2007/08

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hartlepool United221336533142
2Sheffield United221156352838
3Hull City221147302637
4Sheffield Wednesday221137362236
5Rotherham United2210210333932
6Leeds United22868332930
7Scunthorpe United22787354029
8Grimsby Town228311344327
9York City228212303126
10Darlington228311213127
11Barnsley227510294426
12Lincoln City227114374222

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4
 Item 1 to 12 of 43
flag flag001 Scott Allison811098100--00
flag flag055 Godwin Antwi60055200--00
flag flag001 Micky Barron80077140--00
flag flag001 James Brown10019019000
flag flag032 Jan Budtz60065400--00
flag flag001 Lee Bullock20021800--00
flag flag001 Ben Clark6006540227000
flag flag001 Sam Collins1000650--00
flag flag000 Kieran Deane1001900--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison21811630--00
flag flag001 David Foley1600131388817300
flag flag001 Gary Forbes30832700--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 22n/an/aRL1011HULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Aug 29n/an/aRL1012Grimsby Town (A)AL2-3Mackay 2   
Sep 05#000000#3CB371RLC103GR1Grimsby Town (A)AD2-2Rae, Mackay   
Sep 12n/an/aRL1013BARNSLEY (H)HW2-0Rae, Clark   
Sep 19n/an/aRL1014Sheffield United (A)AL1-2Mackay(p)   
Oct 03n/an/aRL1015Darlington (A)AW1-0Mackay   
Oct 15#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1DURHAM CITY (H)HL1-2Tymon   
Oct 17#000000#3CB371RLC103GR2BARNSLEY (H)HD2-2Sweeney 2   
Oct 24n/an/aRL1016LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-0Mackay 3   
Oct 31n/an/aRL1017Leeds United (A)AL1-2Rae(p)   
Nov 14n/an/aRL1018YORK CITY (H)HW2-1Rae 2   
Nov 21#000000#3CB371RLC103GR3Bradford City (A)AL3-4Mackay 2, Foley   
Nov 28n/an/aRL1019Scunthorpe United (A)AW3-1Rae 2, Tymon   
Dec 04n/an/aRL10110ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW6-2Mackay 2, Foley 2, Rowell, Tymon   
Dec 19n/an/aRL10111Hull City (A)AL1-2Foley   
Jan 09n/an/aRL10112GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW4-3Rae 2, Porter, Robson   
Jan 23n/an/aRL10113DARLINGTON (H)HW4-1Mackay 2, Sweeney, Foley   
Jan 30n/an/aRL10114Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-2Mackay   
Feb 06n/an/aRL10115Lincoln City (A)AW3-2Turnbull, Mackay, Haigh   
Feb 13n/an/aRL10116SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HD1-1Rae   
Mar 05n/an/aRL10117York City (A)AD1-1Rowell   
Mar 20n/an/aRL10118SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD3-3Foley, Brown, Robson   
Mar 25n/an/aRL10119Rotherham United (A)AW3-1Tymon, Robson, Rowell   
Apr 02n/an/aRL10120LEEDS UNITED (H)HW2-1Tymon 2(1p)   
Apr 09n/an/aRL10121Barnsley (A)AW4-0Tymon 3, Mackay   
Apr 23n/an/aRL10122SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HW5-2Tymon, Young, Foley 2, Gott   
May 07n/an/aRL101SFNOTTINGHAM FOREST (H)HL1-3Clark   
RL = Reserve League
DCC = Durham County Cup
RLC = Reserve League Cup