2007/08

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City241635622851
2Doncaster Rovers241536492748
3Hartlepool United241347493843
4Lincoln City241257423541
5York City2412210362538
6Grimsby Town2410410344734
7Mansfield Town249510444932
8Bradford City249411323731
9Rotherham United24798363230
10Darlington246513193623
11Chesterfield2441010314222
12Scunthorpe United244812294620
13Boston United244812294620

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag001 Billy Blackford14301450--00
flag flag001 Andy Charlton50134170--00
flag flag001 Marc Ellison20301317631176300
flag flag000 Jonny Evans0200380--00
flag flag001 Gary Forbes17111515100--00
flag flag000 Luke Gilbert0100300--00
flag flag001 Craig Gott1941171800920000
flag flag000 James Hall0110190--00
flag flag001 Matty Haymer1942101629354300
flag flag001 Grant Herbert1011900--00
flag flag000 Matty Horner25002422500--00
flag flag001 Danny Johnson0100250--00
flag flag001 Paul Johnson20211600--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 18n/an/aYL2011Lincoln City (A)AW2-1Race, Scott   
Sep 01n/an/aYL2012BRADFORD CITY (H)HW1-0Scott   
Sep 08n/an/aYL2013Darlington (A)AW2-0Gott(p), Scaife   
Sep 15n/an/aYL2014YORK CITY (H)HW1-0Race   
Sep 22n/an/aYL2015Doncaster Rovers (A)AL2-4Gott, Tymon(p)   
Sep 29n/an/aYL2016ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HD2-2Gott, Tymon   
Oct 06n/an/aYL2017Grimsby Town (A)AL1-2Tymon   
Oct 13n/an/aYL2018BOSTON UNITED (H)HD3-3Tymon 2, Ruddy   
Oct 27n/an/aYL2019MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL1-2Tymon   
Nov 03n/an/aYL20110Hull City (A)AW2-1Tymon 2(1p)   
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Huddersfield Town (A)AL3-4Tymon 3(1p) 229 
Nov 10#000000#3CB371YLC202R1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-0Tymon, Rowell   
Nov 17n/an/aYL20111Chesterfield (A)AW4-0Ruddy, Gott, Tymon, Scott   
Nov 24#000000#3CB371YLC202R2Bury (A)AW4-2Scott, Tymon 2, Scaife   
Dec 08n/an/aYL20112Bradford City (A)AD1-1Scaife   
Jan 16n/an/aYL20113DARLINGTON (H)HW3-1Rowell, Trevena, Haymer   
Feb 02n/an/aYL20114Rotherham United (A)AW3-2Tymon 2, Gott   
Feb 09n/an/aYL20115DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL0-2    
Feb 16n/an/aYL20116Boston United (A)AW3-1Scaife 2, Tymon   
Mar 01n/an/aYL20117GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-0Tymon, Gott   
Mar 08#000000#3CB371YLC202QFNMansfield Town (A)AW2-0Scaife, Ellison   
Mar 12n/an/aYL20118Scunthorpe United (A)AD3-3Scaife, Tymon, Haymer   
Mar 15n/an/aYL20119HULL CITY (H)HW4-2Tymon 3, Race   
Mar 21#000000#3CB371YLC202SFNBurnley (A)AD2-2Scott, Tymon   
Mar 29n/an/aYL20120SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW6-1Tymon 3(1p), Haymer, Gott 2   
Apr 05n/an/aYL20121CHESTERFIELD (H)HL0-2    
Apr 12n/an/aYL20122LINCOLN CITY (H)HW2-1Tymon, Scott   
Apr 15n/an/aYL20123Mansfield Town (A)AL1-4Tait   
Apr 19#000000#3CB371YLC202FNHULL CITY (H)HL2-3Gott, Tymon   
Apr 26n/an/aYL20124York City (A)AL0-3    
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup