2013/14 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
31372201Chesterfieldpromoted46129236161166352484317.9..................
89372202Scunthorpe Unitedpromoted4610112321910103362581244.6..................
85372203Rochdalepromoted4615354222968272681213.9..................
725372204Fleetwood Townpromoted46116641301148252276145.7..................
96372205Southend United4611752916887272372177.3..................
126372206Burton Albion461166272289620207253.5..................
120372207York City4610942315887292671115.5..................
75372208Oxford United46869242388729276231.5..................
370372209Dagenham & Redbridge468782525788283460-63.6..................
773722010Plymouth Argyle4687823268510283260-72.6..................
613722011Mansfield Town4676102732896222660-95.3..................
253722012Bury4681233323581026285984.6..................
793722013Portsmouth4696826255117304159-107.4..................
683722014Newport County45106737274108193158-25.1..................
9483722015Accrington Stanley46610733298510212757-24.7..................
423722016Exeter City4666112227878323055-34.7..................
1213722017Cheltenham Town465992935878242855-102.1..................
3573722018Morecambe46710630266512223854-123.4..................
03722019Hartlepool United461031030274811202953-62.3..................
9473722020AFC Wimbledon4687827296710222853-84.0..................
703722021Northampton Town4677924326710182553-157.1..................
1243722022Wycombe Wanderers4666112027689262750-83.8..................
233722023Bristol Roversrelegated46106728212813153350-112.2..................
1073722024Torquay Unitedrelegated46481118318114243545-245.1..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 04#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Almere City (A)AL1-3Rodney  
Jul 06#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Telstar (A)AD0-0   
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Whitby Town (A)AW2-0Sweeney, Rodney 199
Jul 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HD0-0  2307
Jul 23#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW5-0Boagey 3, Rutherford, Poole  
Jul 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 PRESTON NORTH END (H)HL0-1  829
Aug 03n/an/aFL211Rochdale (A)AL0-3 243177
Aug 06#000000#3CB371COC4R1Nottingham Forest (A)AL1-3Austin 9081
Aug 10n/an/aFL212SOUTHEND UNITED (H)HL0-1 243479
Aug 17n/an/aFL213York City (A)AD0-0 234768
Aug 24n/an/aFL214FLEETWOOD TOWN (H)HL0-1 233297
Aug 31n/an/aFL215Torquay United (A)AD0-0 232646
Sep 03#000000#DA70D6JPT7R1BRADFORD CITY (H)HW5-0James, Franks, Burgess, Compton (p), Rodney 1740
Sep 07n/an/aFL216WYCOMBE WANDERERS (H)HL1-2Poole233640
Sep 14n/an/aFL217ACCRINGTON STANLEY (H)HW2-1Franks, Monkhouse213388
Sep 21n/an/aFL218Bristol Rovers (A)AD2-2James 2205579
Sep 28n/an/aFL219OXFORD UNITED (H)HL1-3James223799
Oct 05n/an/aFL2110Mansfield Town (A)AW4-1Monkhouse, Compton 2, Poole193457
Oct 08#000000#DA70D6JPT7R2Sheffield United (A)AW1-0Poole 4189
Oct 12n/an/aFL2111Exeter City (A)AW3-0Baldwin, James, Compton163615
Oct 19n/an/aFL2112PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (H)HW1-0James163929
Oct 22n/an/aFL2113AFC WIMBLEDON (H)HW3-1Walton (p), James, Dolan143652
Oct 26n/an/aFL2114Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-1 143613
Nov 02n/an/aFL2115DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)HW2-1Poole, Monkhouse133450
Nov 09#000000#6495EDFAC2R1NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-2Baldwin, James 2 3133
Nov 12#000000#DA70D6JPT7R3ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL1-2Monkhouse 2911
Nov 15n/an/aFL2116Newport County (A)AL0-2 133094
Nov 23n/an/aFL2117NORTHAMPTON TOWN (H)HW2-0James, Walton (p)123617
Nov 26n/an/aFL2118Bury (A)AL0-1 131998
Nov 30n/an/aFL2119PORTSMOUTH (H)HD0-0 134126
Dec 07#000000#6495EDFAC2R2COVENTRY CITY (H)HD1-1Monkhouse 2898
Dec 14n/an/aFL2120Cheltenham Town (A)AD2-2Franks 2142491
Dec 17#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Coventry City (A)AL1-2Baldwin 1214
Dec 21n/an/aFL2121BURTON ALBION (H)HD1-1Walker143595
Dec 26n/an/aFL2122Chesterfield (A)AD1-1Dolan (p)147680
Dec 29n/an/aFL2123Morecambe (A)AW2-1Baldwin, Franks132081
Jan 01n/an/aFL2124BURY (H)HL0-3 143529
Jan 11n/an/aFL2125ROCHDALE (H)HL0-3 163685
Jan 18n/an/aFL2126Fleetwood Town (A)AL0-2 163009
Jan 25n/an/aFL2127YORK CITY (H)HW2-0James, Barmby144673
Jan 28n/an/aFL2128AFC Wimbledon (A)AL1-2James163730
Feb 01n/an/aFL2129SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD0-0 153727
Feb 08n/an/aFL2130Dagenham & Redbridge (A)AW2-0Williams, Monkhouse113357
Feb 15n/an/aFL2131NEWPORT COUNTY (H)HW3-0James, Sandell (og), Williams83470
Feb 18n/an/aFL2132Southend United (A)AD1-1Walker94361
Feb 22n/an/aFL2133Northampton Town (A)AL0-2 94083
Mar 01n/an/aFL2134TORQUAY UNITED (H)HW3-0Barmby, James, Harewood93437
Mar 08n/an/aFL2135Wycombe Wanderers (A)AL1-2Barmby103073
Mar 11n/an/aFL2136Accrington Stanley (A)AD0-0 101196
Mar 15n/an/aFL2137BRISTOL ROVERS (H)HW4-0Harewood, Walker, Walton (p), Franks103480
Mar 21n/an/aFL2138Oxford United (A)AL0-1 104954
Mar 25n/an/aFL2139MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL2-4Harewood, James112976
Mar 29n/an/aFL2140CHELTENHAM TOWN (H)HL0-1 133328
Apr 05n/an/aFL2141Portsmouth (A)AL0-1 1515273
Apr 12n/an/aFL2142CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-2James183778
Apr 19n/an/aFL2143Burton Albion (A)AL0-3 192558
Apr 21n/an/aFL2144MORECAMBE (H)HW2-1Compton, Barmby174864
Apr 26n/an/aFL2145Plymouth Argyle (A)AD1-1Barmby186617
May 03n/an/aFL2146EXETER CITY (H)HL0-2 194710
FL2 = Sky Bet League Two
FAC = The FA Cup with Budweiser
COC = Capital One Cup
JPT = Johnstones Paint Trophy
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag0012Neil Austin3601 033320789.13207 40
flag flag0016Jack Baldwin3404 033304789.6761 100
flag flag00112Jack Barmby1255 2299158.3198 40
flag flag00137Zak Boagey000 200---- 00
flag flag00135Christian Burgess4601 145412889.74128 90
flag flag0015Sam Collins2250 2422210778.0-- 10
flag flag00114Jack Compton3095 810247163.4494 31
flag flag0014Matty Dolan2502 021217487.01087 50
flag flag00121Michael Duckworth3600 335316087.8-- 10
flag flag0011Scott Flinders5000 249445589.1-- 00
flag flag0017Jonathan Franks27196 610250454.4417 10
flag flag0019Marlon Harewood1633 07134270.6447 10
flag flag00124Scott Harrison510 0546277.0-- 00
flag flag00129Peter Hartley100 019090.0-- 00
flag flag00128Lewis Hawkins050 1208917.8-- 00
flag flag00122Darren Holden2530 1622221379.0-- 30
flag flag0019Steve Howard360 0134037.8-- 21
flag flag00133Luke James44516 230378777.3236 10
flag flag00120Dan Jones010 702626.0-- 00
flag flag00111Andy Monkhouse4026 227338580.6564 91
flag flag00126Connor Oliver210 3118060.0-- 00
flag flag00110James Poole25144 118228858.7572 30
flag flag00113Andy Rafferty310 49331578.8-- 00
flag flag00119Jordan Richards11110 1710109049.5-- 11
flag flag00123Nialle Rodney1141 24023615.7236 00
flag flag00116Josh Rowbotham000 800---- 00
flag flag00117Greg Rutherford010 0077.0-- 00
flag flag00127Connor Smith010 001010.0-- 00
flag flag00115Antony Sweeney4190 18151122.2-- 00
flag flag00138Brad Walker3573 828307573.21025 70
flag flag0018Simon Walton4333 433392685.31308 92
flag flag00118Luke Williams702 0763090.0315 10
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 LLDLDLWDLWWWWLWLWLDDDDWLLLWLDWWDLWLDWLLLLLLWDL
Scott Flinders                                              
Neil Austin                                              
Peter Hartley                                              
Brad Walker                    1          1    1         
Sam Collins                                              
Christian Burgess                                              
Jonathan Franks      1            2  1             1         
Jack Baldwin          1           1                       
Andy Monkhouse      1  1    1              1                
Antony Sweeney                                              
Jack Compton         21                                1  
Jordan Richards                                              
Simon Walton            1   1                   1         
James Poole     1   1    1                               
Luke James       21 111   1         11  1  1    1  1    
Nialle Rodney                                              
Steve Howard                                              
Andy Rafferty                                              
Darren Holden                                              
Zak Boagey                                              
Michael Duckworth                                              
Matty Dolan            1        1                        
Lewis Hawkins                                              
Josh Rowbotham                                              
Marlon Harewood                                 1  1 1       
Luke Williams                             11               
Jack Barmby                          1      11        11 
Dan Jones                                              
Greg Rutherford                                              
Scott Harrison                                              
Connor Oliver                                              
Connor Smith                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

03 May 2014
0-2 vs Exeter (H)
19th 26 April 2014
1-1 vs Plymouth (A)
18th 21 April 2014
2-1 vs Morecambe (H)
17th 19 April 2014
0-3 vs Burton (A)
19th 18 April 2014
No match
19th 12 April 2014
1-2 vs Chesterfield (H)
18th 05 April 2014
0-1 vs Portsmouth (A)
15th 01 April 2014
No match
14th 29 March 2014
0-1 vs Cheltenham (H)
13th 25 March 2014
2-4 vs Mansfield (H)
11th 22 March 2014
No match
11th 21 March 2014
0-1 vs Oxford (A)
10th 15 March 2014
4-0 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
10th 11 March 2014
0-0 vs Accrington (A)
10th 08 March 2014
1-2 vs Wycombe (A)
10th 01 March 2014
3-0 vs Torquay (H)
9th 25 February 2014
No match
10th 22 February 2014
0-2 vs Northampton (A)
9th 18 February 2014
1-1 vs Southend (A)
9th 15 February 2014
3-0 vs Newport (H)
8th 08 February 2014
2-0 vs Dag & Red (A)
11th 01 February 2014
0-0 vs Scunthorpe (H)
15th 28 January 2014
1-2 vs AFC Wimbledon (A)
14th 25 January 2014
2-0 vs York (H)
14th 18 January 2014
0-2 vs Fleetwood (A)
16th 11 January 2014
0-3 vs Rochdale (H)
16th 04 January 2014
No match
15th 01 January 2014
0-3 vs Bury (H)
14th 29 December 2013
2-1 vs Morecambe (A)
13th 26 December 2013
1-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
14th 21 December 2013
1-1 vs Burton (H)
14th 14 December 2013
2-2 vs Cheltenham (A)
14th 07 December 2013
No match
14th 30 November 2013
0-0 vs Portsmouth (H)
13th 26 November 2013
0-1 vs Bury (A)
13th 23 November 2013
2-0 vs Northampton (H)
12th 16 November 2013
No match
14th 15 November 2013
0-2 vs Newport (A)
13th 02 November 2013
2-1 vs Dag & Red (H)
13th 26 October 2013
0-1 vs Scunthorpe (A)
14th 22 October 2013
3-1 vs AFC Wimbledon (H)
14th 19 October 2013
1-0 vs Plymouth (H)
16th 12 October 2013
3-0 vs Exeter (A)
16th 05 October 2013
4-1 vs Mansfield (A)
19th 28 September 2013
1-3 vs Oxford (H)
22nd 21 September 2013
2-2 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
20th 14 September 2013
2-1 vs Accrington (H)
21st 07 September 2013
1-2 vs Wycombe (H)
23rd 31 August 2013
0-0 vs Torquay (A)
23rd 24 August 2013
0-1 vs Fleetwood (H)
23rd 17 August 2013
0-0 vs York (A)
23rd 10 August 2013
0-1 vs Southend (H)
24th 03 August 2013
0-3 vs Rochdale (A)
24th 03 May 2014
0-2 vs Exeter (H)
19th 26 April 2014
1-1 vs Plymouth (A)
18th 21 April 2014
2-1 vs Morecambe (H)
17th 19 April 2014
0-3 vs Burton (A)
19th 18 April 2014
No match
19th 12 April 2014
1-2 vs Chesterfield (H)
18th 05 April 2014
0-1 vs Portsmouth (A)
15th 01 April 2014
No match
14th 29 March 2014
0-1 vs Cheltenham (H)
13th 25 March 2014
2-4 vs Mansfield (H)
11th 22 March 2014
No match
11th 21 March 2014
0-1 vs Oxford (A)
10th 15 March 2014
4-0 vs Bristol Rovers (H)
10th 11 March 2014
0-0 vs Accrington (A)
10th 08 March 2014
1-2 vs Wycombe (A)
10th 01 March 2014
3-0 vs Torquay (H)
9th 25 February 2014
No match
10th 22 February 2014
0-2 vs Northampton (A)
9th 18 February 2014
1-1 vs Southend (A)
9th 15 February 2014
3-0 vs Newport (H)
8th 08 February 2014
2-0 vs Dag & Red (A)
11th 01 February 2014
0-0 vs Scunthorpe (H)
15th 28 January 2014
1-2 vs AFC Wimbledon (A)
14th 25 January 2014
2-0 vs York (H)
14th 18 January 2014
0-2 vs Fleetwood (A)
16th 11 January 2014
0-3 vs Rochdale (H)
16th 04 January 2014
No match
15th 01 January 2014
0-3 vs Bury (H)
14th 29 December 2013
2-1 vs Morecambe (A)
13th 26 December 2013
1-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
14th 21 December 2013
1-1 vs Burton (H)
14th 14 December 2013
2-2 vs Cheltenham (A)
14th 07 December 2013
No match
14th 30 November 2013
0-0 vs Portsmouth (H)
13th 26 November 2013
0-1 vs Bury (A)
13th 23 November 2013
2-0 vs Northampton (H)
12th 16 November 2013
No match
14th 15 November 2013
0-2 vs Newport (A)
13th 02 November 2013
2-1 vs Dag & Red (H)
13th 26 October 2013
0-1 vs Scunthorpe (A)
14th 22 October 2013
3-1 vs AFC Wimbledon (H)
14th 19 October 2013
1-0 vs Plymouth (H)
16th 12 October 2013
3-0 vs Exeter (A)
16th 05 October 2013
4-1 vs Mansfield (A)
19th 28 September 2013
1-3 vs Oxford (H)
22nd 21 September 2013
2-2 vs Bristol Rovers (A)
20th 14 September 2013
2-1 vs Accrington (H)
21st 07 September 2013
1-2 vs Wycombe (H)
23rd 31 August 2013
0-0 vs Torquay (A)
23rd 24 August 2013
0-1 vs Fleetwood (H)
23rd 17 August 2013
0-0 vs York (A)
23rd 10 August 2013
0-1 vs Southend (H)
24th 03 August 2013
0-3 vs Rochdale (A)
24th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hull City10712261022
2Mansfield Town10604192018
3Rotherham United10424142014
4Doncaster Rovers10415161413
5Hartlepool United10316192010
6Scunthorpe United10316122210

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 10 of 41
flag flag000 Dylan Armstrong2001171117100
flag flag001 Luke Armstrong1001900--00
flag flag001 Jonny Barber1001900--00
flag flag001 Jack Blackford010090--00
flag flag001 Zak Boagey1311101125522500
flag flag000 Andrew Bridges0210300--00
flag flag000 Jonny Carr30132700--00
flag flag001 Sam Collins5003401140100
flag flag001 Jack Compton40023150--00
flag flag000 James Dawson001000--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 12n/an/aCLE1011Rotherham United (A)AL0-3    
Aug 21n/an/aCLE1012DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL0-1    
Sep 18n/an/aCLE1013Mansfield Town (A)AL1-3Collins   
Sep 25n/an/aCLE1014SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-1Poole, Boagey   
Oct 02n/an/aCLE1015HULL CITY (H)HD1-1Jones   
Oct 15n/an/aCLE1016Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-3Wright   
Oct 30#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1Brandon United (A)AW5-2Hawkins, Wignall, Boagey, D Armstrong, Rodney   
Nov 06n/an/aCLE1017ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW9-0Rodney 2, Sweeney 2, Rutherford 3, Walker, Boagey   
Nov 20n/an/aCLE1018Scunthorpe United (A)AW2-0Sweeney, Nearney   
Jan 08#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2Consett (A)AL3-4Boagey, Rodney 2   
Jan 15#000000#3CB371FTDLC103GR1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW5-2Deacey, Nearney, Smith, Wignall, Harbottle   
Jan 22#000000#3CB371FTDLC103GR2Mansfield Town (A)AL0-2    
Feb 05#000000#3CB371FTDLC103GR3ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW6-0Boagey, Hawkins, Rutherford 2, Jones, Deacey   
Mar 04n/an/aCLE1019Hull City (A)AL2-5Rodney, Wignall   
Mar 12#000000#3CB371FTDLC103GR4Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-6Poole   
Apr 09n/an/aCLE10110MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HL1-3Wood   
Apr 22#000000#3CB371FTDLC103SFWigan Athletic (A)AL0-2    
CLE = Central League East Division
DCC = Durham County Cup
FTDLC = Final Third Development League Cup

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Bradford City221552683150
2Doncaster Rovers221444592946
3Scunthorpe United221237534039
4Notts County221138433336
5York City221048333734
6Hull City221039422933
7Hartlepool United229310496030
8Burton Albion22859354629
9Rotherham United225611234921
10Grimsby Town224612154318
11Chesterfield224513284417
12Lincoln City224513264217

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 12 of 30
flag flag000 Dylan Armstrong1760131590917600
flag flag001 Luke Armstrong1000750--00
flag flag001 Jonny Barber1001900--00
flag flag001 Jack Blackford2931305130500
flag flag000 Andrew Bridges164081340433500
flag flag001 Fraser Briggs24622450--00
flag flag000 Jonny Carr16111514710--00
flag flag000 James Dawson51644480--01
flag flag000 Dylan Elliott003000--00
flag flag001 Mark Foden17001614560--01
flag flag001 Kieran Green2100171785359510
flag flag001 Connor Halpin510439249800

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 10n/an/aFLYA2011Scunthorpe United (A)AL2-5Halpin 2   
Aug 17n/an/aFLYA2012Chesterfield (A)AW2-1Halpin, Nearney   
Aug 24n/an/aFLYA2013Rotherham United (A)AL3-4Bridges, Halpin, Green   
Sep 07n/an/aFLYA2014YORK CITY (H)HL0-2    
Sep 14n/an/aFLYA2015Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0Wood, o.g. (og), Wignall   
Sep 28n/an/aFLYA2016NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-2Green, Wood (p), Wignall   
Oct 05#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-6Bridges, o.g. (og)   
Oct 12n/an/aFLYA2017BRADFORD CITY (H)HL2-5Wright, Wignall   
Oct 29#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Morecambe (A)AL1-3Wood   
Nov 09n/an/aFLYA2018Lincoln City (A)AW4-2Smith 2, Harbottle, D Armstrong   
Nov 16n/an/aFLYA2019DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HD5-5Wood, Wignall 3(1p), D Armstrong (p)   
Nov 30n/an/aFLYA20110Burton Albion (A)AD4-4Harbottle, Green, Wignall 2   
Dec 07n/an/aFLYA20111York City (A)AL1-4Wignall   
Dec 13n/an/aFLYA20112SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD3-3D Armstrong, Bridges, Nearney   
Jan 11n/an/aFLYA20113CHESTERFIELD (H)HW2-1D Armstrong 2   
Jan 18n/an/aFLYA20114HULL CITY (H)HW1-0Nearney   
Feb 08n/an/aFLYA20115GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW4-0Turner, Smith, Wood, D Armstrong   
Feb 22n/an/aFLYA20116Notts County (A)AL2-3D Armstrong, Wignall   
Mar 01n/an/aFLYA20117Bradford City (A)AL1-2Wood   
Mar 08n/an/aFLYA20118ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL1-2Wignall   
Mar 15n/an/aFLYA20119Hull City (A)AW2-1D Armstrong, Bridges   
Mar 22n/an/aFLYA20120BURTON ALBION (H)HL1-2Smith   
Apr 05n/an/aFLYA20121Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-11Blackford   
Apr 12n/an/aFLYA20122LINCOLN CITY (H)HW2-1D Armstrong, Wood   
Apr 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Carlisle United (A)AW3-2Wood (p), D Armstrong 2   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly