2011/12

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City242013693161
2Doncaster Rovers241446532746
3Hartlepool United241356593844
4Darlington241257312541
5Lincoln City241239483439
6Chesterfield24969434633
7York City249411343331
8Scunthorpe United249312273330
9Notts County248313395527
10Rotherham United248214415626
11Bradford City246612354724
12Burton Albion246513356523
13Grimsby Town244515275117

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 13 of 32
flag flag000 Dylan Armstrong001000--00
flag flag001 Aaron Brown19441917940--00
flag flag001 Nathan Buddle25102221392106901
flag flag001 Chris Dodds2411131835291710
flag flag001 Lewis Green1285610040--00
flag flag001 Connor Halpin15501930--00
flag flag000 Rhyss Harbottle2001165116500
flag flag001 Lewis Hawkins1431141459436400
flag flag000 Kerry Hedley145591289525700
flag flag001 Darren Holden1901161609280400
flag flag001 Luke James1400141260621000
flag flag001 Dan Jones11207953195300
flag flag000 Loane001000--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 09#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Team Northumbria (A)AL0-1    
Jul 15#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Middlesbrough (A)AD2-2Green, James   
Jul 19#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Newcastle United (A)AW2-1Hedley, Rutherford   
Jul 25#000000#87CEFANIM206GR1Atletico de Pinto (N)NW2-1Wignall, Snaith   
Jul 26#000000#87CEFANIM206GR2County Antrim (N)NL2-3Dodds, Wignall   
Jul 27#000000#87CEFANIM206GR3Manchester United (N)NL1-4Wilson   
Jul 28#000000#87CEFANIM206SFCounty Tyrone (N)NW2-1Snaith, Dodds   
Jul 29#000000#87CEFANIM206FCounty Down (N)NL1-2Rutherford   
Aug 06n/an/aYL2011York City (A)AL0-1    
Aug 13n/an/aYL2012DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW4-1Hawkins, Snaith, James, Buddle   
Aug 20n/an/aYL2013Hull City (A)AW4-2Marshall, Wilson (p), James, Snaith   
Aug 27n/an/aYL2014SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-1Hawkins, Snaith   
Sep 03n/an/aYL2015Notts County (A)AW4-2Snaith, Hedley, James, Hawkins (p)   
Sep 17n/an/aYL2016Darlington (A)AL0-1    
Oct 01n/an/aYL2017BRADFORD CITY (H)HW5-2James, Jones, Rutherford, Snaith 2   
Oct 15n/an/aYL2018ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-1James, Snaith   
Oct 22n/an/aYL2019Grimsby Town (A)AL2-4Snaith, Holden   
Oct 29n/an/aYL20110LINCOLN CITY (H)HL2-4Wignall, Buddle   
Nov 01#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1BURY (H)HL1-3Tuck   
Nov 12n/an/aYL20111BURTON ALBION (H)HD2-2Dodds, D Turner   
Nov 19n/an/aYL20112Chesterfield (A)AD1-1James   
Nov 26#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Darlington (A)AW2-1Hawkins, Walker   
Dec 03#000000#3CB371YLC202R2Scunthorpe United (A)AW2-0Wignall 2   
Jan 10n/an/aYL20113DARLINGTON (H)HD0-0    
Jan 21#000000#3CB371YLC202R3Rochdale (A)AD0-0    
Jan 28n/an/aYL20114Lincoln City (A)AW2-0Wignall 2   
Feb 18#000000#3CB371YLC202R4DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL0-3    
Feb 25n/an/aYL20115CHESTERFIELD (H)HW6-0Snaith, Tuck, Rutherford 3(1p), Holden   
Mar 03n/an/aYL20116Burton Albion (A)AW5-3Marshall 4(2p), Snaith   
Mar 06n/an/aYL20117GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW3-1Dodds (p), Snaith, Hedley   
Mar 10n/an/aYL20118YORK CITY (H)HW1-0Snaith   
Mar 17n/an/aYL20119Doncaster Rovers (A)AW3-2Snaith, Rutherford, Tuck   
Mar 24n/an/aYL20120Bradford City (A)AD3-3Wignall 2, Rutherford   
Mar 27n/an/aYL20121Rotherham United (A)AW4-0Snaith 2, Rutherford, Marshall   
Mar 31n/an/aYL20122HULL CITY (H)HL0-1    
Apr 14n/an/aYL20123Scunthorpe United (A)AD3-3Hedley 2(1p), Harbottle   
Apr 24n/an/aYL20124NOTTS COUNTY (H)HL1-3Hedley   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly
NIM = NI Milk Cup