2012/13

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City221561581551
2Doncaster Rovers221543391449
3Scunthorpe United221246503640
4York City221048323434
5Burton Albion22958423632
6Rotherham United229211374529
7Oldham Athletic228410434028
8Bradford City227510363826
9Chesterfield226511314023
10Grimsby Town225611264321
11Lincoln City223109264919
12Hartlepool United224315285815

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 12 of 29
flag flag000 Dylan Armstrong05301110--00
flag flag000 Kieran Atkinson1000550--00
flag flag001 Zak Boagey5004471147100
flag flag000 Andrew Bridges11622775238700
flag flag001 Aaron Brown27002724600--00
flag flag000 Jonny Carr006000--00
flag flag001 Mark Foden1008109300--00
flag flag001 Kieran Green25712670--00
flag flag001 Lewis Green2201181945448600
flag flag001 Connor Halpin1861121677627900
flag flag000 Rhyss Harbottle21221317771177700
flag flag000 Kerry Hedley72066850--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle United (A)AD2-2Halpin 2   
Aug 11n/an/aFLYA2011Lincoln City (A)AL1-3Wignall   
Aug 18n/an/aFLYA2012HULL CITY (H)HL0-2    
Aug 25n/an/aFLYA2013Grimsby Town (A)AL2-3Halpin, Harbottle   
Sep 01n/an/aFLYA2014Burton Albion (A)AL2-4Halpin, Wignall   
Sep 08n/an/aFLYA2015BRADFORD CITY (H)HW3-2Bridges, L Green, Tuck   
Sep 22n/an/aFLYA2016YORK CITY (H)HL1-2L Green   
Sep 29n/an/aFLYA2017ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW1-0Mitchinson   
Oct 13n/an/aFLYA2018Notts County (A)AL1-3Boagey   
Oct 20n/an/aFLYA2019Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-4    
Oct 24#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1FLEETWOOD TOWN (H)HD1-1Mitchinson (p)   
Nov 03#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Bury (A)AW2-1Walker, Mitchinson   
Nov 10n/an/aFLYA20110Chesterfield (A)AL1-2Walker   
Nov 14#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Lincoln City (A)AW3-1Walker 2, Nearney   
Nov 17n/an/aFLYA20111DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW2-1Walker, Halpin   
Dec 11#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-3    
Jan 05#000000#3CB371YLC202R2ROCHDALE (H)HL1-2L Green   
Jan 12n/an/aFLYA20112Bradford City (A)AD0-0    
Feb 02n/an/aFLYA20113Rotherham United (A)AL2-3Halpin, Nearney   
Feb 09n/an/aFLYA20114NOTTS COUNTY (H)HL3-5Walker, L Green, Hope   
Feb 16n/an/aFLYA20115YORK CITY (H)HW2-0Halpin, Jones   
Mar 02n/an/aFLYA20116CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-3Nearney   
Mar 09n/an/aFLYA20117BURTON ALBION (H)HL1-7Bridges   
Mar 16n/an/aFLYA20118Doncaster Rovers (A)AL0-5    
Mar 30n/an/aFLYA20119SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL1-3    
Apr 06n/an/aFLYA20120Hull City (A)AL1-3Walker   
Apr 11n/an/aFLYA20121LINCOLN CITY (H)HD3-3Jones, Wood, Halpin   
Apr 13n/an/aFLYA20122GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD0-0    
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly