2008/09 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
259262001Leicester Citypromoted46139141161463432396457.7..................
76262002Peterborough Unitedpromoted46146341221256373289246.0..................
115262003Milton Keynes Dons46124742251454412287368.3..................
53262004Leeds United46172449209410282984287.4..................
64262005Millwall46134630211238333282104.8..................
89262006Scunthorpe Unitedpromoted4613554424959383976194.9..................
109262007Tranmere Rovers46155341206611212974135.7..................
96262008Southend United4613282920869294171-35.5..................
50262009Huddersfield Town469863228968303768-36.1..................
742620010Oldham Athletic46995352478831416513.5..................
232620011Bristol Rovers4611484429689353263184.9..................
332620012Colchester United4674122124115737346303.7..................
1102620013Walsall46103103436779273061-53.5..................
1022620014Stockport County469773428751125296022.2..................
542620015Leyton Orient4666112433959212456-124.1..................
1062620016Swindon Town4687837344109313753-34.9..................
212620017Brighton and Hove Albion4666113240779233052-157.4..................
2742620018Yeovil Town46610726296512153751-252.5..................
02620019Hartlepool United4687845405414213950-133.5..................
282620020Carlisle United4687836324712203750-133.9..................
702620021Northampton Townrelegated4688738294514233649-43.7..................
362620022Crewe Alexandrarelegated46841130384613294446-231.2..................
1212620023Cheltenham Townrelegated46761030382615215339-403.9..................
492620024Herefordrelegated46641323283317195134-370.5..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 15#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Greenock Morton (A)AW2-1Brown, Sweeney  
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Falkirk (A)AD0-0   
Jul 19#000000#CCCCCCFr0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HL1-4Robson 4249
Jul 26#000000#F5DEB3WT10SFSUNDERLAND Reserves (H)HL0-1  880
Jul 27#000000#F5DEB3WT103PHUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HW1-0Porter  
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 York City (A)AL0-1  723
Aug 02#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Rotherham United (A)AW3-2Porter (p), Clark, Brown  
Aug 09n/an/aFL111COLCHESTER UNITED (H)HW4-2Brown 2, Boland, Jones13831
Aug 12#000000#3CB371CC4R1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW3-0Porter, Foley, Brown 2076
Aug 16n/an/aFL112Tranmere Rovers (A)AL0-1 95418
Aug 23n/an/aFL113STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HL0-1 163945
Aug 26#000000#3CB371CC4R2WEST BROMWICH ALBION (H)HW3-1Porter, Foley, Barker 3387
Aug 30n/an/aFL114Peterborough United (A)AW2-1Monkhouse, Barker75728
Sep 02#000000#DA70D6JPT7R1LEICESTER CITY (H)HL0-3  2807
Sep 06n/an/aFL115Millwall (A)AL0-2 147207
Sep 12n/an/aFL116CHELTENHAM TOWN (H)HW4-1Brown, Gallinagh (og), Monkhouse, Mackay63637
Sep 20n/an/aFL117OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD3-3Monkhouse, Sweeney, Porter (p)94507
Sep 23#000000#3CB371CC4R3Leeds United (A)AL2-3Monkhouse, Porter 14599
Sep 27n/an/aFL118Leicester City (A)AL0-1 1218578
Oct 03n/an/aFL119SWINDON TOWN (H)HD3-3Porter 3124018
Oct 10n/an/aFL1110Northampton Town (A)AL0-1 145277
Oct 18n/an/aFL1111Walsall (A)AW3-2Sweeney, Robson, Brown144142
Oct 21n/an/aFL1112HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HW5-3Kyle 2, Brown, Porter 2(1p)133771
Oct 25n/an/aFL1113BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION (H)HW1-0Kyle123962
Oct 28n/an/aFL1114Carlisle United (A)AW1-0Brown95637
Nov 01n/an/aFL1115Leyton Orient (A)AL0-1 103638
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Brighton and Hove Albion (A)AD3-3Hawkins (og), Brown, Monkhouse 2545
Nov 15n/an/aFL1116MILTON KEYNES DONS (H)HL1-3O'Hanlon (og)124021
Nov 18#000000#6495EDFAC2R1BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION (H)HW2-1Porter (p), Liddle 3288
Nov 22n/an/aFL1117Leeds United (A)AL1-4Porter1221182
Nov 25n/an/aFL1118BRISTOL ROVERS (H)HD1-1Nelson123171
Nov 29#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Fleetwood Town (A)AW3-2Mackay 2, Porter 3280
Dec 06n/an/aFL1119YEOVIL TOWN (H)HD0-0 133393
Dec 13n/an/aFL1120Hereford (A)AD1-1Beckwith (og)132490
Dec 19n/an/aFL1121SOUTHEND UNITED (H)HW3-0Kyle 2, Robson103123
Dec 26n/an/aFL1122Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-3 135347
Dec 28n/an/aFL1123CREWE ALEXANDRA (H)HL1-4Porter153877
Jan 03#000000#6495EDFAC2R3STOKE CITY (H)HW2-0Nelson, Foley 5367
Jan 12n/an/aFL1124Oldham Athletic (A)AL1-2Lomax (og)154211
Jan 16n/an/aFL1125NORTHAMPTON TOWN (H)HW2-0Porter 2123814
Jan 24#000000#6495EDFAC2R4WEST HAM UNITED (H)HL0-2  6849
Jan 27n/an/aFL1126CARLISLE UNITED (H)HD2-2Monkhouse, Porter143765
Jan 31n/an/aFL1127Brighton and Hove Albion (A)AL1-2Nelson165784
Feb 03n/an/aFL1128Huddersfield Town (A)AD1-1Jones139294
Feb 07n/an/aFL1129WALSALL (H)HD2-2Gerrard (og), Porter133286
Feb 14n/an/aFL1130Milton Keynes Dons (A)AL1-3Lange178657
Feb 17n/an/aFL1131LEICESTER CITY (H)HD2-2Porter (p), Monkhouse154068
Feb 21n/an/aFL1132LEYTON ORIENT (H)HL0-1 163678
Feb 24n/an/aFL1133Swindon Town (A)AW1-0Clark (p)156010
Feb 28n/an/aFL1134Colchester United (A)AD1-1Nelson155158
Mar 03n/an/aFL1135TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HW2-1Nelson, Clark (p)153033
Mar 07n/an/aFL1136PETERBOROUGH UNITED (H)HL1-2Monkhouse153722
Mar 10n/an/aFL1137Stockport County (A)AL1-2Mackay154790
Mar 14n/an/aFL1138Cheltenham Town (A)AL0-2 152945
Mar 21n/an/aFL1139MILLWALL (H)HL2-3Sweeney 2153601
Mar 27n/an/aFL1140Southend United (A)AL2-3Porter (p), Jones167227
Apr 04n/an/aFL1141HEREFORD (H)HW4-2Porter 2, Collins, Sweeney163579
Apr 11n/an/aFL1142Crewe Alexandra (A)AD0-0 184477
Apr 13n/an/aFL1143SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL2-3Nelson, Nardiello183998
Apr 18n/an/aFL1144Yeovil Town (A)AW3-2Porter 2(1p), Nardiello164232
Apr 25n/an/aFL1145LEEDS UNITED (H)HL0-1 186402
May 02n/an/aFL1146Bristol Rovers (A)AL1-4Nardiello197363
FL1 = Coca-Cola Football League One
FAC = The FA Cup sponsored by E.ON
CC = Carling Cup
JPT = Johnstones Paint Trophy
Fr = Friendly
WT = Wilton Trophy
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag0019Richard Barker1112 0128523.8142 00
flag flag0044Willie Boland311 0123458.5234 00
flag flag00114James Brown2408 014202184.2252 20
flag flag0321Jan Budtz910 24988688.6-- 00
flag flag00112Ben Clark4002 336356289.11781 90
flag flag0016Sam Collins4601 544410089.14100 81
flag flag00130Mark Cook000 1400---- 00
flag flag00117David Foley7233 122110436.8368 00
flag flag00128Lewis Guy400 0335588.8-- 10
flag flag00134Liam Henderson270 6127130.1-- 10
flag flag0013Ritchie Humphreys4860 142428979.4-- 40
flag flag0018Ritchie Jones4203 127358885.41196 90
flag flag00234Kevin Kyle1505 014134189.4268 40
flag flag00723Rune Lange211 0222575.0225 00
flag flag00121Arran Lee-Barrett4600 445409489.0-- 21
flag flag0017Gary Liddle4571 244417480.34174 50
flag flag00118Michael Mackay13174 195108736.2271 00
flag flag0022Jamie McCunnie1460 1712140770.4-- 10
flag flag00111Andy Monkhouse4658 130394177.3492 100
flag flag00320Daniel Nardiello843 0475162.6250 11
flag flag0015Michael Nelson5506 052491289.3818 50
flag flag00229Keigan Parker900 2575183.4-- 00
flag flag00610Joel Porter45223 025375679.9163 30
flag flag00416Alan Power240 18024641.0-- 00
flag flag00119Matty Robson20182 717203053.41015 50
flag flag00122Jonny Rowell340 21128040.0-- 10
flag flag00134Joe Skarz520 0548569.3-- 00
flag flag00115Antony Sweeney5125 043442583.5885 60
flag flag00127Joe Tait000 900---- 00
flag flag00126Matty Tymon000 200---- 00
flag flag00124Martin Young000 100---- 00
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 WLLWLWDLDLWWWWLLLDDDWLLLWDLDDLDLWDWLLLLLWDLWLL
Arran Lee-Barrett                                              
Antony Sweeney      1   1                           2 1     
Ritchie Humphreys                                              
Willie Boland1                                             
Michael Nelson                 1        1      11       1   
Sam Collins                                        1     
Ritchie Jones1                          1           1      
Gary Liddle                                              
Joel Porter      1 3  2    1     1 21  1 1        12  2  
James Brown2    1    11 1                                
Andy Monkhouse   1 11                  1    1    1          
Jamie McCunnie                                              
Matty Robson          1         1                         
Alan Power                                              
David Foley                                              
Richard Barker   1                                          
Jonny Rowell                                              
Michael Mackay     1                              1         
Jan Budtz                                              
Ben Clark                                1 1           
Kevin Kyle           21       2                         
Mark Cook                                              
Matty Tymon                                              
Liam Henderson                                              
Daniel Nardiello                                          11 1
Rune Lange                             1                
Joe Tait                                              
Martin Young                                              
Lewis Guy                                              
Keigan Parker                                              
Joe Skarz                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

02 May 2009
1-4 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
19th 25 April 2009
0-1 vs Leeds (H)
18th 18 April 2009
3-2 vs Yeovil (A)
16th 13 April 2009
2-3 vs Scunthorpe (H)
18th 11 April 2009
0-0 vs Crewe (A)
18th 10 April 2009
No match
17th 04 April 2009
4-2 vs Hereford (H)
16th 31 March 2009
No match
18th 28 March 2009
No match
17th 27 March 2009
2-3 vs Southend (A)
16th 24 March 2009
No match
16th 21 March 2009
2-3 vs Millwall (H)
15th 14 March 2009
0-2 vs Cheltenham (A)
15th 10 March 2009
1-2 vs Stockport (A)
15th 07 March 2009
1-2 vs Peterborough (H)
15th 03 March 2009
2-1 vs Tranmere (H)
15th 28 February 2009
1-1 vs Colchester (A)
15th 24 February 2009
1-0 vs Swindon (A)
15th 21 February 2009
0-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
16th 17 February 2009
2-2 vs Leicester (H)
15th 14 February 2009
1-3 vs Milton Keynes (A)
17th 07 February 2009
2-2 vs Walsall (H)
13th 03 February 2009
1-1 vs Huddersfield (A)
13th 31 January 2009
1-2 vs Brighton (A)
16th 27 January 2009
2-2 vs Carlisle (H)
14th 24 January 2009
No match
14th 16 January 2009
2-0 vs Northampton (H)
12th 12 January 2009
1-2 vs Oldham (A)
15th 28 December 2008
1-4 vs Crewe (H)
15th 26 December 2008
0-3 vs Scunthorpe (A)
13th 20 December 2008
No match
11th 19 December 2008
3-0 vs Southend (H)
10th 13 December 2008
1-1 vs Hereford (A)
13th 06 December 2008
0-0 vs Yeovil (H)
13th 25 November 2008
1-1 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
12th 22 November 2008
1-4 vs Leeds (A)
12th 15 November 2008
1-3 vs Milton Keynes (H)
12th 01 November 2008
0-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
10th 28 October 2008
1-0 vs Carlisle (A)
9th 25 October 2008
1-0 vs Brighton (H)
12th 21 October 2008
5-3 vs Huddersfield (H)
13th 18 October 2008
3-2 vs Walsall (A)
14th 11 October 2008
No match
16th 10 October 2008
0-1 vs Northampton (A)
14th 04 October 2008
No match
13th 03 October 2008
3-3 vs Swindon (H)
12th 27 September 2008
0-1 vs Leicester (A)
12th 26 September 2008
No match
10th 20 September 2008
3-3 vs Oldham (H)
9th 13 September 2008
No match
8th 12 September 2008
4-1 vs Cheltenham (H)
6th 06 September 2008
0-2 vs Millwall (A)
14th 05 September 2008
No match
8th 30 August 2008
2-1 vs Peterborough (A)
7th 23 August 2008
0-1 vs Stockport (H)
16th 16 August 2008
0-1 vs Tranmere (A)
9th 09 August 2008
4-2 vs Colchester (H)
1st 02 May 2009
1-4 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
19th 25 April 2009
0-1 vs Leeds (H)
18th 18 April 2009
3-2 vs Yeovil (A)
16th 13 April 2009
2-3 vs Scunthorpe (H)
18th 11 April 2009
0-0 vs Crewe (A)
18th 10 April 2009
No match
17th 04 April 2009
4-2 vs Hereford (H)
16th 31 March 2009
No match
18th 28 March 2009
No match
17th 27 March 2009
2-3 vs Southend (A)
16th 24 March 2009
No match
16th 21 March 2009
2-3 vs Millwall (H)
15th 14 March 2009
0-2 vs Cheltenham (A)
15th 10 March 2009
1-2 vs Stockport (A)
15th 07 March 2009
1-2 vs Peterborough (H)
15th 03 March 2009
2-1 vs Tranmere (H)
15th 28 February 2009
1-1 vs Colchester (A)
15th 24 February 2009
1-0 vs Swindon (A)
15th 21 February 2009
0-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
16th 17 February 2009
2-2 vs Leicester (H)
15th 14 February 2009
1-3 vs Milton Keynes (A)
17th 07 February 2009
2-2 vs Walsall (H)
13th 03 February 2009
1-1 vs Huddersfield (A)
13th 31 January 2009
1-2 vs Brighton (A)
16th 27 January 2009
2-2 vs Carlisle (H)
14th 24 January 2009
No match
14th 16 January 2009
2-0 vs Northampton (H)
12th 12 January 2009
1-2 vs Oldham (A)
15th 28 December 2008
1-4 vs Crewe (H)
15th 26 December 2008
0-3 vs Scunthorpe (A)
13th 20 December 2008
No match
11th 19 December 2008
3-0 vs Southend (H)
10th 13 December 2008
1-1 vs Hereford (A)
13th 06 December 2008
0-0 vs Yeovil (H)
13th 25 November 2008
1-1 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
12th 22 November 2008
1-4 vs Leeds (A)
12th 15 November 2008
1-3 vs Milton Keynes (H)
12th 01 November 2008
0-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
10th 28 October 2008
1-0 vs Carlisle (A)
9th 25 October 2008
1-0 vs Brighton (H)
12th 21 October 2008
5-3 vs Huddersfield (H)
13th 18 October 2008
3-2 vs Walsall (A)
14th 11 October 2008
No match
16th 10 October 2008
0-1 vs Northampton (A)
14th 04 October 2008
No match
13th 03 October 2008
3-3 vs Swindon (H)
12th 27 September 2008
0-1 vs Leicester (A)
12th 26 September 2008
No match
10th 20 September 2008
3-3 vs Oldham (H)
9th 13 September 2008
No match
8th 12 September 2008
4-1 vs Cheltenham (H)
6th 06 September 2008
0-2 vs Millwall (A)
14th 05 September 2008
No match
8th 30 August 2008
2-1 vs Peterborough (A)
7th 23 August 2008
0-1 vs Stockport (H)
16th 16 August 2008
0-1 vs Tranmere (A)
9th 09 August 2008
4-2 vs Colchester (H)
1st
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Leeds United16130327839
2Huddersfield Town161141462237
3Hartlepool United161024403032
4Scunthorpe United16556292420
5Bradford City165110272616
6Rotherham United16448273716
7Barnsley16448334516
8Grimsby Town16439273915
9York City163310214612

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 9 of 39
flag flag001 Billy Blackford93578650--00
flag flag032 Jan Budtz80087200--00
flag flag004 Richie Byrne1000720--00
flag flag001 Ben Clark30022250--10
flag flag001 Mark Cook13061111150--01
flag flag001 Marc Ellison7656744324810
flag flag001 David Foley1700121386719800
flag flag001 Liam Henderson4003335133500
flag flag001 Grant Herbert0240540--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 22#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Consett (A)AD1-1Curry (og)   
Aug 05#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW3-2Boynton (og), Mackay, Rowell   
Aug 20n/an/aCLE1011BARNSLEY (H)HW4-0Mackay 2, Rowell, Power   
Sep 03#000000#3CB371CLC103GR1CARLISLE UNITED (H)HL1-4Mackay   
Sep 09#000000#3CB371CLC103GR2Sunderland (A)AL0-4  460 
Sep 24n/an/aCLE1012Huddersfield Town (A)AL0-3  392 
Sep 30n/an/aCLE1013Leeds United (A)AW2-1Huntington (og), Foley   
Oct 14#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1RYTON (H)HL1-2Young   
Oct 22n/an/aCLE1014YORK CITY (H)HW4-3Tymon, M Robson, G Liddle, Mackay   
Oct 27#000000#3CB371CLC103GR3NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HL1-2Young   
Nov 05n/an/aCLE1015ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW5-1Mackay 2, Foley 2, M Robson   
Nov 11n/an/aCLE1016Scunthorpe United (A)AW4-3Rowell, Tymon 2, Power   
Dec 09#000000#3CB371CLC103GR4SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HD2-2Tymon, Ellison   
Dec 16n/an/aCLE1017Bradford City (A)AW2-1Ellison, Mason   
Jan 21n/an/aCLE1018York City (A)AW5-1Henderson, Foley 3, Tymon   
Feb 11n/an/aCLE1019SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1Mackay   
Mar 11n/an/aCLE10110LEEDS UNITED (H)HL0-1    
Mar 18n/an/aCLE10111HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-5    
Mar 25n/an/aCLE10112Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0Scaife, Mackay 2(1p)   
Apr 01n/an/aCLE10113Rotherham United (A)AW2-1Foley, Mackay   
Apr 08n/an/aCLE10114Barnsley (A)AW4-3Mackay, Ellison, Mason, Tymon   
Apr 15n/an/aCLE10115GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD2-2Tymon 2   
Apr 22n/an/aCLE10116BRADFORD CITY (H)HL2-4M Robson, Tymon   
CLE = totesport.com Central League East Division
DCC = Durham County Cup
CLC = totesport.com Central League Cup
Fr = Friendly

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Chesterfield241635402951
2Hull City241536492648
3Grimsby Town241356482744
4Scunthorpe United241347442343
5Darlington241257513541
6York City241176352140
7Lincoln City24987393235
8Mansfield Town2411211403635
9Bradford City249213324429
10Doncaster Rovers246414304822
11Hartlepool United246315284121
12Rotherham United244614336518
13Boston United243417266813

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 39
flag flag000 Antony Ashman1001900--00
flag flag001 Billy Blackford2331171976298800
flag flag001 Andy Charlton13611711430--01
flag flag000 James Decosemo30001950--00
flag flag000 Mark Dixon001000--00
flag flag001 Chris Dodds001000--00
flag flag000 Adam Eden1000700--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison2100191850446210
flag flag000 Jonny Evans22111800--00
flag flag001 Callum Hassan0200400--00
flag flag001 Grant Herbert12171211050--00
flag flag000 Steven Hetherington002000--00
flag flag001 Danny Johnson1811324132400

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 28#000000#87CEFANIM206GR1County Londonderry (A)AL1-3Mason   
Jul 29#000000#87CEFANIM206GR2Fluminense (A)AL1-2Martin   
Jul 30#000000#FFC0CBDT207QFCounty Tyrone (A)AL1-2Liddle   
Jul 31#000000#FFC0CBDT2075-8County Armagh (A)AD1-1Mason   
Aug 01#000000#FFC0CBDT2075-6County Fermanagh (A)AW2-1Wakefield, P Johnson   
Aug 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland (A)AL2-3    
Aug 27#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle United (A)AL2-6    
Aug 30n/an/aYL2011Scunthorpe United (A)AD2-2Ellison, McRoberts   
Sep 13n/an/aYL2012Chesterfield (A)AL0-1    
Sep 20n/an/aYL2013DARLINGTON (H)HL0-1    
Sep 27n/an/aYL2014Rotherham United (A)AD2-2Scaife, Blackford   
Oct 04n/an/aYL2015LINCOLN CITY (H)HW6-2Scaife 3, Sharples, Mason 2   
Oct 11#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Chester City (A)AW1-0Scaife   
Oct 18n/an/aYL2016GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Blackford, Mason   
Oct 25n/an/aYL2017York City (A)AL0-3    
Nov 01n/an/aYL2018BOSTON UNITED (H)HL1-4Mason   
Nov 04#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1CARLISLE UNITED (H)HL1-4Quantrill   
Nov 15n/an/aYL2019MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-2    
Nov 22#000000#3CB371YLC202R2Rochdale (A)AW4-2Mason 2, Ellison, Martin   
Dec 20n/an/aYL20110BRADFORD CITY (H)HL0-1    
Jan 17n/an/aYL20111CHESTERFIELD (H)HL2-3Sharples, Ellison (p)   
Jan 31n/an/aYL20112Darlington (A)AL0-1    
Feb 14n/an/aYL20113ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW5-1Mason 2, Purvis, Ellison, Wakefield   
Feb 17#000000#3CB371YLC202QFGRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD0-0    
Feb 21n/an/aYL20114Grimsby Town (A)AL1-3Reach   
Mar 04n/an/aYL20115Hull City (A)AD1-1Martin   
Mar 07n/an/aYL20116YORK CITY (H)HL0-4    
Mar 14n/an/aYL20117Boston United (A)AW1-0Mason   
Mar 21n/an/aYL20118Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-2Scaife   
Mar 28n/an/aYL20119HULL CITY (H)HL0-2    
Apr 04n/an/aYL20120Mansfield Town (A)AL0-1    
Apr 11n/an/aYL20121SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL0-1    
Apr 18n/an/aYL20122DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW3-1D Johnson, Mason 2   
Apr 25n/an/aYL20123Bradford City (A)AW1-0Mason   
May 02n/an/aYL20124Lincoln City (A)AL0-2    
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
NIM = NI Milk Cup
DT = Dunluce Trophy
Fr = Friendly