2013/14

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Bradford City221552683150
2Doncaster Rovers221444592946
3Scunthorpe United221237534039
4Notts County221138433336
5York City221048333734
6Hull City221039422933
7Hartlepool United229310496030
8Burton Albion22859354629
9Rotherham United225611234921
10Grimsby Town224612154318
11Chesterfield224513284417
12Lincoln City224513264217

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 3
 Item 1 to 12 of 30
flag flag000 Dylan Armstrong1760131590917600
flag flag001 Luke Armstrong1000750--00
flag flag001 Jonny Barber1001900--00
flag flag001 Jack Blackford2931305130500
flag flag000 Andrew Bridges164081340433500
flag flag001 Fraser Briggs24622450--00
flag flag000 Jonny Carr16111514710--00
flag flag000 James Dawson51644480--01
flag flag000 Dylan Elliott003000--00
flag flag001 Mark Foden17001614560--01
flag flag001 Kieran Green2100171785359510
flag flag001 Connor Halpin510439249800

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 10n/an/aFLYA2011Scunthorpe United (A)AL2-5Halpin 2   
Aug 17n/an/aFLYA2012Chesterfield (A)AW2-1Halpin, Nearney   
Aug 24n/an/aFLYA2013Rotherham United (A)AL3-4Bridges, Halpin, Green   
Sep 07n/an/aFLYA2014YORK CITY (H)HL0-2    
Sep 14n/an/aFLYA2015Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0Wood, og, Wignall   
Sep 28n/an/aFLYA2016NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-2Green, Wood(p), Wignall   
Oct 05#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-6Bridges, og   
Oct 12n/an/aFLYA2017BRADFORD CITY (H)HL2-5Wright, Wignall   
Oct 29#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Morecambe (A)AL1-3Wood   
Nov 09n/an/aFLYA2018Lincoln City (A)AW4-2Smith 2, Harbottle, D Armstrong   
Nov 16n/an/aFLYA2019DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HD5-5Wood, Wignall 3(1p), D Armstrong(p)   
Nov 30n/an/aFLYA20110Burton Albion (A)AD4-4Harbottle, Green, Wignall 2   
Dec 07n/an/aFLYA20111York City (A)AL1-4Wignall   
Dec 13n/an/aFLYA20112SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD3-3D Armstrong, Bridges, Nearney   
Jan 11n/an/aFLYA20113CHESTERFIELD (H)HW2-1D Armstrong 2   
Jan 18n/an/aFLYA20114HULL CITY (H)HW1-0Nearney   
Feb 08n/an/aFLYA20115GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW4-0Turner, Smith, Wood, D Armstrong   
Feb 22n/an/aFLYA20116Notts County (A)AL2-3D Armstrong, Wignall   
Mar 01n/an/aFLYA20117Bradford City (A)AL1-2Wood   
Mar 08n/an/aFLYA20118ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HL1-2Wignall   
Mar 15n/an/aFLYA20119Hull City (A)AW2-1D Armstrong, Bridges   
Mar 22n/an/aFLYA20120BURTON ALBION (H)HL1-2Smith   
Apr 05n/an/aFLYA20121Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-11Blackford   
Apr 12n/an/aFLYA20122LINCOLN CITY (H)HW2-1D Armstrong, Wood   
Apr 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Carlisle United (A)AW3-2Wood(p), D Armstrong 2   
FLYA = The Football League Youth Alliance North East
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly