2007/08 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
105262001Swansea Citypromoted46135538211463442192405.9..................
72262002Nottingham Forestpromoted4613823713986271982328.9..................
40262003Doncaster Roverspromoted4614453418977312380244.4..................
28262004Carlisle United4617333916689253080182.4..................
53262005Leeds United46154441181265312076348.4..................
96262006Southend United46126535201049353576155.7..................
21262007Brighton and Hove Albion4612653725761021256985.2..................
74262008Oldham Athletic4610763221869262567126.8..................
70262009Northampton Town461265382159922346656.6..................
502620010Huddersfield Town46124729228213214066-127.9..................
1092620011Tranmere Rovers4613463218571120296553.2..................
1102620012Walsall46797272697725206463.5..................
1062620013Swindon Town4612564124481122326177.3..................
542620014Leyton Orient4696827297610223460-142.5..................
02620015Hartlepool United46115740264415234054-31.1..................
232620016Bristol Rovers4651082530779202353-81.9..................
642620017Millwall46941030265612153452-153.9..................
2742620018Yeovil Town46941019275612193252-212.1..................
1212620019Cheltenham Town46108523213416194351-222.3..................
362620020Crewe Alexandra4686927334811203250-183.3..................
172620021AFC Bournemouthrelegated46104931357313313748-108.7..................
462620022Gillinghamrelegated4699526222417185146-292.9..................
782620023Port Valerelegated46581026354316214638-344.5..................
562620024Luton Townrelegated46105829251517143833-200.0..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HL1-3Brown 6030
Jul 24#000000#CCCCCCFr0 RKC Waalwijk (A)AW3-1Sweeney, Barker (p), Moore  
Jul 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Kiryat Shmona (A)AL0-2   
Aug 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 AZ ALKMAAR (H)HD1-1Liddle 2763
Aug 02#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Consett (A)AW4-0Mackay, Bullock, Maidens, Haigh  
Aug 11n/an/aFL111Luton Town (A)AL1-2Barker (p)188013
Aug 14#000000#3CB371CC4R1Scunthorpe United (A)AW2-1Foley 2 2965
Aug 18n/an/aFL112DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW2-1Antwi, Barker (p)95544
Aug 25n/an/aFL113Port Vale (A)AW2-0Robson, Brown53978
Aug 28#000000#3CB371CC4R2Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-2Moore 8751
Sep 01n/an/aFL114OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HW4-1Moore, Brown, Barker (p), Porter35015
Sep 04#000000#DA70D6JPT7R1Chesterfield (A)AW3-1Foley, Brown 2 2127
Sep 08n/an/aFL115Leeds United (A)AL0-2 426877
Sep 15n/an/aFL116SWINDON TOWN (H)HD1-1Porter34943
Sep 22n/an/aFL117Leyton Orient (A)AW4-2Moore 2, Brown, Monkhouse35325
Sep 29n/an/aFL118WALSALL (H)HL0-1 54948
Oct 02n/an/aFL119CARLISLE UNITED (H)HD2-2Barker, Mackay55359
Oct 06n/an/aFL1110Nottingham Forest (A)AL1-2Barker817520
Oct 09#000000#DA70D6JPT7R2Lincoln City (A)AW5-2Porter 3, Mackay, Moore 936
Oct 12n/an/aFL1111BRISTOL ROVERS (H)HW1-0Brown54963
Oct 27n/an/aFL1112BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION (H)HL1-2Barker (p)125619
Nov 03n/an/aFL1113Millwall (A)AW1-0Sweeney107731
Nov 06n/an/aFL1114Huddersfield Town (A)AL0-2 118154
Nov 11#000000#6495EDFAC2R1Gainsborough Trinity (A)AW6-0Barker 2, Liddle, Moore, Brown, Porter 2402
Nov 13#000000#DA70D6JPT7R3MORECAMBE (H)HD1-1Barker 2776
Nov 18n/an/aFL1115BOURNEMOUTH (H)HD1-1Moore133496
Nov 24n/an/aFL1116Gillingham (A)AL1-2Brown155488
Nov 27n/an/aFL1117Swansea City (A)AL0-1 1511421
Dec 01#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Hereford (A)AL0-2  3801
Dec 04n/an/aFL1118TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HW3-1Liddle, Brown, Porter113583
Dec 08n/an/aFL1119Yeovil Town (A)AL1-3Mackay124694
Dec 15n/an/aFL1120CREWE ALEXANDRA (H)HW3-0Nelson, Barker 2(1p)123915
Dec 22n/an/aFL1121Swindon Town (A)AL1-2Moore135875
Dec 26n/an/aFL1122LEEDS UNITED (H)HD1-1Nelson147784
Dec 29n/an/aFL1123LEYTON ORIENT (H)HD1-1Moore144379
Jan 01n/an/aFL1124Carlisle United (A)AL2-4Humphreys 2157496
Jan 12n/an/aFL1125Northampton Town (A)AD1-1Clark144639
Jan 18n/an/aFL1126CHELTENHAM TOWN (H)HL0-2 144120
Jan 22n/an/aFL1127SOUTHEND UNITED (H)HW4-3Barker (p), Brown 2, Sweeney143217
Jan 29n/an/aFL1128Doncaster Rovers (A)AL0-2 166442
Feb 02n/an/aFL1129LUTON TOWN (H)HW4-0Barker 2(1p), Thompson, Porter163913
Feb 09n/an/aFL1130Southend United (A)AL1-2Sweeney177436
Feb 12n/an/aFL1131PORT VALE (H)HW3-2Barker 2, Sweeney173630
Feb 16n/an/aFL1132Cheltenham Town (A)AD1-1Porter143583
Feb 22n/an/aFL1133NORTHAMPTON TOWN (H)HL0-1 173945
Mar 01n/an/aFL1134Bournemouth (A)AL0-2 173984
Mar 04n/an/aFL1135Oldham Athletic (A)AW1-0Mackay153765
Mar 08n/an/aFL1136GILLINGHAM (H)HW4-0Monkhouse, Porter, Collins, McCunnie144055
Mar 11n/an/aFL1137HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HW2-1Collins, Mackay133650
Mar 15n/an/aFL1138Tranmere Rovers (A)AL1-3Humphreys135608
Mar 22n/an/aFL1139Crewe Alexandra (A)AL1-3Porter134412
Mar 24n/an/aFL1140YEOVIL TOWN (H)HW2-0Brown, Porter133808
Mar 29n/an/aFL1141SWANSEA CITY (H)HL1-3Liddle134484
Apr 05n/an/aFL1142Bristol Rovers (A)AD0-0 135526
Apr 12n/an/aFL1143MILLWALL (H)HL0-1 144077
Apr 19n/an/aFL1144Brighton and Hove Albion (A)AL1-2Porter156178
Apr 26n/an/aFL1145NOTTINGHAM FOREST (H)HL0-1 155206
May 03n/an/aFL1146Walsall (A)AD2-2Mackay, Brown155021
FL1 = Coca-Cola Football League One
FAC = The FA Cup sponsored by E.ON
CC = Carling Cup
JPT = Johnstones Paint Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag05520Godwin Antwi3311 1131297887.62978 50
flag flag0019Richard Barker38516 028326275.9203 20
flag flag0044Willie Boland3620 215281274.0-- 81
flag flag00114James Brown37413 021321078.3246 00
flag flag0321Jan Budtz3400 734309090.9-- 00
flag flag00116Lee Bullock000 300---- 00
flag flag0016Ben Clark1751 1116158472.01584 40
flag flag00127Danny Coles300 1225785.7-- 10
flag flag00127Sam Collins1002 1775475.4377 01
flag flag00122Tom Craddock130 3013934.8-- 00
flag flag0013Robbie Elliott1510 239118373.9-- 11
flag flag00117David Foley11273 104147038.7490 10
flag flag00118Ali Gibb560 7461555.9-- 31
flag flag0018Ritchie Humphreys4823 140427985.61426 10
flag flag00116Graeme Lee300 2327090.0-- 00
flag flag00121Arran Lee-Barrett1900 1819171090.0-- 10
flag flag0017Gary Liddle4613 041408987.01363 30
flag flag00124Michael Mackay12176 74129044.5215 00
flag flag0022Jamie McCunnie2971 424265573.82655 91
flag flag00111Andy Monkhouse2172 515199071.1995 50
flag flag00122Ian Moore2829 018237879.3264 50
flag flag0015Michael Nelson5012 148454589.12272 50
flag flag00427Eddie Nolan1200 010103286.0-- 10
flag flag00610Joel Porter252013 214250055.6192 30
flag flag00119Matty Robson11111 88108949.51089 20
flag flag00132Jonny Rowell000 100---- 00
flag flag00115Antony Sweeney3294 431296372.3740 20
flag flag00128Alan Thompson701 0149570.7495 10
flag flag00123Stephen Turnbull010 1044.0-- 00
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 LWWWLDWLDLWLWLDLLWLWLDDLDLWLWLWDLLWWWLLWLDLLLD
Arran Lee-Barrett                                              
Jamie McCunnie                                   1          
Robbie Elliott                                              
Willie Boland                                              
Michael Nelson                   1 1                        
Godwin Antwi 1                                            
James Brown  11  1   1    1 1        2            1     1
Gary Liddle                 1                      1     
Richard Barker11 1    11 1       2      1 2 2               
Ian Moore   1  2       1     1 1                       
Ritchie Humphreys                       2             1        
Ben Clark                        1                     
Ali Gibb                                              
Antony Sweeney            1             1  11               
Joel Porter   1 1           1          1  1   1  11   1  
Jan Budtz                                              
Matty Robson  1                                           
David Foley                                              
Andy Monkhouse      1                            1          
Michael Mackay        1         1               1 1        1
Danny Coles                                              
Eddie Nolan                                              
Lee Bullock                                              
Alan Thompson                            1                 
Stephen Turnbull                                              
Sam Collins                                   11         
Graeme Lee                                              
Tom Craddock                                              
Jonny Rowell                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

03 May 2008
2-2 vs Walsall (A)
15th 26 April 2008
0-1 vs Nottm Forest (H)
15th 22 April 2008
No match
16th 19 April 2008
1-2 vs Brighton (A)
15th 12 April 2008
0-1 vs Millwall (H)
14th 05 April 2008
0-0 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
13th 29 March 2008
1-3 vs Swansea (H)
13th 24 March 2008
2-0 vs Yeovil (H)
13th 22 March 2008
1-3 vs Crewe (A)
14th 15 March 2008
1-3 vs Tranmere (A)
13th 11 March 2008
2-1 vs Huddersfield (H)
13th 08 March 2008
4-0 vs Gillingham (H)
14th 04 March 2008
1-0 vs Oldham (A)
15th 01 March 2008
0-2 vs Bournemouth (A)
17th 22 February 2008
0-1 vs Northampton (H)
17th 19 February 2008
No match
16th 16 February 2008
1-1 vs Cheltenham (A)
14th 12 February 2008
3-2 vs Port Vale (H)
17th 09 February 2008
1-2 vs Southend (A)
17th 05 February 2008
No match
17th 02 February 2008
4-0 vs Luton (H)
16th 29 January 2008
0-2 vs Doncaster (A)
16th 25 January 2008
No match
15th 22 January 2008
4-3 vs Southend (H)
14th 19 January 2008
No match
17th 18 January 2008
0-2 vs Cheltenham (H)
15th 14 January 2008
No match
15th 12 January 2008
1-1 vs Northampton (A)
14th 02 January 2008
No match
16th 01 January 2008
2-4 vs Carlisle (A)
15th 29 December 2007
1-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
14th 26 December 2007
1-1 vs Leeds (H)
14th 22 December 2007
1-2 vs Swindon (A)
13th 15 December 2007
3-0 vs Crewe (H)
12th 08 December 2007
1-3 vs Yeovil (A)
12th 04 December 2007
3-1 vs Tranmere (H)
11th 27 November 2007
0-1 vs Swansea (A)
16th 25 November 2007
No match
16th 24 November 2007
1-2 vs Gillingham (A)
15th 18 November 2007
1-1 vs Bournemouth (H)
13th 17 November 2007
No match
14th 16 November 2007
No match
12th 06 November 2007
0-2 vs Huddersfield (A)
11th 03 November 2007
1-0 vs Millwall (A)
10th 28 October 2007
No match
13th 27 October 2007
1-2 vs Brighton (H)
12th 20 October 2007
No match
10th 14 October 2007
No match
8th 13 October 2007
No match
7th 12 October 2007
1-0 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
6th 06 October 2007
1-2 vs Nottm Forest (A)
8th 02 October 2007
2-2 vs Carlisle (H)
5th 29 September 2007
0-1 vs Walsall (H)
5th 22 September 2007
4-2 vs Leyton Orient (A)
3rd 15 September 2007
1-1 vs Swindon (H)
4th 14 September 2007
No match
5th 09 September 2007
No match
6th 08 September 2007
0-2 vs Leeds (A)
4th 07 September 2007
No match
4th 01 September 2007
4-1 vs Oldham (H)
3rd 25 August 2007
2-0 vs Port Vale (A)
5th 18 August 2007
2-1 vs Doncaster (H)
8th 11 August 2007
1-2 vs Luton (A)
17th 03 May 2008
2-2 vs Walsall (A)
15th 26 April 2008
0-1 vs Nottm Forest (H)
15th 22 April 2008
No match
16th 19 April 2008
1-2 vs Brighton (A)
15th 12 April 2008
0-1 vs Millwall (H)
14th 05 April 2008
0-0 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
13th 29 March 2008
1-3 vs Swansea (H)
13th 24 March 2008
2-0 vs Yeovil (H)
13th 22 March 2008
1-3 vs Crewe (A)
14th 15 March 2008
1-3 vs Tranmere (A)
13th 11 March 2008
2-1 vs Huddersfield (H)
13th 08 March 2008
4-0 vs Gillingham (H)
14th 04 March 2008
1-0 vs Oldham (A)
15th 01 March 2008
0-2 vs Bournemouth (A)
17th 22 February 2008
0-1 vs Northampton (H)
17th 19 February 2008
No match
16th 16 February 2008
1-1 vs Cheltenham (A)
14th 12 February 2008
3-2 vs Port Vale (H)
17th 09 February 2008
1-2 vs Southend (A)
17th 05 February 2008
No match
17th 02 February 2008
4-0 vs Luton (H)
16th 29 January 2008
0-2 vs Doncaster (A)
16th 25 January 2008
No match
15th 22 January 2008
4-3 vs Southend (H)
14th 19 January 2008
No match
17th 18 January 2008
0-2 vs Cheltenham (H)
15th 14 January 2008
No match
15th 12 January 2008
1-1 vs Northampton (A)
14th 02 January 2008
No match
16th 01 January 2008
2-4 vs Carlisle (A)
15th 29 December 2007
1-1 vs Leyton Orient (H)
14th 26 December 2007
1-1 vs Leeds (H)
14th 22 December 2007
1-2 vs Swindon (A)
13th 15 December 2007
3-0 vs Crewe (H)
12th 08 December 2007
1-3 vs Yeovil (A)
12th 04 December 2007
3-1 vs Tranmere (H)
11th 27 November 2007
0-1 vs Swansea (A)
16th 25 November 2007
No match
16th 24 November 2007
1-2 vs Gillingham (A)
15th 18 November 2007
1-1 vs Bournemouth (H)
13th 17 November 2007
No match
14th 16 November 2007
No match
12th 06 November 2007
0-2 vs Huddersfield (A)
11th 03 November 2007
1-0 vs Millwall (A)
10th 28 October 2007
No match
13th 27 October 2007
1-2 vs Brighton (H)
12th 20 October 2007
No match
10th 14 October 2007
No match
8th 13 October 2007
No match
7th 12 October 2007
1-0 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
6th 06 October 2007
1-2 vs Nottm Forest (A)
8th 02 October 2007
2-2 vs Carlisle (H)
5th 29 September 2007
0-1 vs Walsall (H)
5th 22 September 2007
4-2 vs Leyton Orient (A)
3rd 15 September 2007
1-1 vs Swindon (H)
4th 14 September 2007
No match
5th 09 September 2007
No match
6th 08 September 2007
0-2 vs Leeds (A)
4th 07 September 2007
No match
4th 01 September 2007
4-1 vs Oldham (H)
3rd 25 August 2007
2-0 vs Port Vale (A)
5th 18 August 2007
2-1 vs Doncaster (H)
8th 11 August 2007
1-2 vs Luton (A)
17th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hartlepool United221336533142
2Sheffield United221156352838
3Hull City221147302637
4Sheffield Wednesday221137362236
5Rotherham United2210210333932
6Leeds United22868332930
7Scunthorpe United22787354029
8Grimsby Town228311344327
9York City228212303126
10Darlington228311213127
11Barnsley227510294426
12Lincoln City227114374222

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4
 Item 1 to 12 of 43
flag flag001 Scott Allison811098100--00
flag flag055 Godwin Antwi60055200--00
flag flag001 Micky Barron80077140--00
flag flag001 James Brown10019019000
flag flag032 Jan Budtz60065400--00
flag flag001 Lee Bullock20021800--00
flag flag001 Ben Clark6006540227000
flag flag001 Sam Collins1000650--00
flag flag000 Kieran Deane1001900--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison21811630--00
flag flag001 David Foley1600131388817300
flag flag001 Gary Forbes30832700--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 22n/an/aRL1011HULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Aug 29n/an/aRL1012Grimsby Town (A)AL2-3Mackay 2   
Sep 05#000000#3CB371RLC103GR1Grimsby Town (A)AD2-2Rae, Mackay   
Sep 12n/an/aRL1013BARNSLEY (H)HW2-0Rae, Clark   
Sep 19n/an/aRL1014Sheffield United (A)AL1-2Mackay (p)   
Oct 03n/an/aRL1015Darlington (A)AW1-0Mackay   
Oct 15#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1DURHAM CITY (H)HL1-2Tymon   
Oct 17#000000#3CB371RLC103GR2BARNSLEY (H)HD2-2Sweeney 2   
Oct 24n/an/aRL1016LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-0Mackay 3   
Oct 31n/an/aRL1017Leeds United (A)AL1-2Rae (p)   
Nov 14n/an/aRL1018YORK CITY (H)HW2-1Rae 2   
Nov 21#000000#3CB371RLC103GR3Bradford City (A)AL3-4Mackay 2, Foley   
Nov 28n/an/aRL1019Scunthorpe United (A)AW3-1Rae 2, Tymon   
Dec 04n/an/aRL10110ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW6-2Mackay 2, Foley 2, Rowell, Tymon   
Dec 19n/an/aRL10111Hull City (A)AL1-2Foley   
Jan 09n/an/aRL10112GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW4-3Rae 2, Porter, Robson   
Jan 23n/an/aRL10113DARLINGTON (H)HW4-1Mackay 2, Sweeney, Foley   
Jan 30n/an/aRL10114Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-2Mackay   
Feb 06n/an/aRL10115Lincoln City (A)AW3-2Turnbull, Mackay, Haigh   
Feb 13n/an/aRL10116SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HD1-1Rae   
Mar 05n/an/aRL10117York City (A)AD1-1Rowell   
Mar 20n/an/aRL10118SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD3-3Foley, Brown, Robson   
Mar 25n/an/aRL10119Rotherham United (A)AW3-1Tymon, Robson, Rowell   
Apr 02n/an/aRL10120LEEDS UNITED (H)HW2-1Tymon 2(1p)   
Apr 09n/an/aRL10121Barnsley (A)AW4-0Tymon 3, Mackay   
Apr 23n/an/aRL10122SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HW5-2Tymon, Young, Foley 2, Gott   
May 07n/an/aRL101SFNOTTINGHAM FOREST (H)HL1-3Clark   
RL = Reserve League
DCC = Durham County Cup
RLC = Reserve League Cup

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City241635622851
2Doncaster Rovers241536492748
3Hartlepool United241347493843
4Lincoln City241257423541
5York City2412210362538
6Grimsby Town2410410344734
7Mansfield Town249510444932
8Bradford City249411323731
9Rotherham United24798363230
10Darlington246513193623
11Chesterfield2441010314222
12Scunthorpe United244812294620
13Boston United244812294620

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag001 Billy Blackford14301450--00
flag flag001 Andy Charlton50134170--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison20301317631176300
flag flag000 Jonny Evans0200380--00
flag flag001 Gary Forbes17111515100--00
flag flag000 Luke Gilbert0100300--00
flag flag001 Craig Gott1941171800920000
flag flag000 James Hall0110190--00
flag flag001 Matty Haymer1942101629354300
flag flag001 Grant Herbert1011900--00
flag flag000 Matty Horner25002422500--00
flag flag001 Danny Johnson0100250--00
flag flag001 Paul Johnson20211600--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 18n/an/aYL2011Lincoln City (A)AW2-1Race, Scott   
Sep 01n/an/aYL2012BRADFORD CITY (H)HW1-0Scott   
Sep 08n/an/aYL2013Darlington (A)AW2-0Gott (p), Scaife   
Sep 15n/an/aYL2014YORK CITY (H)HW1-0Race   
Sep 22n/an/aYL2015Doncaster Rovers (A)AL2-4Gott, Tymon (p)   
Sep 29n/an/aYL2016ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HD2-2Gott, Tymon   
Oct 06n/an/aYL2017Grimsby Town (A)AL1-2Tymon   
Oct 13n/an/aYL2018BOSTON UNITED (H)HD3-3Tymon 2, Ruddy   
Oct 27n/an/aYL2019MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL1-2Tymon   
Nov 03n/an/aYL20110Hull City (A)AW2-1Tymon 2(1p)   
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Huddersfield Town (A)AL3-4Tymon 3(1p) 229 
Nov 10#000000#3CB371YLC202R1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-0Tymon, Rowell   
Nov 17n/an/aYL20111Chesterfield (A)AW4-0Ruddy, Gott, Tymon, Scott   
Nov 24#000000#3CB371YLC202R2Bury (A)AW4-2Scott, Tymon 2, Scaife   
Dec 08n/an/aYL20112Bradford City (A)AD1-1Scaife   
Jan 16n/an/aYL20113DARLINGTON (H)HW3-1Rowell, Trevena, Haymer   
Feb 02n/an/aYL20114Rotherham United (A)AW3-2Tymon 2, Gott   
Feb 09n/an/aYL20115DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL0-2    
Feb 16n/an/aYL20116Boston United (A)AW3-1Scaife 2, Tymon   
Mar 01n/an/aYL20117GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-0Tymon, Gott   
Mar 08#000000#3CB371YLC202QFNMansfield Town (A)AW2-0Scaife, Ellison   
Mar 12n/an/aYL20118Scunthorpe United (A)AD3-3Scaife, Tymon, Haymer   
Mar 15n/an/aYL20119HULL CITY (H)HW4-2Tymon 3, Race   
Mar 21#000000#3CB371YLC202SFNBurnley (A)AD2-2Scott, Tymon   
Mar 29n/an/aYL20120SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW6-1Tymon 3(1p), Haymer, Gott 2   
Apr 05n/an/aYL20121CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-2    
Apr 12n/an/aYL20122LINCOLN CITY (H)HW2-1Tymon, Scott   
Apr 15n/an/aYL20123Mansfield Town (A)AL1-4Tait   
Apr 19#000000#3CB371YLC202FNHULL CITY (H)HL2-3Gott, Tymon   
Apr 26n/an/aYL20124York City (A)AL0-3    
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup