2010/11

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Chesterfield241644583352
2Notts County241635462551
3Grimsby Town241347442343
4Hartlepool United241338573842
5Darlington2413110512640
6Hull City241239483439
7Doncaster Rovers241239454139
8Bradford City249510435032
9Scunthorpe United248610303930
10York City245712406122
11Rotherham United247116447322
12Lincoln City245514335620
13Burton Albion243318347412

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 13 of 25
flag flag001 Aaron Brown005000--00
flag flag001 Nathan Buddle1724151482274100
flag flag001 Andy Charlton0110220--00
flag flag001 Joel Dixon80087200--00
flag flag000 Jordan Docherty1001900--00
flag flag001 Chris Dodds10982783419500
flag flag000 Luke Downie1002109000--00
flag flag001 Callum Hassan23311219721216400
flag flag001 Lewis Hawkins2223161922296100
flag flag001 Darren Holden1232810051100500
flag flag001 Luke James1711262213100
flag flag001 Danny Johnson2220121808218600
flag flag001 Dominic Marshall18901417551175500

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 21#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Horden Colliery Welfare (A)AL1-3Rutherford   
Jul 26#000000#87CEFANIM206GR1County Down (A)AD1-1Snaith   
Jul 27#000000#87CEFANIM206GR2Cruz Azul (A)AW2-0o.g. (og), Wilson   
Jul 28#000000#FFC0CBST210QFCounty Tyrone (A)AW2-0Selby, Johnson (p)   
Jul 29#000000#FFC0CBST210SFSouth Coast Bayern (A)AW3-2Snaith, Johnson 2   
Jul 30#000000#FFC0CBST210FManchester United (A)AL1-4Snaith   
Aug 14n/an/aYL2011NOTTS COUNTY (H)HL2-3Mellish, Snaith   
Aug 21n/an/aYL2012Burton Albion (A)AW7-0Johnson 4, Hawkins, Mellish, Selby   
Aug 28n/an/aYL2013GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Buddle, Hassan   
Sep 04n/an/aYL2014Lincoln City (A)AW5-3Snaith, Richards (p), Hassan, Buddle, Marshall   
Sep 18n/an/aYL2015York City (A)AW2-1Hassan, Johnson   
Sep 25n/an/aYL2016DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HL1-2Richards (p)   
Oct 02#000000#3CB371YLC202R1Stockport County (A)AD1-1Hassan   
Oct 16n/an/aYL2017Darlington (A)AW2-1Johnson, Hawkins   
Oct 23n/an/aYL2018CHESTERFIELD (H)HL1-4Johnson   
Oct 27#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1WHITLEY BAY (H)HW3-1Hassan, Snaith, Dodds   
Nov 06n/an/aYL2019Hull City (A)AW3-2Snaith 2, Dodds   
Nov 13n/an/aYL20110SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HL0-1    
Nov 16#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Macclesfield Town (A)AW2-0Snaith, Hassan   
Nov 20n/an/aYL20111ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HW2-0Johnson, James   
Dec 07#000000#6495EDFAYC203R3Leicester City (A)AL1-2Hassan   
Jan 08n/an/aYL20112YORK CITY (H)HD3-3Hassan 2, Dodds   
Jan 15n/an/aYL20113Chesterfield (A)AD0-0    
Feb 05n/an/aYL20114Bradford City (A)AW4-0Hassan 2, Johnson, Holden   
Feb 12n/an/aYL20115Scunthorpe United (A)AW3-2Dodds, Snaith, Johnson   
Feb 26n/an/aYL20116HULL CITY (H)HW5-1Johnson 3, James, Rowbotham   
Mar 05n/an/aYL20117BRADFORD CITY (H)HL0-1    
Mar 12n/an/aYL20118Rotherham United (A)AW5-4Walters, Johnson 2, Snaith, Wilson   
Mar 19n/an/aYL20119Notts County (A)AL0-1    
Mar 26n/an/aYL20120BURTON ALBION (H)HW6-1Johnson 4(1p), Hassan, Mellish   
Mar 30n/an/aYL20121DARLINGTON (H)HW2-1Johnson 2   
Apr 02n/an/aYL20122Grimsby Town (A)AD1-1Mellish   
Apr 09n/an/aYL20123LINCOLN CITY (H)HL0-2    
Apr 16n/an/aYL20124Doncaster Rovers (A)AL1-3Rowbotham   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
Fr = Friendly
NIM = NI Milk Cup
ST = Slemish Trophy