2009/10

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City262042652464
2York City261925662359
3Chesterfield261727543253
4Grimsby Town261457443447
5Scunthorpe United261169373739
6Lincoln City2611510534138
7Hartlepool United261088433338
8Darlington261159362438
9Bradford City26989443535
10Doncaster Rovers268513405429
11Notts County267316376324
12Mansfield Town267217458623
13Burton Albion265219397917
14Rotherham United263320447812

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 14 of 40
flag flag001 Billy Blackford13001111600--00
flag flag000 David Braithwaite0100150--00
flag flag001 Aaron Brown0100150--00
flag flag001 Nathan Buddle1001900--00
flag flag000 Scott Canham1001900--00
flag flag000 Dan Curry1000550--00
flag flag001 Chris Dodds513516070--00
flag flag000 Jason Doherty2002180118000
flag flag000 Luke Downie1011900--00
flag flag000 Jacob Duke110389390--00
flag flag001 Callum Hassan43102870--00
flag flag001 Grant Herbert25012522800--00
flag flag001 Luke James0100850--00
flag flag001 Danny Johnson27321925001122700

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 22#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Ytterhogdals IK (A)AL1-2D Johnson   
Jul 25#000000#87CEFALFE208GR1Sundvall (N)NW3-1P Johnson 2, Richards   
Jul 26#000000#87CEFALFE208GR2OFK (N)NW7-0D Johnson 3, Liddle, Wakefield, Hassan, Sullivan   
Jul 30#000000#87CEFALFE208GR3AIK (N)NW1-0Mason   
Jul 31#000000#87CEFALFE208FBarnsley (N)ND1-1Wakefield   
Aug 15n/an/aYL2011MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW5-4Liddle(p), Sharples, Marron 2, Wakefield   
Aug 22n/an/aYL2012Chesterfield (A)AL0-2    
Aug 29n/an/aYL2013BURTON ALBION (H)HW3-1Pearson, Wakefield 2   
Sep 05n/an/aYL2014Hull City (A)AD0-0    
Sep 12n/an/aYL2015LINCOLN CITY (H)HD1-1Wakefield   
Sep 19n/an/aYL2016BRADFORD CITY (H)HD2-2D Johnson, Mason   
Sep 26n/an/aYL2017Doncaster Rovers (A)AW4-2Wakefield 2, Mason 2   
Oct 03#000000#3CB371YLC202R1BLACKPOOL (H)HW8-3D Johnson, og, Wilson, Mason 3, Marron, Liddle   
Oct 10n/an/aYL2018SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1Wakefield   
Oct 17n/an/aYL2019Notts County (A)AW3-0Mason, Rowbotham, D Johnson   
Oct 24n/an/aYL20110GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HL1-2D Johnson   
Oct 31n/an/aYL20111Darlington (A)AD0-0    
Nov 03#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-1D Johnson, Wakefield 2   
Nov 07#000000#3CB371YLC202R2MACCLESFIELD TOWN (H)HD1-1Mason   
Nov 14n/an/aYL20112YORK CITY (H)HL0-3    
Nov 17#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Notts County (A)AW2-0Liddle(p), Wilson   
Nov 21n/an/aYL20113Rotherham United (A)AW2-1Mellish, Mason   
Dec 02#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HW2-1Liddle, Marron   
Dec 12n/an/aYL20114CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-2Richards   
Jan 19#000000#6495EDFAYC203R4WATFORD (H)HL0-2    
Feb 06n/an/aYL20115Bradford City (A)AD2-2Mason, D Johnson   
Feb 20n/an/aYL20116HULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Feb 24n/an/aYL20117Burton Albion (A)AW1-0Martin   
Mar 06n/an/aYL20118NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-1D Johnson, Wakefield, Rutherford   
Mar 10n/an/aYL20119Mansfield Town (A)AD1-1D Johnson   
Mar 20n/an/aYL20120Grimsby Town (A)AD0-0    
Apr 03n/an/aYL20121Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-2D Johnson   
Apr 10n/an/aYL20122York City (A)AL0-1    
Apr 13n/an/aYL20123DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW1-0Snaith   
Apr 17n/an/aYL20124ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW6-2Wakefield, Mellish, Doherty, Richards, D Johnson, Liddle   
Apr 24n/an/aYL20125Lincoln City (A)AL1-2Richards(p)   
Apr 27n/an/aYL20126DARLINGTON (H)HW4-0Wilson 2, Liddle, D Johnson   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly
LFE = LFE Tournament