2008/09

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Chesterfield241635402951
2Hull City241536492648
3Grimsby Town241356482744
4Scunthorpe United241347442343
5Darlington241257513541
6York City241176352140
7Lincoln City24987393235
8Mansfield Town2411211403635
9Bradford City249213324429
10Doncaster Rovers246414304822
11Hartlepool United246315284121
12Rotherham United244614336518
13Boston United243417266813

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 39
flag flag000 Antony Ashman1001900--00
flag flag001 Billy Blackford2331171976298800
flag flag001 Andy Charlton13611711430--01
flag flag000 James Decosemo30001950--00
flag flag000 Mark Dixon001000--00
flag flag001 Chris Dodds001000--00
flag flag000 Adam Eden1000700--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison2100191850446210
flag flag000 Jonny Evans22111800--00
flag flag001 Callum Hassan0200400--00
flag flag001 Grant Herbert12171211050--00
flag flag000 Steven Hetherington002000--00
flag flag001 Danny Johnson1811324132400

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 28#000000#87CEFANIM206GR1County Londonderry (A)AL1-3Mason   
Jul 29#000000#87CEFANIM206GR2Fluminense (A)AL1-2Martin   
Jul 30#000000#FFC0CBDT207QFCounty Tyrone (A)AL1-2Liddle   
Jul 31#000000#FFC0CBDT2075-8County Armagh (A)AD1-1Mason   
Aug 01#000000#FFC0CBDT2075-6County Fermanagh (A)AW2-1Wakefield, P Johnson   
Aug 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland (A)AL2-3    
Aug 27#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle United (A)AL2-6    
Aug 30n/an/aYL2011Scunthorpe United (A)AD2-2Ellison, McRoberts   
Sep 13n/an/aYL2012Chesterfield (A)AL0-1    
Sep 20n/an/aYL2013DARLINGTON (H)HL0-1    
Sep 27n/an/aYL2014Rotherham United (A)AD2-2Scaife, Blackford   
Oct 04n/an/aYL2015LINCOLN CITY (H)HW6-2Scaife 3, Sharples, Mason 2   
Oct 11#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Chester City (A)AW1-0Scaife   
Oct 18n/an/aYL2016GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Blackford, Mason   
Oct 25n/an/aYL2017York City (A)AL0-3    
Nov 01n/an/aYL2018BOSTON UNITED (H)HL1-4Mason   
Nov 04#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1CARLISLE UNITED (H)HL1-4Quantrill   
Nov 15n/an/aYL2019MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-2    
Nov 22#000000#3CB371YLC202R2Rochdale (A)AW4-2Mason 2, Ellison, Martin   
Dec 20n/an/aYL20110BRADFORD CITY (H)HL0-1    
Jan 17n/an/aYL20111CHESTERFIELD (H)HL2-3Sharples, Ellison (p)   
Jan 31n/an/aYL20112Darlington (A)AL0-1    
Feb 14n/an/aYL20113ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW5-1Mason 2, Purvis, Ellison, Wakefield   
Feb 17#000000#3CB371YLC202QFGRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD0-0    
Feb 21n/an/aYL20114Grimsby Town (A)AL1-3Reach   
Mar 04n/an/aYL20115Hull City (A)AD1-1Martin   
Mar 07n/an/aYL20116YORK CITY (H)HL0-4    
Mar 14n/an/aYL20117Boston United (A)AW1-0Mason   
Mar 21n/an/aYL20118Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-2Scaife   
Mar 28n/an/aYL20119HULL CITY (H)HL0-2    
Apr 04n/an/aYL20120Mansfield Town (A)AL0-1    
Apr 11n/an/aYL20121SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL0-1    
Apr 18n/an/aYL20122DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW3-1D Johnson, Mason 2   
Apr 25n/an/aYL20123Bradford City (A)AW1-0Mason   
May 02n/an/aYL20124Lincoln City (A)AL0-2    
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
NIM = NI Milk Cup
DT = Dunluce Trophy
Fr = Friendly