2012/13 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
40262001Doncaster Roverspromoted46105826231544362184186.5..................
17262002AFC Bournemouthpromoted46136443211157333283238.7..................
20262003Brentford46146337227106252579154.5..................
274262004Yeovil Townpromoted46134636221049353477156.3..................
91262005Sheffield United46811431211175252175142.6..................
106262006Swindon Town46109444151058282474333.6..................
54262007Leyton Orient4613373120851024287175.7..................
115262008Milton Keynes Dons4612563521788272470175.5..................
110262009Walsall461085382979727296873.4..................
8312620010Crawley Town46995342795925316815.9..................
1092620011Tranmere Rovers46106731219410272767100.7..................
732620012Notts County4696832267115292365124.3..................
362620013Crewe Alexandra46123826226710284064-83.9..................
812620014Preston North End46896312268923275955.7..................
352620015Coventry City467792927114837325572.5..................
942620016Shrewsbury Town4697729274910253355-65.7..................
282620017Carlisle United4677932437610243455-213.9..................
9022620018Stevenage46751126348411213054-172.3..................
742620019Oldham Athletic46841125266512213351-135.5..................
332620020Colchester United46841125316512223751-214.4..................
892620021Scunthorpe Unitedrelegated46761031386314183548-244.3..................
252620022Buryrelegated46661124333812214041-284.3..................
02620023Hartlepool Unitedrelegated46581019274613204041-284.6..................
792620024Portsmouthrelegated46751127273713244232-184.1..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 15#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Telstar (A)AL0-2   
Jul 18#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Almere City (A)AL0-3   
Jul 25#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Whitby Town (A)AD1-1Murray  
Jul 27#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SUNDERLAND (H)HW1-0Howard 5424
Jul 31#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HD2-2Sweeney, Collins 3663
Aug 04#000000#CCCCCCFr0 HULL CITY (H)HD1-1Franks 900
Aug 07#000000#CCCCCCFr0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HL1-5Sweeney 4802
Aug 11#000000#3CB371COC4R1Crewe Alexandra (A)AL0-5  2501
Aug 18n/an/aFL111SWINDON TOWN (H)HD0-0 134132
Aug 21n/an/aFL112Notts County (A)AL0-2 204913
Sep 01n/an/aFL113SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-0Franks, James143863
Sep 08n/an/aFL114CARLISLE UNITED (H)HL1-2Poole174474
Sep 15n/an/aFL115Bournemouth (A)AD1-1Walton (p)185308
Sep 18n/an/aFL116Preston North End (A)AL0-5 208132
Sep 22n/an/aFL117SHREWSBURY TOWN (H)HD2-2Franks, Monkhouse203909
Sep 29n/an/aFL118Colchester United (A)AL1-3Lynch233471
Oct 02n/an/aFL119SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HL1-2Howard234027
Oct 06n/an/aFL1110Crewe Alexandra (A)AL1-2Horwood234375
Oct 09#000000#DA70D6JPT7R1BRADFORD CITY (H)HD0-0  1777
Oct 13n/an/aFL1111DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HD1-1Austin (p)234406
Oct 16n/an/aFL1112Leyton Orient (A)AL0-1 232664
Oct 20n/an/aFL1113CRAWLEY TOWN (H)HL0-1 233852
Oct 23n/an/aFL1114Bury (A)AL1-2Noble241877
Oct 27n/an/aFL1115Brentford (A)AD2-2Dean (og), Craig (og)245213
Nov 03#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Chesterfield (A)AL1-6Sweeney 3083
Nov 07n/an/aFL1116TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HL0-2 243285
Nov 10n/an/aFL1117Yeovil Town (A)AL0-1 243095
Nov 17n/an/aFL1118COVENTRY CITY (H)HL0-5 244404
Nov 20n/an/aFL1119OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HL1-2Sweeney243078
Nov 24n/an/aFL1120Walsall (A)AD1-1Horwood (p)244562
Dec 08n/an/aFL1121STEVENAGE (H)HL0-2 243265
Dec 15n/an/aFL1122Milton Keynes Dons (A)AL0-1 247164
Dec 26n/an/aFL1123Carlisle United (A)AL0-3 245380
Dec 29n/an/aFL1124Sheffield United (A)AW3-2Howard 2, Humphreys2419941
Jan 01n/an/aFL1125PRESTON NORTH END (H)HL0-1 243829
Jan 12n/an/aFL1126Shrewsbury Town (A)AD1-1Wyke245101
Jan 22n/an/aFL1127BOURNEMOUTH (H)HL1-2Baldwin242502
Jan 26n/an/aFL1128Portsmouth (A)AW3-1Baldwin, Poole, Rutherford2410981
Feb 02n/an/aFL1129NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW2-1Poole, Hartley243662
Feb 09n/an/aFL1130Swindon Town (A)AD1-1Monkhouse249973
Feb 12n/an/aFL1131PORTSMOUTH (H)HD0-0 243526
Feb 16n/an/aFL1132LEYTON ORIENT (H)HW2-1Hartley, James233773
Feb 23n/an/aFL1133Scunthorpe United (A)AW2-1Poole, Franks233434
Feb 26n/an/aFL1134CREWE ALEXANDRA (H)HW3-0Wyke, Franks, Monkhouse233509
Mar 02n/an/aFL1135Doncaster Rovers (A)AL0-3 237457
Mar 05n/an/aFL1136COLCHESTER UNITED (H)HD0-0 223148
Mar 09n/an/aFL1137YEOVIL TOWN (H)HD0-0 223633
Mar 16n/an/aFL1138Coventry City (A)AL0-1 2210412
Mar 19n/an/aFL1139Oldham Athletic (A)AL0-3 233269
Mar 23n/an/aFL1140WALSALL (H)HD0-0 243065
Mar 29n/an/aFL1141MILTON KEYNES DONS (H)HL0-2 243269
Apr 01n/an/aFL1142Stevenage (A)AL0-1 242903
Apr 06n/an/aFL1143BURY (H)HW2-0Monkhouse 2232939
Apr 13n/an/aFL1144Tranmere Rovers (A)AW1-0Austin234721
Apr 20n/an/aFL1145BRENTFORD (H)HD1-1James233541
Apr 27n/an/aFL1146Crawley Town (A)AD2-2Monkhouse 2234100
FL1 = npower Football League One
FAC = The FA Cup with Budweiser
COC = Capital One Cup
JPT = Johnstones Paint Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag0012Neil Austin3932 137355984.71779 22
flag flag00118Jack Baldwin3042 1025265378.01326 70
flag flag00137Zak Boagey010 6011.0-- 00
flag flag00123Nathan Buddle000 200---- 00
flag flag0015Sam Collins4210 642381588.7-- 50
flag flag0011Scott Flinders4900 049441090.0-- 10
flag flag00132Mark Foden000 300---- 00
flag flag0017Jonathan Franks4624 117379579.1948 00
flag flag00129Peter Hartley4602 045413089.82065 50
flag flag00128Lewis Hawkins010 8044.0-- 00
flag flag00122Darren Holden1350 2912129972.2-- 00
flag flag0016Evan Horwood3642 433321080.31605 40
flag flag00139Steve Howard3063 127281678.2938 60
flag flag0013Ritchie Humphreys3111 1424266583.32665 40
flag flag00133Luke James5213 11178230.1260 00
flag flag00126Paul Johnson000 200---- 00
flag flag00114Nathan Luscombe2110 20032124.7-- 00
flag flag00124Craig Lynch241 1022136.8221 00
flag flag00131Adam McHugh000 4300---- 00
flag flag00111Andy Monkhouse21157 418218660.7312 70
flag flag00120Paul Murray1710 67135975.5-- 30
flag flag0029Colin Nish000 200---- 00
flag flag00135Ryan Noble931 1576964.1769 10
flag flag00110James Poole22164 46199252.4498 20
flag flag00121Andy Rafferty000 100---- 00
flag flag00119Jordan Richards920 9985077.3-- 20
flag flag00116Josh Rowbotham000 600---- 00
flag flag00117Greg Rutherford071 140497.049 20
flag flag00115Antony Sweeney3342 129284476.91422 30
flag flag00138Brad Walker000 100---- 00
flag flag0018Simon Walton3521 623284877.02848 81
flag flag00136Charlie Wyke2242 512186671.8933 10
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 DLWLDLDLLLDLLLDLLLLDLLLWLDLWWDDWWWLDDLLDLLWWDD
Scott Flinders                                              
Neil Austin          1                                1  
Evan Horwood         1         1                          
Simon Walton    1                                         
Sam Collins                                              
Peter Hartley                            1  1              
Jonathan Franks  1   1                         11            
Antony Sweeney                  1                           
Steve Howard        1              2                      
James Poole   1                       11   1             
Andy Monkhouse      1                      1   1        2  2
Jack Baldwin                          11                  
Darren Holden                                              
Ritchie Humphreys                       1                      
Paul Murray                                              
Nathan Luscombe                                              
Luke James  1                            1            1 
Colin Nish                                              
Adam McHugh                                              
Craig Lynch       1                                      
Jordan Richards                                              
Ryan Noble             1                                
Charlie Wyke                         1       1            
Greg Rutherford                           1                  
Nathan Buddle                                              
Lewis Hawkins                                              
Mark Foden                                              
Paul Johnson                                              
Zak Boagey                                              
Josh Rowbotham                                              
Brad Walker                                              
Andy Rafferty                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

27 April 2013
2-2 vs Crawley (A)
23rd 23 April 2013
No match
23rd 20 April 2013
1-1 vs Brentford (H)
22nd 13 April 2013
1-0 vs Tranmere (A)
23rd 06 April 2013
2-0 vs Bury (H)
23rd 01 April 2013
0-1 vs Stevenage (A)
24th 29 March 2013
0-2 vs Milton Keynes (H)
24th 23 March 2013
0-0 vs Walsall (H)
24th 19 March 2013
0-3 vs Oldham (A)
23rd 16 March 2013
0-1 vs Coventry (A)
22nd 09 March 2013
0-0 vs Yeovil (H)
22nd 05 March 2013
0-0 vs Colchester (H)
22nd 02 March 2013
0-3 vs Doncaster (A)
23rd 26 February 2013
3-0 vs Crewe (H)
23rd 23 February 2013
2-1 vs Scunthorpe (A)
23rd 16 February 2013
2-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
23rd 12 February 2013
0-0 vs Portsmouth (H)
24th 09 February 2013
1-1 vs Swindon (A)
24th 02 February 2013
2-1 vs Notts Co (H)
24th 26 January 2013
3-1 vs Portsmouth (A)
24th 22 January 2013
1-2 vs Bournemouth (H)
24th 12 January 2013
1-1 vs Shrewsbury (A)
24th 01 January 2013
0-1 vs Preston (H)
24th 29 December 2012
3-2 vs Sheffield Utd (A)
24th 26 December 2012
0-3 vs Carlisle (A)
24th 15 December 2012
0-1 vs Milton Keynes (A)
24th 08 December 2012
0-2 vs Stevenage (H)
24th 24 November 2012
1-1 vs Walsall (A)
24th 20 November 2012
1-2 vs Oldham (H)
24th 17 November 2012
0-5 vs Coventry (H)
24th 10 November 2012
0-1 vs Yeovil (A)
24th 07 November 2012
0-2 vs Tranmere (H)
24th 27 October 2012
2-2 vs Brentford (A)
24th 23 October 2012
1-2 vs Bury (A)
24th 20 October 2012
0-1 vs Crawley (H)
23rd 16 October 2012
0-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
23rd 13 October 2012
1-1 vs Doncaster (H)
23rd 06 October 2012
1-2 vs Crewe (A)
23rd 02 October 2012
1-2 vs Sheffield Utd (H)
23rd 29 September 2012
1-3 vs Colchester (A)
23rd 22 September 2012
2-2 vs Shrewsbury (H)
20th 18 September 2012
0-5 vs Preston (A)
20th 15 September 2012
1-1 vs Bournemouth (A)
18th 13 September 2012
No match
19th 09 September 2012
No match
18th 08 September 2012
1-2 vs Carlisle (H)
17th 02 September 2012
No match
15th 01 September 2012
2-0 vs Scunthorpe (H)
14th 25 August 2012
No match
21st 21 August 2012
0-2 vs Notts Co (A)
20th 18 August 2012
0-0 vs Swindon (H)
13th 27 April 2013
2-2 vs Crawley (A)
23rd 23 April 2013
No match
23rd 20 April 2013
1-1 vs Brentford (H)
22nd 13 April 2013
1-0 vs Tranmere (A)
23rd 06 April 2013
2-0 vs Bury (H)
23rd 01 April 2013
0-1 vs Stevenage (A)
24th 29 March 2013
0-2 vs Milton Keynes (H)
24th 23 March 2013
0-0 vs Walsall (H)
24th 19 March 2013
0-3 vs Oldham (A)
23rd 16 March 2013
0-1 vs Coventry (A)
22nd 09 March 2013
0-0 vs Yeovil (H)
22nd 05 March 2013
0-0 vs Colchester (H)
22nd 02 March 2013
0-3 vs Doncaster (A)
23rd 26 February 2013
3-0 vs Crewe (H)
23rd 23 February 2013
2-1 vs Scunthorpe (A)
23rd 16 February 2013
2-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
23rd 12 February 2013
0-0 vs Portsmouth (H)
24th 09 February 2013
1-1 vs Swindon (A)
24th 02 February 2013
2-1 vs Notts Co (H)
24th 26 January 2013
3-1 vs Portsmouth (A)
24th 22 January 2013
1-2 vs Bournemouth (H)
24th 12 January 2013
1-1 vs Shrewsbury (A)
24th 01 January 2013
0-1 vs Preston (H)
24th 29 December 2012
3-2 vs Sheffield Utd (A)
24th 26 December 2012
0-3 vs Carlisle (A)
24th 15 December 2012
0-1 vs Milton Keynes (A)
24th 08 December 2012
0-2 vs Stevenage (H)
24th 24 November 2012
1-1 vs Walsall (A)
24th 20 November 2012
1-2 vs Oldham (H)
24th 17 November 2012
0-5 vs Coventry (H)
24th 10 November 2012
0-1 vs Yeovil (A)
24th 07 November 2012
0-2 vs Tranmere (H)
24th 27 October 2012
2-2 vs Brentford (A)
24th 23 October 2012
1-2 vs Bury (A)
24th 20 October 2012
0-1 vs Crawley (H)
23rd 16 October 2012
0-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
23rd 13 October 2012
1-1 vs Doncaster (H)
23rd 06 October 2012
1-2 vs Crewe (A)
23rd 02 October 2012
1-2 vs Sheffield Utd (H)
23rd 29 September 2012
1-3 vs Colchester (A)
23rd 22 September 2012
2-2 vs Shrewsbury (H)
20th 18 September 2012
0-5 vs Preston (A)
20th 15 September 2012
1-1 vs Bournemouth (A)
18th 13 September 2012
No match
19th 09 September 2012
No match
18th 08 September 2012
1-2 vs Carlisle (H)
17th 02 September 2012
No match
15th 01 September 2012
2-0 vs Scunthorpe (H)
14th 25 August 2012
No match
21st 21 August 2012
0-2 vs Notts Co (A)
20th 18 August 2012
0-0 vs Swindon (H)
13th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Shrewsbury Town851218616
2Chesterfield8512211216
3Hull City851214816
4Rotherham United8323171311
5Hartlepool United832310911
6Walsall8242121010
7Oldham Athletic822410168
8Bury80265322

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 10 of 49
flag flag037 Walid Abeid1001900--00
flag flag001 Jack Baldwin4003315131500
flag flag001 Zak Boagey1150410291102900
flag flag000 Andrew Bridges0120100--00
flag flag001 Aaron Brown81487350--00
flag flag001 Nathan Buddle17021715300--00
flag flag000 Joe Clemo1001900--00
flag flag001 Sam Collins20021800--00
flag flag000 Curtis Edwards20021800--00
flag flag001 Tommy Fletcher1001900--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 28#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Consett (A)AW1-0Barron   
Aug 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Bishop Auckland (A)AW3-1Poole 2, Wignall 188 
Aug 07#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Spennymoor Town (A)AL1-5Hedley 150 
Aug 29#000000#DDDDEECL11041CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-4    
Sep 11#000000#DDDDEECL11042Oldham Athletic (A)AL1-2Humphreys   
Sep 19#000000#FFA07ADCC102PRAshbrooke Belford House (A)AW4-0Holden, Rutherford, Hedley, Luscombe (p)   
Oct 03#000000#3CB371CLC103GRHULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Oct 10#000000#DDDDEECL11043Bury (A)AW2-0Luscombe, Rutherford   
Oct 17#000000#DDDDEECL11044Tranmere Rovers (A)AW2-1Poole, Hawkins   
Oct 31#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1Norton and Stockton Ancients (A)AL1-2Boagey   
Nov 12#000000#3CB371CLC103GRGateshead (A)AL1-2Horwood   
Dec 04#000000#3CB371CLC103GRMansfield Town (A)AW3-2Baldwin, Walker, Harbottle   
Jan 08n/an/aCLE1011Mansfield Town (A)AL0-5    
Jan 30n/an/aCLE1012ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-1Rowbotham, James   
Feb 13n/an/aCLE1013GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW4-1Knight 2, James 2   
Feb 27n/an/aCLE1014Chesterfield (A)AL1-3James   
Mar 06n/an/aCLE1015Hull City (A)AL0-4    
Mar 13n/an/aCLE1016BRADFORD CITY (H)HD2-2Hawkins 2   
Mar 27#000000#DDDDEECL11045ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW4-0James 3, Rutherford   
Apr 03#000000#DDDDEECL11046SHREWSBURY TOWN (H)HD1-1James   
Apr 09#000000#DDDDEECL11047Walsall (A)AD0-0    
Apr 17#000000#DDDDEECL11048HULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Apr 24n/an/aCLE1017Gateshead (A)AD0-0    
CLE = Central League East Division
DCC = Durham County Cup
CLC = Central League Cup
CL1 = Central League Division One
Fr = Friendly

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City221561581551
2Doncaster Rovers221543391449
3Scunthorpe United221246503640
4York City221048323434
5Burton Albion22958423632
6Rotherham United229211374529
7Oldham Athletic228410434028
8Bradford City227510363826
9Chesterfield226511314023
10Grimsby Town225611264321
11Lincoln City223109264919
12Hartlepool United224315285815

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 12 of 29
flag flag000 Dylan Armstrong05301110--00
flag flag000 Kieran Atkinson1000550--00
flag flag001 Zak Boagey5004471147100
flag flag000 Andrew Bridges11622775238700
flag flag001 Aaron Brown27002724600--00
flag flag000 Jonny Carr006000--00
flag flag001 Mark Foden1008109300--00
flag flag001 Kieran Green25712670--00
flag flag001 Lewis Green2201181945448600
flag flag001 Connor Halpin1861121677627900
flag flag000 Rhyss Harbottle21221317771177700
flag flag000 Kerry Hedley72066850--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle United (A)AD2-2Halpin 2   
Aug 11n/an/aFLYA2011Lincoln City (A)AL1-3Wignall   
Aug 18n/an/aFLYA2012HULL CITY (H)HL0-2    
Aug 25n/an/aFLYA2013Grimsby Town (A)AL2-3Halpin, Harbottle   
Sep 01n/an/aFLYA2014Burton Albion (A)AL2-4Halpin, Wignall   
Sep 08n/an/aFLYA2015BRADFORD CITY (H)HW3-2Bridges, L Green, Tuck   
Sep 22n/an/aFLYA2016YORK CITY (H)HL1-2L Green   
Sep 29n/an/aFLYA2017ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW1-0Mitchinson   
Oct 13n/an/aFLYA2018Notts County (A)AL1-3Boagey   
Oct 20n/an/aFLYA2019Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-4    
Oct 24#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1FLEETWOOD TOWN (H)HD1-1Mitchinson (p)   
Nov 03#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Bury (A)AW2-1Walker, Mitchinson   
Nov 10n/an/aFLYA20110Chesterfield (A)AL1-2Walker   
Nov 14#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Lincoln City (A)AW3-1Walker 2, Nearney   
Nov 17n/an/aFLYA20111DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW2-1Walker, Halpin   
Dec 11#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-3    
Jan 05#000000#3CB371YLC202R2ROCHDALE (H)HL1-2L Green   
Jan 12n/an/aFLYA20112Bradford City (A)AD0-0    
Feb 02n/an/aFLYA20113Rotherham United (A)AL2-3Halpin, Nearney   
Feb 09n/an/aFLYA20114NOTTS COUNTY (H)HL3-5Walker, L Green, Hope   
Feb 16n/an/aFLYA20115YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Halpin, Jones   
Mar 02n/an/aFLYA20116CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-3Nearney   
Mar 09n/an/aFLYA20117BURTON ALBION (H)HL1-7Bridges   
Mar 16n/an/aFLYA20118Doncaster Rovers (A)AL0-5    
Mar 30n/an/aFLYA20119SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL1-3    
Apr 06n/an/aFLYA20120Hull City (A)AL1-3Walker   
Apr 11n/an/aFLYA20121LINCOLN CITY (H)HD3-3Jones, Wood, Halpin   
Apr 13n/an/aFLYA20122GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD0-0    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly