710141477207300
flag flag000 Oliver James75667500--00
flag flag001 Jack Leonard1222111093715600
flag flag000 Grant Lowerson1006109000--00
flag flag001 Brook Miller70166100--00
flag flag000 Thomas Naisbett84687950--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Northallerton Town (A)AL0-1  108 
Sep 11n/an/aFLYA2011ALFRETON TOWN (H)HW2-1Leonard, Shepherd (p)   
Sep 25n/an/aFLYA2012Fylde (A)AL1-4Grey   
Oct 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q3Seaham Red Star (A)AW7-0Willoughby 2, Sturdy, Leonard 2, Grey, Campbell   
Oct 09#000000#3CB371YLC202R1CHESTER (H)HL1-2Gibson   
Oct 16#000000#6495EDFAYC203Q4Stockport County (A)AW6-0Gibson, Grey 2, Shepherd, Campbell, Webster (p)   
Nov 04#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Accrington Stanley (A)AW2-1Willoughby, Grey   
Nov 11#000000#87CEFAAT211R1Chester (A)AL1-3Willoughby   
Nov 20n/an/aFLYA2013GUISELEY (H)HL1-2Gibson   
Nov 22#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2South Shields (A)AL2-3Grey, Leonard   
Nov 27n/an/aFLYA2014Solihull Moors (A)AW7-1Grey 3, Willoughby, Campbell, Sturdy, Shepherd   
Jan 08n/an/aFLYA2015CHESTER (H)HD2-2Chapman, Grey   
Jan 22n/an/aFLYA2016FYLDE (H)HW3-0Grey, Chapman, Webster   
Jan 29n/an/aFLYA2017Boston United (A)AW5-0Chapman, Grey 2(1p), Campbell, Leonard   
Feb 05n/an/aFLYA2018DARLINGTON (H)HW8-0Grey 3, Chapman 2, Leonard 2, Sturdy   
Feb 12n/an/aFLYA2019YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Chapman (p), Reay   
Feb 19n/an/aFLYA20110York City (A)AD2-2Chapman, Grey   
Mar 04n/an/aFLYA20111SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HW7-1Grey 3, Chapman 3(1p), Sturdy   
Mar 11n/an/aFLYA20112BOSTON UNITED (H)HW3-0Chapman 3   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
AT = Academy Trophy
Fr = Friendly