2015/16

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Mansfield Town241446362646
2Scunthorpe United241266393142
3Hartlepool United241248463940
4Doncaster Rovers241176332740
5Chesterfield241158675138
6Notts County2412210443738
7Rotherham United241068433736
8Burton Albion241059393735
9Lincoln City2410410323834
10Oldham Athletic2410212513932
11Bradford City249312364930
12Grimsby Town245316285818
13York City242517305511

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag001 Jack Blackford2000201800290000
flag flag000 Jacob Bramley002000--00
flag flag001 Fraser Briggs2000191780359300
flag flag001 Ryan Catterick14071412600--00
flag flag000 Jack Cooper1021900--00
flag flag001 Aaron Cunningham93188580--10
flag flag000 James Dawson12061210800--00
flag flag000 Dylan Elliott2500232225827800
flag flag001 Jordan Fielding113899750--00
flag flag001 Aidan Hart0100200--00
flag flag001 Josh Hawkes1932121625820300
flag flag001 Cameron Holliday20201300--00
flag flag000 Scott Howes15101112530--01

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 08n/an/aFLYA2011OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD0-0    
Aug 15n/an/aFLYA2012Grimsby Town (A)AW4-2Elliott 2, Jewson 2   
Aug 29#000000#3CB371YLC202R1CHESTERFIELD (H)HW3-1Jewson 3   
Sep 19n/an/aFLYA2013NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-1Jewson 2   
Sep 26n/an/aFLYA2014York City (A)AW3-0Hawkes 2, Jewson   
Oct 03#000000#3CB371YLC202R2PRESTON NORTH END (H)HL0-2    
Oct 10n/an/aFLYA2015BURTON ALBION (H)HW2-1Elliott, K Richardson   
Oct 17n/an/aFLYA2016Lincoln City (A)AL2-3Hawkes, Elliott   
Oct 24n/an/aFLYA2017Chesterfield (A)AD2-2Jewson, Hawkes   
Oct 31n/an/aFLYA2018Mansfield Town (A)AD2-2Briggs, Travers   
Nov 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1FLEETWOOD TOWN (H)HL0-2  74 
Nov 07n/an/aFLYA2019DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW4-0Jewson 2, Briggs, Blackford   
Nov 21n/an/aFLYA20110SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL1-2Jewson   
Nov 28n/an/aFLYA20111ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL1-2Jewson   
Dec 19n/an/aFLYA20112GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Briggs, Jewson   
Jan 16n/an/aFLYA20113BRADFORD CITY (H)HL1-2K Richardson   
Jan 23n/an/aFLYA20114ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL2-3Elliott 2   
Feb 20n/an/aFLYA20115YORK CITY (H)HW3-2K Richardson, Jewson, Hawkes   
Feb 27n/an/aFLYA20116LINCOLN CITY (H)HL0-3    
Mar 12n/an/aFLYA20117Burton Albion (A)AD3-3Jewson 2, Turnbull   
Mar 19n/an/aFLYA20118Chesterfield (A)AL2-6Hawkes, Elliott   
Mar 26n/an/aFLYA20119Oldham Athletic (A)AW2-1Jewson, Blackford   
Apr 02n/an/aFLYA20120DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL0-2    
Apr 09n/an/aFLYA20121MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW3-1Hawkes 2, Jewson   
Apr 16n/an/aFLYA20122Notts County (A)AW2-0Elliott, K Richardson   
Apr 23n/an/aFLYA20123Scunthorpe United (A)AW1-0Skidmore   
Apr 30n/an/aFLYA20124Bradford City (A)AW2-0    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup