2003/04

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hartlepool United181242411840
2Newcastle United18936382630
3Scunthorpe United18783222229
4Boston United188010343324
5Grimsby Town18576282722
6Notts County18648252622
7Darlington18648293422
8Doncaster Rovers18486202520
9York City18477243419
10Lincoln City18378233716

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 10 of 44
flag flag001 Andy Appleby8438832613800
flag flag001 Paul Arnison7015626162600
flag flag001 Micky Barron50044380--00
flag flag001 Jon Bass12001210800--00
flag flag001 Adam Boyd8007725324100
flag flag001 John Brackstone14101412950--00
flag flag005 Stephen Carson5014445144500
flag flag001 Darrell Clarke6015562156200
flag flag001 Darren Craddock15011513801138000
flag flag001 Tony Davison0100300--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 20n/an/aRL1011Doncaster Rovers (A)AD0-0    
Aug 26n/an/aRL1012NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HW3-1Foley, Easter, Boyd   
Sep 10n/an/aRL1013York City (A)AW2-1Easter 2   
Sep 24n/an/aRL1014Boston United (A)AW1-0M Robinson   
Sep 29#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1SEAHAM RED STAR (H)HW4-0J Wilkinson, Craddock, Appleby, S Turnbull   
Oct 01#000000#3CB371RLC103GR1BRADFORD CITY (H)HW5-2Easter, Arnison, Sweeney, Boyd, Robson   
Oct 07n/an/aRL1015NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-1Boyd(p), Easter, Robson   
Oct 22n/an/aRL1016GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Jordan, Easter   
Oct 25#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2Ryton (A)AW2-1Appleby, N Wilkinson   
Oct 29#000000#3CB371RLC103GR2York City (A)AW2-0Easter, M Robinson   
Nov 05n/an/aRL1017Lincoln City (A)AW1-0Sweeney   
Nov 11#000000#FFA07ADCC102R3Jarrow Roofing (A)AL2-4Appleby, Richards   
Nov 19#000000#3CB371RLC103GR3DARLINGTON (H)HD2-2Jordan, Sweeney   
Nov 26n/an/aRL1018DARLINGTON (H)HW3-2Maidens, og, Sweeney   
Dec 10n/an/aRL1019Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-2Easter   
Dec 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland (A)AW1-0Jordan   
Dec 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 ST VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES XI (H)HW3-2Craddock, Glazinski, P Turnbull   
Jan 06#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HW5-0Porter 2, Appleby, McCann, Istead   
Jan 14n/an/aRL10110BOSTON UNITED (H)HW3-1Robson 2, Appleby   
Feb 04n/an/aRL10111Notts County (A)AD2-2Sweeney, Istead   
Feb 18n/an/aRL10112LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-0McCann 2, Istead   
Feb 24#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHELBOURNE (H)HL0-3    
Mar 10#000000#3CB371RLC103R1Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-2Walker   
Mar 17n/an/aRL10113SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1Appleby   
Mar 24n/an/aRL10114Darlington (A)AD2-2Clarke, Sweeney   
Mar 31n/an/aRL10115DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW4-0Appleby, McCann, Sweeney, Carson   
Apr 15n/an/aRL10116Newcastle United (A)AL1-3P Robinson   
Apr 19n/an/aRL10117Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0P Robinson 2, McCann   
Apr 28n/an/aRL10118YORK CITY (H)HW6-1P Robinson 4, J Wilkinson, Walker   
RL = Reserve League
DCC = Durham County Cup
RLC = Reserve League Cup
Fr = Friendly