2020/21 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDPPGFormLast 8
98317001Sutton Unitedpromoted4214434316115529208436.0002.0006.7..................
10717002Torquay United4211643420125434198029.0001.9055.1..................
10217003Stockport County4281123116133538167737.0001.8336.4..................
017004Hartlepool Unitedpromoted421434361987630247623.0001.8105.1..................
7317005Notts County421137332097529217021.0001.6676.9..................
3117006Chesterfield4210383219113728246917.0001.6437.5..................
96417007Bromley428673028116433256910.0001.6437.7..................
11917008Wrexham421065321795732266821.0001.6195.9..................
96717009Eastleigh42116425127682428669.0001.5715.4..................
48170010FC Halifax Town42948333010473024659.0001.5483.3..................
958170011Solihull Moors4215243716451221326410.0001.5248.7..................
370170012Dagenham & Redbridge42966272283102626605.0001.4295.7..................
925170013Maidenhead United42741030348763226562.0001.3332.5..................
963170014Boreham Wood4259726288762620554.0001.3104.5..................
215170015Aldershot Town42831030337410293352-7.0001.2382.1..................
274170016Yeovil Town42103831255412274352-10.0001.2382.1..................
3170017Altrincham4266925286510213247-14.0001.1193.3..................
333170018Weymouth42721225364413203539-26.0000.9291.6..................
998170019Wealdstone42721232513513174837-50.0000.8812.5..................
148170020Woking42561027363315153333-27.0000.7860.6..................
253170021King's Lynn Town4248928393216225931-48.0000.7381.3..................
7170022Barnet42521416393513214931-51.0000.7384.4..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Exclude:
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Aug 31#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle United U23 (A)AD1-1Ofosu 0
Sep 11#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Morpeth Town (A)AW5-1Ofosu, Bloomfield, Shelton, Ferguson, Donaldson 300
Sep 12#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Blyth Spartans (A)AD2-2Ferguson, Parkhouse  
Sep 19#000000#CCCCCCFr0 BRANDON UNITED (H)HW12-0Ofosu, Cunningham, Williams 4, Bloomfield 2, Trialist B, Shelton 2, Holohan 0
Sep 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Darlington (A)AD2-2Bloomfield, Oates  
Sep 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Gateshead (A)AW4-1Liddle, Grey, Parkhouse, Ofosu  
Oct 03n/an/aNL211ALDERSHOT TOWN (H)HW2-1Featherstone (p), Holohan40
Oct 06n/an/aNL212Chesterfield (A)AW2-1Evans (og), Johnson30
Oct 10n/an/aNL213Maidenhead United (A)AW4-0Massey (og), Ofosu, Johnson, Holohan10
Oct 13n/an/aNL214BROMLEY (H)HD0-0 10
Oct 24#000000#6495EDFAC2Q4Ilkeston Town (A)AW6-0Molyneux, Grey, Crawford, Bloomfield, Parkhouse, Holohan 400
Oct 27n/an/aNL215ALTRINCHAM (H)HD1-1Parkhouse40
Oct 31n/an/aNL216TORQUAY UNITED (H)HL0-5 60
Nov 07#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Salford City (A)AL0-2  0
Nov 17n/an/aNL217WREXHAM (H)HL0-1 110
Nov 21n/an/aNL218Yeovil Town (A)AW3-1Molyneux, Holohan, Magloire70
Nov 24n/an/aNL219Barnet (A)AD0-0 80
Dec 01n/an/aNL2110Solihull Moors (A)AL0-2 120
Dec 05n/an/aNL2111BOREHAM WOOD (H)HL1-2Bloomfield140
Dec 08n/an/aNL2112KING'S LYNN TOWN (H)HW2-0Armstrong 270
Dec 12n/an/aNL2113Woking (A)AL0-3 11799
Dec 19#000000#3CB371FAT22R3Halifax Town (A)AD3-3Williams (p), Featherstone (p), Holohan 0
Dec 22n/an/aNL2114STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HW4-0Oates, Johnson, Armstrong 250
Dec 26n/an/aNL2115HALIFAX TOWN (H)HW3-1Johnson, Oates, Bloomfield30
Dec 28n/an/aNL2116Notts County (A)AW1-0Armstrong20
Jan 09n/an/aNL2117WEALDSTONE (H)HW3-1Armstrong, Oates, Featherstone20
Jan 13#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland U23 (A)AW5-2Grey, Williams, Bloomfield 2, Leak-Blunt  
Jan 23n/an/aNL2118Weymouth (A)AL0-1 30
Jan 30n/an/aNL2119SUTTON UNITED (H)HW1-0Oates20
Feb 09n/an/aNL2120SOLIHULL MOORS (H)HW2-0Armstrong, Ferguson20
Feb 16n/an/aNL2121Eastleigh (A)AL1-2Grey50
Feb 20n/an/aNL2122YEOVIL TOWN (H)HW2-1Armstrong, Holohan30
Feb 23n/an/aNL2123Wrexham (A)AD0-0 30
Feb 27n/an/aNL2124BARNET (H)HW1-0Armstrong30
Mar 02n/an/aNL2125Halifax Town (A)AD1-1Shelton30
Mar 06n/an/aNL2126Torquay United (A)AW1-0Molyneux30
Mar 09n/an/aNL2127Altrincham (A)AD1-1Oates20
Mar 13n/an/aNL2128EASTLEIGH (H)HD0-0 30
Mar 16n/an/aNL2129King's Lynn Town (A)AD2-2Armstrong, Oates20
Mar 20n/an/aNL2130WOKING (H)HW1-0Oates20
Mar 23n/an/aNL2131Dagenham & Redbridge (A)AW1-0Armstrong20
Mar 27n/an/aNL2132Stockport County (A)AD1-1Holohan20
Apr 02n/an/aNL2133DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)HW2-1Oates, Holohan20
Apr 05n/an/aNL2134Boreham Wood (A)AD2-2Holohan, Bennett20
Apr 10n/an/aNL2135NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-0Holohan, Bennett10
Apr 17n/an/aNL2136Wealdstone (A)AW7-2Oates 2, Bennett 3(1p), Featherstone (p), Shelton10
May 01n/an/aNL2137CHESTERFIELD (H)HW3-1Oates, Yarney (og), Armstrong30
May 03n/an/aNL2138Bromley (A)AL0-1 40
May 08n/an/aNL2139MAIDENHEAD UNITED (H)HL2-4Oates, Elliott40
May 15n/an/aNL2140Aldershot Town (A)AW3-1Armstrong, Oates, Featherstone (p)30
May 23n/an/aNL2141Sutton United (A)AL0-3 41050
May 29n/an/aNL2142WEYMOUTH (H)HW4-0Johnson, Oates, Shelton, Holohan41700
Jun 06#000000#FFE4C4PO24QFBROMLEY (H)HW3-2Oates 2, Armstrong 1700
Jun 13#000000#FFE4C4PO24SFStockport County (A)AW1-0Oates 2758
Jun 20#000000#FFE4C4PO24FTorquay United (N)ND1-1Armstrong 6606
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
NL = Vanarama National League
FAT = The Buildbase FA Trophy
PO = National League Playoffs
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00129Luke Armstrong32015 123278086.9185 20
flag flag00139Richie Bennett225 0224962.349 00
flag flag0019Mason Bloomfield7173 7372130.0240 30
flag flag00139Joe Bunney320 3234368.6-- 00
flag flag00130Adam Campbell000 000---- 00
flag flag0012Lewis Cass3610 030311484.2-- 31
flag flag00433Jake Cooper200 2113567.5-- 00
flag flag00122Tom Crawford1191 118111155.61111 30
flag flag00120Aaron Cunningham000 000---- 00
flag flag0017Ryan Donaldson16150 910159251.4-- 30
flag flag00127Danny Elliott161 3123733.9237 00
flag flag0018Nicky Featherstone4215 042388590.3777 50
flag flag0013David Ferguson4401 141395289.83952 70
flag flag11326Zaine Francis-Angol150 3119933.2-- 10
flag flag00112Joe Grey3122 9045930.6229 10
flag flag00414Gavan Holohan40611 128354277.0322 60
flag flag00113Brad James600 0657095.0-- 00
flag flag00115Ryan Johnson3725 135342187.7684 60
flag flag0011Ben Killip2900 528255788.2-- 10
flag flag0014Gary Liddle2610 223231785.8-- 31
flag flag00117Josh MacDonald210 3014347.7-- 00
flag flag00138Tyler Magloire1101 111102092.71020 20
flag flag00110Luke Molyneux16133 47149751.6499 31
flag flag00111Rhys Oates311017 17263764.3155 30
flag flag0015Timi Odusina2930 923245076.6-- 22
flag flag00116Claudio Ofosu571 3153144.3531 20
flag flag00519David Parkhouse452 1149655.1248 20
flag flag03621Henrich Ravas1300 813120092.3-- 00
flag flag00128Harvey Saunders210 1116454.7-- 00
flag flag0016Mark Shelton3723 724309379.31031 10
flag flag00123Jamie Sterry3000 026263787.9-- 20
flag flag00119Tom White820 6464964.9-- 30
flag flag00118Luke Williams271 12029132.3291 00
flag flag00131Brad Young000 200---- 00
 010203040506070809101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142
 WWWDDLLWDLLWLWWWWLWWLWDWDWDDDWWDWDWWWLLWLW
Ben Killip                                          
Lewis Cass                                          
David Ferguson                   1                      
Nicky Featherstone1               1                  1   1  
Gary Liddle                                          
Timi Odusina                                          
Gavan Holohan1 1    1             1         1111      1
Mark Shelton                        1          1     1
David Parkhouse    1                                     
Ryan Donaldson                                          
Claudio Ofosu  1                                       
Ryan Johnson 11          11                          1
Tom Crawford                                          
Rhys Oates             11 1 1       1 11  1  21 11 1
Mason Bloomfield          1   1                           
Henrich Ravas                                          
Josh MacDonald                                          
Joe Grey                    1                     
Luke Molyneux       1                 1                
Luke Williams                                          
Tyler Magloire       1                                  
Joe Bunney                                          
Luke Armstrong           2 2 11  1 1 1    1 1     1  1  
Jamie Sterry                                          
Tom White                                          
Jake Cooper                                          
Richie Bennett                                 113      
Brad Young    LLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL                      
Danny Elliott                                      1   
Zaine Francis-Angol                                          
Harvey Saunders                                          
Brad James                                          

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

29 May 2021
4-0 vs Weymouth (H)
4th 23 May 2021
0-3 vs Sutton (A)
4th 15 May 2021
3-1 vs Aldershot (A)
4th 08 May 2021
2-4 vs Maidenhead (H)
4th 03 May 2021
0-1 vs Bromley (A)
4th 01 May 2021
3-1 vs Chesterfield (H)
4th 27 April 2021
No match
4th 20 April 2021
No match
2nd 17 April 2021
7-2 vs Wealdstone (A)
1st 13 April 2021
No match
2nd 10 April 2021
2-0 vs Notts Co (H)
1st 05 April 2021
2-2 vs Boreham Wood (A)
2nd 02 April 2021
2-1 vs Dag & Red (H)
2nd 27 March 2021
1-1 vs Stockport (A)
2nd 23 March 2021
1-0 vs Dag & Red (A)
2nd 20 March 2021
1-0 vs Woking (H)
2nd 16 March 2021
2-2 vs King's Lynn (A)
2nd 13 March 2021
0-0 vs Eastleigh (H)
2nd 09 March 2021
1-1 vs Altrincham (A)
2nd 06 March 2021
1-0 vs Torquay (A)
3rd 02 March 2021
1-1 vs Halifax (A)
3rd 27 February 2021
1-0 vs Barnet (H)
3rd 23 February 2021
0-0 vs Wrexham (A)
3rd 20 February 2021
2-1 vs Yeovil (H)
3rd 16 February 2021
1-2 vs Eastleigh (A)
5th 13 February 2021
No match
3rd 09 February 2021
2-0 vs Solihull (H)
2nd 06 February 2021
No match
4th 02 February 2021
No match
3rd 30 January 2021
1-0 vs Sutton (H)
2nd 23 January 2021
0-1 vs Weymouth (A)
3rd 09 January 2021
3-1 vs Wealdstone (H)
2nd 28 December 2020
1-0 vs Notts Co (A)
2nd 26 December 2020
3-1 vs Halifax (H)
3rd 22 December 2020
4-0 vs Stockport (H)
5th 15 December 2020
No match
13th 12 December 2020
0-3 vs Woking (A)
11th 08 December 2020
2-0 vs King's Lynn (H)
7th 05 December 2020
1-2 vs Boreham Wood (H)
14th 01 December 2020
0-2 vs Solihull (A)
12th 27 November 2020
No match
9th 24 November 2020
0-0 vs Barnet (A)
8th 21 November 2020
3-1 vs Yeovil (A)
7th 17 November 2020
0-1 vs Wrexham (H)
11th 11 November 2020
No match
8th 07 November 2020
No match
7th 31 October 2020
0-5 vs Torquay (H)
6th 27 October 2020
1-1 vs Altrincham (H)
4th 17 October 2020
No match
3rd 13 October 2020
0-0 vs Bromley (H)
1st 10 October 2020
4-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
1st 06 October 2020
2-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
3rd 03 October 2020
2-1 vs Aldershot (H)
4th 29 May 2021
4-0 vs Weymouth (H)
4th 23 May 2021
0-3 vs Sutton (A)
4th 15 May 2021
3-1 vs Aldershot (A)
4th 08 May 2021
2-4 vs Maidenhead (H)
4th 03 May 2021
0-1 vs Bromley (A)
4th 01 May 2021
3-1 vs Chesterfield (H)
4th 27 April 2021
No match
4th 20 April 2021
No match
2nd 17 April 2021
7-2 vs Wealdstone (A)
1st 13 April 2021
No match
2nd 10 April 2021
2-0 vs Notts Co (H)
1st 05 April 2021
2-2 vs Boreham Wood (A)
2nd 02 April 2021
2-1 vs Dag & Red (H)
2nd 27 March 2021
1-1 vs Stockport (A)
2nd 23 March 2021
1-0 vs Dag & Red (A)
2nd 20 March 2021
1-0 vs Woking (H)
2nd 16 March 2021
2-2 vs King's Lynn (A)
2nd 13 March 2021
0-0 vs Eastleigh (H)
2nd 09 March 2021
1-1 vs Altrincham (A)
2nd 06 March 2021
1-0 vs Torquay (A)
3rd 02 March 2021
1-1 vs Halifax (A)
3rd 27 February 2021
1-0 vs Barnet (H)
3rd 23 February 2021
0-0 vs Wrexham (A)
3rd 20 February 2021
2-1 vs Yeovil (H)
3rd 16 February 2021
1-2 vs Eastleigh (A)
5th 13 February 2021
No match
3rd 09 February 2021
2-0 vs Solihull (H)
2nd 06 February 2021
No match
4th 02 February 2021
No match
3rd 30 January 2021
1-0 vs Sutton (H)
2nd 23 January 2021
0-1 vs Weymouth (A)
3rd 09 January 2021
3-1 vs Wealdstone (H)
2nd 28 December 2020
1-0 vs Notts Co (A)
2nd 26 December 2020
3-1 vs Halifax (H)
3rd 22 December 2020
4-0 vs Stockport (H)
5th 15 December 2020
No match
13th 12 December 2020
0-3 vs Woking (A)
11th 08 December 2020
2-0 vs King's Lynn (H)
7th 05 December 2020
1-2 vs Boreham Wood (H)
14th 01 December 2020
0-2 vs Solihull (A)
12th 27 November 2020
No match
9th 24 November 2020
0-0 vs Barnet (A)
8th 21 November 2020
3-1 vs Yeovil (A)
7th 17 November 2020
0-1 vs Wrexham (H)
11th 11 November 2020
No match
8th 07 November 2020
No match
7th 31 October 2020
0-5 vs Torquay (H)
6th 27 October 2020
1-1 vs Altrincham (H)
4th 17 October 2020
No match
3rd 13 October 2020
0-0 vs Bromley (H)
1st 10 October 2020
4-0 vs Maidenhead (A)
1st 06 October 2020
2-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
3rd 03 October 2020
2-1 vs Aldershot (H)
4th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
No records to display.

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 1
 Item 0 to 0 of 0
No records to display.

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
No records to display.

Table

  PWDLFAPts
No records to display.

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 10 of 12
flag flag000 Mauro Asikaugo1001900--00
flag flag000 Oliver Cann1001900--00
flag flag000 Harry Close1001900--00
flag flag000 Josh Daley1001900--00
flag flag000 Conner Gales1001900--00
flag flag000 Josh Hatton1001900--00
flag flag000 Ali Jamalipour010020--00
flag flag000 Mackenzie Kirwan1001900--00
flag flag000 Thomas Lea1001900--00
flag flag000 Mckellan Lines1000880--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Oct 07#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1HEBBURN (H)HL0-1    
Nov 05n/an/aPREM2011SOUTH SHIELDS (H)HD2-2    
PREM = Association of Colleges Premier Division
FAYC = FA Youth Cup