2009/10 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
71262001Norwich Citypromoted46173348221256412595425.5..................
53262002Leeds Unitedpromoted46146341191157362586336.5..................
64262003Millwallpromoted4617514815788282985325.5..................
345262004Charlton Athletic4614634122995302684235.9..................
106262005Swindon Town4613824225986313282163.3..................
50262006Huddersfield Town46148152229311303480266.7..................
141262007Southampton4615534821896372673387.0..................
33262008Colchester United46155337215711273172123.9..................
20262009Brentford4691223421581021316233.5..................
1102620010Walsall46108536266611243762-36.1..................
232620011Bristol Rovers46133732306215274062-110.5..................
1152620012Milton Keynes Dons46105831287412294060-81.3..................
212620013Brighton and Hove Albion46741226308105303059-46.3..................
282620014Carlisle United4610493428599293858-33.9..................
2742620015Yeovil Town4697736264712193353-44.1..................
742620016Oldham Athletic4677923286611162952-182.8..................
542620017Leyton Orient46106735253614183851-105.3..................
422620018Exeter City46910430202813184051-123.9..................
1092620019Tranmere Rovers46113930323614154051-275.9..................
02620020Hartlepool United46106733264514264150-84.3..................
462620021Gillinghamrelegated46128335150617134950-163.9..................
1242620022Wycombe Wanderersrelegated46671026314811304545-206.9..................
962620023Southend Unitedrelegated46710629273317224543-212.8..................
1022620024Stockport Countyrelegated46261521513416144425-600.0..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 13#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Volendam (A)AL2-3Sweeney, Mackay  
Jul 15#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Cambuur Leeuwarden (A)AL2-4Rowell, Monkhouse  
Jul 21#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HL0-2  1625
Jul 24#000000#CCCCCCFr0 York City (A)AL0-2  754
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Gateshead (A)AW2-1Monkhouse, Behan  
Aug 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Mansfield Town (A)AW2-1McSweeney, Larkin 1798
Aug 08n/an/aFL111Milton Keynes Dons (A)AD0-0 128965
Aug 12#000000#3CB371CC4R1Coventry City (A)AW1-0Boyd 6055
Aug 15n/an/aFL112CHARLTON ATHLETIC (H)HL0-2 194408
Aug 18n/an/aFL113BRISTOL ROVERS (H)HL1-2Behan203137
Aug 22n/an/aFL114Gillingham (A)AW1-0Brown184969
Aug 25#000000#3CB371CC4R2BURNLEY (H)HL1-2Boyd 3501
Aug 29n/an/aFL115NORWICH CITY (H)HL0-2 214470
Sep 04n/an/aFL116Oldham Athletic (A)AW3-0Brown, McSweeney, Behan114014
Sep 12n/an/aFL117WYCOMBE WANDERERS (H)HD1-1Boyd133326
Sep 19n/an/aFL118Colchester United (A)AL0-2 184259
Sep 26n/an/aFL119WALSALL (H)HW3-0Monkhouse 2, Larkin113334
Sep 29n/an/aFL1110Stockport County (A)AD2-2Boyd, Behan123780
Oct 03n/an/aFL1111Exeter City (A)AL1-3Behan154706
Oct 06#000000#DA70D6JPT7R1GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HL0-2  1675
Oct 10n/an/aFL1112BRENTFORD (H)HD0-0 153105
Oct 17n/an/aFL1113Swindon Town (A)AW2-0Brown, Monkhouse137096
Oct 24n/an/aFL1114TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HW1-0Hartley103428
Oct 31n/an/aFL1115Brighton and Hove Albion (A)AD3-3Boyd, Monkhouse, Jones115694
Nov 07#000000#6495EDFAC2R1KETTERING TOWN (H)HL0-1  2645
Nov 14n/an/aFL1116LEYTON ORIENT (H)HW1-0Boyd93119
Nov 21n/an/aFL1117Huddersfield Town (A)AL1-2Liddle1212518
Nov 24n/an/aFL1118SOUTHAMPTON (H)HL1-3Monkhouse123818
Dec 01n/an/aFL1119Carlisle United (A)AL2-3Bjornsson, Monkhouse114109
Dec 05n/an/aFL1120MILLWALL (H)HW3-0Hartley, Boyd, Bjornsson113153
Dec 12n/an/aFL1121Southend United (A)AL2-3Boyd, Grant (og)127737
Dec 19n/an/aFL1122YEOVIL TOWN (H)HD1-1Monkhouse122778
Dec 26n/an/aFL1123Leeds United (A)AL1-3Bjornsson1430191
Jan 02n/an/aFL1124OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HW2-1Jones, Monkhouse112634
Jan 16n/an/aFL1125MILTON KEYNES DONS (H)HL0-5 123211
Jan 19n/an/aFL1126Charlton Athletic (A)AL1-2Behan (p)1214636
Jan 23n/an/aFL1127Bristol Rovers (A)AL0-2 145794
Jan 26n/an/aFL1128GILLINGHAM (H)HD1-1Austin142465
Jan 30n/an/aFL1129Norwich City (A)AL1-2Austin1625506
Feb 06n/an/aFL1130LEEDS UNITED (H)HD2-2Boyd, Sweeney165115
Feb 20n/an/aFL1131HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-2 204452
Feb 23n/an/aFL1132CARLISLE UNITED (H)HW4-1Jones 2, Sweeney, Gamble162975
Feb 27n/an/aFL1133Millwall (A)AL0-1 1710818
Mar 06n/an/aFL1134SOUTHEND UNITED (H)HW3-0O'Donovan 3153299
Mar 13n/an/aFL1135Yeovil Town (A)AL0-4 163169
Mar 19n/an/aFL1136Tranmere Rovers (A)AD0-0 185409
Mar 23n/an/aFL1137Southampton (A)AL2-3Monkhouse, Austin1918072
Mar 27n/an/aFL1138SWINDON TOWN (H)HL0-1 203536
Apr 03n/an/aFL1139Leyton Orient (A)AW3-1Liddle 2, O'Donovan183604
Apr 05n/an/aFL1140BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION (H)HW2-0O'Donovan, Monkhouse163466
Apr 10n/an/aFL1141Wycombe Wanderers (A)AL0-2 174342
Apr 13n/an/aFL1142STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HW3-0Gamble, Monkhouse, O'Donovan162869
Apr 17n/an/aFL1143COLCHESTER UNITED (H)HW3-1Brown, O'Donovan 2(1p)153126
Apr 24n/an/aFL1144Walsall (A)AL1-3O'Donovan163457
May 01n/an/aFL1145EXETER CITY (H)HD1-1Behan163983
May 08n/an/aFL1146Brentford (A)AD0-0 206893
FL1 = Coca-Cola Football League One
FAC = The FA Cup sponsored by E.ON
CC = Carling Cup
JPT = Johnstones Paint Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag0012Neil Austin3833 737339182.71130 50
flag flag0049Denis Behan2496 17212464.4354 50
flag flag04426Armann Bjornsson1183 22594749.8315 20
flag flag00110Adam Boyd27179 69237454.0263 20
flag flag00112James Brown19144 06195159.1487 10
flag flag03727Julian Cherel100 619090.0-- 00
flag flag0016Ben Clark550 19558858.8-- 11
flag flag0015Sam Collins4800 047433590.3-- 90
flag flag00121Mark Cook000 4900---- 00
flag flag0011Scott Flinders5000 050456091.2-- 10
flag flag00117David Foley020 302613.0-- 00
flag flag00719Jon Andre Fredriksen590 22053738.4-- 30
flag flag00430Joe Gamble2202 015189386.0946 20
flag flag00124Billy Greulich050 909018.0-- 00
flag flag00129Peter Hartley4102 337367989.71839 21
flag flag00116Steve Haslam1800 2018168093.3-- 20
flag flag0013Ritchie Humphreys3550 122304676.2-- 10
flag flag0018Ritchie Jones24124 416224662.4561 31
flag flag00423Colin Larkin12141 47131650.61316 00
flag flag0014Gary Liddle4503 044406590.31355 100
flag flag00118Michael Mackay010 2011.0-- 00
flag flag0047Leon McSweeney2771 1212233768.72337 70
flag flag00111Andy Monkhouse47011 042412287.7374 120
flag flag00432Roy O'Donovan1509 011131687.7146 20
flag flag00420Alan Power020 8021.0-- 00
flag flag00128Dylan Purvis000 100---- 00
flag flag00114Jonny Rowell160 10115722.4-- 00
flag flag00115Antony Sweeney35102 429326972.61634 30
flag flag00331Nick Thomas000 100---- 00
flag flag00122Matty Tymon000 100---- 00
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 DLLWLWDLWDLDWWDWLLLWLDLWLLLDLDLWLWLDLLWWLWWLDD
Scott Flinders                                              
Steve Haslam                                              
Peter Hartley             1     1                          
Jon Andre Fredriksen                                              
Gary Liddle                1                     2       
Sam Collins                                              
Ritchie Jones              1        1       2              
Antony Sweeney                             1 1              
Denis Behan  1  1   11              1                  1 
Leon McSweeney     1                                        
Andy Monkhouse        2   1 1  11  1 1            1  1 1    
Neil Austin                           11       1         
Jonny Rowell                                              
David Foley                                              
James Brown   1 1      1                             1   
Adam Boyd      1  1    11   11        1                
Nick Thomas                                              
Alan Power                                              
Colin Larkin        1                                     
Mark Cook                                              
Billy Greulich                                              
Ben Clark                                              
Armann Bjornsson                  11  1                       
Ritchie Humphreys                                              
Julian Cherel                                              
Dylan Purvis                                              
Matty Tymon                                              
Joe Gamble                               1         1    
Roy O'Donovan                                 3    11 121  
Michael Mackay                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

08 May 2010
0-0 vs Brentford (A)
20th 01 May 2010
1-1 vs Exeter (H)
16th 24 April 2010
1-3 vs Walsall (A)
16th 17 April 2010
3-1 vs Colchester (H)
15th 13 April 2010
3-0 vs Stockport (H)
16th 12 April 2010
No match
18th 10 April 2010
0-2 vs Wycombe (A)
17th 05 April 2010
2-0 vs Brighton (H)
16th 03 April 2010
3-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
18th 02 April 2010
No match
21st 27 March 2010
0-1 vs Swindon (H)
20th 23 March 2010
2-3 vs Southampton (A)
19th 19 March 2010
0-0 vs Tranmere (A)
18th 16 March 2010
No match
18th 13 March 2010
0-4 vs Yeovil (A)
16th 06 March 2010
3-0 vs Southend (H)
15th 27 February 2010
0-1 vs Millwall (A)
17th 23 February 2010
4-1 vs Carlisle (H)
16th 20 February 2010
0-2 vs Huddersfield (H)
20th 13 February 2010
No match
17th 06 February 2010
2-2 vs Leeds (H)
16th 02 February 2010
No match
17th 30 January 2010
1-2 vs Norwich City (A)
16th 26 January 2010
1-1 vs Gillingham (H)
14th 23 January 2010
0-2 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
15th 19 January 2010
1-2 vs Charlton (A)
13th 16 January 2010
0-5 vs Milton Keynes (H)
12th 02 January 2010
2-1 vs Oldham (H)
12th 28 December 2009
No match
16th 26 December 2009
1-3 vs Leeds (A)
14th 19 December 2009
1-1 vs Yeovil (H)
11th 12 December 2009
2-3 vs Southend (A)
12th 11 December 2009
No match
12th 05 December 2009
3-0 vs Millwall (H)
11th 01 December 2009
2-3 vs Carlisle (A)
11th 24 November 2009
1-3 vs Southampton (H)
12th 21 November 2009
1-2 vs Huddersfield (A)
12th 20 November 2009
No match
10th 14 November 2009
1-0 vs Leyton Orient (H)
9th 01 November 2009
No match
12th 31 October 2009
3-3 vs Brighton (A)
11th 30 October 2009
No match
12th 27 October 2009
No match
11th 24 October 2009
1-0 vs Tranmere (H)
10th 19 October 2009
No match
14th 17 October 2009
2-0 vs Swindon (A)
13th 12 October 2009
No match
17th 10 October 2009
No match
16th 09 October 2009
0-0 vs Brentford (H)
15th 03 October 2009
1-3 vs Exeter (A)
15th 29 September 2009
2-2 vs Stockport (A)
12th 26 September 2009
3-0 vs Walsall (H)
11th 19 September 2009
0-2 vs Colchester (A)
18th 12 September 2009
1-1 vs Wycombe (H)
13th 05 September 2009
No match
14th 04 September 2009
3-0 vs Oldham (A)
11th 29 August 2009
0-2 vs Norwich City (H)
21st 22 August 2009
1-0 vs Gillingham (A)
18th 21 August 2009
No match
21st 18 August 2009
1-2 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
20th 15 August 2009
0-2 vs Charlton (H)
19th 08 August 2009
0-0 vs Milton Keynes (A)
12th 08 May 2010
0-0 vs Brentford (A)
20th 01 May 2010
1-1 vs Exeter (H)
16th 24 April 2010
1-3 vs Walsall (A)
16th 17 April 2010
3-1 vs Colchester (H)
15th 13 April 2010
3-0 vs Stockport (H)
16th 12 April 2010
No match
18th 10 April 2010
0-2 vs Wycombe (A)
17th 05 April 2010
2-0 vs Brighton (H)
16th 03 April 2010
3-1 vs Leyton Orient (A)
18th 02 April 2010
No match
21st 27 March 2010
0-1 vs Swindon (H)
20th 23 March 2010
2-3 vs Southampton (A)
19th 19 March 2010
0-0 vs Tranmere (A)
18th 16 March 2010
No match
18th 13 March 2010
0-4 vs Yeovil (A)
16th 06 March 2010
3-0 vs Southend (H)
15th 27 February 2010
0-1 vs Millwall (A)
17th 23 February 2010
4-1 vs Carlisle (H)
16th 20 February 2010
0-2 vs Huddersfield (H)
20th 13 February 2010
No match
17th 06 February 2010
2-2 vs Leeds (H)
16th 02 February 2010
No match
17th 30 January 2010
1-2 vs Norwich City (A)
16th 26 January 2010
1-1 vs Gillingham (H)
14th 23 January 2010
0-2 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
15th 19 January 2010
1-2 vs Charlton (A)
13th 16 January 2010
0-5 vs Milton Keynes (H)
12th 02 January 2010
2-1 vs Oldham (H)
12th 28 December 2009
No match
16th 26 December 2009
1-3 vs Leeds (A)
14th 19 December 2009
1-1 vs Yeovil (H)
11th 12 December 2009
2-3 vs Southend (A)
12th 11 December 2009
No match
12th 05 December 2009
3-0 vs Millwall (H)
11th 01 December 2009
2-3 vs Carlisle (A)
11th 24 November 2009
1-3 vs Southampton (H)
12th 21 November 2009
1-2 vs Huddersfield (A)
12th 20 November 2009
No match
10th 14 November 2009
1-0 vs Leyton Orient (H)
9th 01 November 2009
No match
12th 31 October 2009
3-3 vs Brighton (A)
11th 30 October 2009
No match
12th 27 October 2009
No match
11th 24 October 2009
1-0 vs Tranmere (H)
10th 19 October 2009
No match
14th 17 October 2009
2-0 vs Swindon (A)
13th 12 October 2009
No match
17th 10 October 2009
No match
16th 09 October 2009
0-0 vs Brentford (H)
15th 03 October 2009
1-3 vs Exeter (A)
15th 29 September 2009
2-2 vs Stockport (A)
12th 26 September 2009
3-0 vs Walsall (H)
11th 19 September 2009
0-2 vs Colchester (A)
18th 12 September 2009
1-1 vs Wycombe (H)
13th 05 September 2009
No match
14th 04 September 2009
3-0 vs Oldham (A)
11th 29 August 2009
0-2 vs Norwich City (H)
21st 22 August 2009
1-0 vs Gillingham (A)
18th 21 August 2009
No match
21st 18 August 2009
1-2 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
20th 15 August 2009
0-2 vs Charlton (H)
19th 08 August 2009
0-0 vs Milton Keynes (A)
12th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Leeds United181134462236
2Hartlepool United181125422635
3Middlesbrough181125352235
4Huddersfield Town181008362830
5Rotherham United18909414127
6Newcastle United18747312625
7Lincoln City18747303625
8Grimsby Town185310264518
9Bradford City184311243915
10Scunthorpe United183312305612

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 10 of 41
flag flag001 Neil Austin40043600--00
flag flag004 Denis Behan1100510--00
flag flag044 Armann Bjornsson11008967424100
flag flag001 Billy Blackford12011510--00
flag flag001 Adam Boyd200014334700
flag flag001 James Brown210015943900
flag flag037 Julian Cherel12001110511105100
flag flag001 Ben Clark12009988332901
flag flag001 Mark Cook16001614400--00
flag flag001 Ashley Corker1001900--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 03#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Garforth Town (A)AW4-0Lamplough, Boyd, Tymon, Greulich   
Aug 05#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Horden Colliery Welfare (A)AD1-1Greulich   
Sep 01#000000#3CB371CLC103GR1Grimsby Town (A)AD1-1Wakefield   
Sep 09n/an/aCLE1011GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW5-0Larkin, Boyd 3, Reece Jones   
Sep 15n/an/aCLE1012Bradford City (A)AW4-1Chanot (og), Bjornsson 2, Wakefield   
Sep 23n/an/aCLE1013MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HW3-2Rowell, Tymon, Larkin   
Oct 13n/an/aCLE1014Leeds United (A)AD2-2Greulich, Ritchie Jones   
Oct 21n/an/aCLE1015Huddersfield Town (A)AW2-0Cherel, Greulich 172 
Oct 28n/an/aCLE1016ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL2-4McSweeney, Clark   
Nov 04#000000#3CB371CLC103GR2SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL1-2Clark (p)   
Nov 10n/an/aCLE1017Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-3Ritchie Jones   
Nov 17n/an/aCLE1018Newcastle United (A)AL2-3Grieve (og), Greulich 1388 
Dec 08n/an/aCLE1019LINCOLN CITY (H)HL0-4    
Dec 16#000000#3CB371CLC103GR3Sunderland (A)AW4-3Greulich, Rowell, Clark, Foley 267 
Jan 20n/an/aCLE10110LEEDS UNITED (H)HW1-0Foley   
Feb 09n/an/aCLE10111Middlesbrough (A)AW2-0Foley, Greulich   
Feb 17n/an/aCLE10112SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW6-1Bjornsson 2, Mackay, Brown 2, Larkin   
Mar 03n/an/aCLE10113Lincoln City (A)AD1-1Brown   
Mar 09n/an/aCLE10114Rotherham United (A)AL2-3Greulich 2   
Mar 16n/an/aCLE10115NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HW2-0Mackay, Larkin   
Mar 31n/an/aCLE10116HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HW1-0Brown   
Apr 07n/an/aCLE10117Grimsby Town (A)AW2-0Ritchie Jones, Marron   
Apr 21n/an/aCLE10118BRADFORD CITY (H)HW4-2Greulich, Mackay, Fredriksen, Rowell (p)   
CLE = totesport.com Central League East Division
CLC = totesport.com Central League Cup
Fr = Friendly

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City262042652464
2York City261925662359
3Chesterfield261727543253
4Grimsby Town261457443447
5Scunthorpe United261169373739
6Lincoln City2611510534138
7Hartlepool United261088433338
8Darlington261159362438
9Bradford City26989443535
10Doncaster Rovers268513405429
11Notts County267316376324
12Mansfield Town267217458623
13Burton Albion265219397917
14Rotherham United263320447812

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 14 of 40
flag flag001 Billy Blackford13001111600--00
flag flag000 David Braithwaite0100150--00
flag flag001 Aaron Brown0100150--00
flag flag001 Nathan Buddle1001900--00
flag flag000 Scott Canham1001900--00
flag flag000 Dan Curry1000550--00
flag flag001 Chris Dodds513516070--00
flag flag000 Jason Doherty2002180118000
flag flag000 Luke Downie1011900--00
flag flag000 Jacob Duke110389390--00
flag flag001 Callum Hassan43102870--00
flag flag001 Grant Herbert25012522800--00
flag flag001 Luke James0100850--00
flag flag001 Danny Johnson27321925001122700

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 22#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Ytterhogdals IK (A)AL1-2D Johnson   
Jul 25#000000#87CEFALFE208GR1Sundvall (N)NW3-1P Johnson 2, Richards   
Jul 26#000000#87CEFALFE208GR2OFK (N)NW7-0D Johnson 3, Liddle, Wakefield, Hassan, Sullivan   
Jul 30#000000#87CEFALFE208GR3AIK (N)NW1-0Mason   
Jul 31#000000#87CEFALFE208FBarnsley (N)ND1-1Wakefield   
Aug 15n/an/aYL2011MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW5-4Liddle (p), Sharples, Marron 2, Wakefield   
Aug 22n/an/aYL2012Chesterfield (A)AL0-2    
Aug 29n/an/aYL2013BURTON ALBION (H)HW3-1Pearson, Wakefield 2   
Sep 05n/an/aYL2014Hull City (A)AD0-0    
Sep 12n/an/aYL2015LINCOLN CITY (H)HD1-1Wakefield   
Sep 19n/an/aYL2016BRADFORD CITY (H)HD2-2D Johnson, Mason   
Sep 26n/an/aYL2017Doncaster Rovers (A)AW4-2Wakefield 2, Mason 2   
Oct 03#000000#3CB371YLC202R1BLACKPOOL (H)HW8-3D Johnson, o.g. (og), Wilson, Mason 3, Marron, Liddle   
Oct 10n/an/aYL2018SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1Wakefield   
Oct 17n/an/aYL2019Notts County (A)AW3-0Mason, Rowbotham, D Johnson   
Oct 24n/an/aYL20110GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HL1-2D Johnson   
Oct 31n/an/aYL20111Darlington (A)AD0-0    
Nov 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-1D Johnson, Wakefield 2   
Nov 07#000000#3CB371YLC202R2MACCLESFIELD TOWN (H)HD1-1Mason   
Nov 14n/an/aYL20112YORK CITY (H)HL0-3    
Nov 17#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Notts County (A)AW2-0Liddle (p), Wilson   
Nov 21n/an/aYL20113Rotherham United (A)AW2-1Mellish, Mason   
Dec 02#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HW2-1Liddle, Marron   
Dec 12n/an/aYL20114CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-2Richards   
Jan 19#000000#6495EDFAYC203R4WATFORD (H)HL0-2    
Feb 06n/an/aYL20115Bradford City (A)AD2-2Mason, D Johnson   
Feb 20n/an/aYL20116HULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Feb 24n/an/aYL20117Burton Albion (A)AW1-0Martin   
Mar 06n/an/aYL20118NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-1D Johnson, Wakefield, Rutherford   
Mar 10n/an/aYL20119Mansfield Town (A)AD1-1D Johnson   
Mar 20n/an/aYL20120Grimsby Town (A)AD0-0    
Apr 03n/an/aYL20121Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-2D Johnson   
Apr 10n/an/aYL20122York City (A)AL0-1    
Apr 13n/an/aYL20123DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW1-0Snaith   
Apr 17n/an/aYL20124ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW6-2Wakefield, Mellish, Doherty, Richards, D Johnson, Liddle   
Apr 24n/an/aYL20125Lincoln City (A)AL1-2Richards (p)   
Apr 27n/an/aYL20126DARLINGTON (H)HW4-0Wilson 2, Liddle, D Johnson   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly
LFE = LFE Tournament