2008/09

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Leeds United16130327839
2Huddersfield Town161141462237
3Hartlepool United161024403032
4Scunthorpe United16556292420
5Bradford City165110272616
6Rotherham United16448273716
7Barnsley16448334516
8Grimsby Town16439273915
9York City163310214612

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 9 of 39
flag flag001 Billy Blackford93578650--00
flag flag032 Jan Budtz80087200--00
flag flag004 Richie Byrne1000720--00
flag flag001 Ben Clark30022250--10
flag flag001 Mark Cook13061111150--01
flag flag001 Marc Ellison7656744324810
flag flag001 David Foley1700121386719800
flag flag001 Liam Henderson4003335133500
flag flag001 Grant Herbert0240540--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 22#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Consett (A)AD1-1Curry (og)   
Aug 05#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW3-2Boynton (og), Mackay, Rowell   
Aug 20n/an/aCLE1011BARNSLEY (H)HW4-0Mackay 2, Rowell, Power   
Sep 03#000000#3CB371CLC103GR1CARLISLE UNITED (H)HL1-4Mackay   
Sep 09#000000#3CB371CLC103GR2Sunderland (A)AL0-4  460 
Sep 24n/an/aCLE1012Huddersfield Town (A)AL0-3  392 
Sep 30n/an/aCLE1013Leeds United (A)AW2-1Huntington (og), Foley   
Oct 14#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1RYTON (H)HL1-2Young   
Oct 22n/an/aCLE1014YORK CITY (H)HW4-3Tymon, M Robson, G Liddle, Mackay   
Oct 27#000000#3CB371CLC103GR3NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HL1-2Young   
Nov 05n/an/aCLE1015ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW5-1Mackay 2, Foley 2, M Robson   
Nov 11n/an/aCLE1016Scunthorpe United (A)AW4-3Rowell, Tymon 2, Power   
Dec 09#000000#3CB371CLC103GR4SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HD2-2Tymon, Ellison   
Dec 16n/an/aCLE1017Bradford City (A)AW2-1Ellison, Mason   
Jan 21n/an/aCLE1018York City (A)AW5-1Henderson, Foley 3, Tymon   
Feb 11n/an/aCLE1019SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1Mackay   
Mar 11n/an/aCLE10110LEEDS UNITED (H)HL0-1    
Mar 18n/an/aCLE10111HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-5    
Mar 25n/an/aCLE10112Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0Scaife, Mackay 2(1p)   
Apr 01n/an/aCLE10113Rotherham United (A)AW2-1Foley, Mackay   
Apr 08n/an/aCLE10114Barnsley (A)AW4-3Mackay, Ellison, Mason, Tymon   
Apr 15n/an/aCLE10115GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD2-2Tymon 2   
Apr 22n/an/aCLE10116BRADFORD CITY (H)HL2-4M Robson, Tymon   
CLE = totesport.com Central League East Division
DCC = Durham County Cup
CLC = totesport.com Central League Cup
Fr = Friendly