2004/05 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
56262001Luton Townpromoted46174246161274413298398.7..................
51262002Hull Citypromoted461652421710310383686273.3..................
109262003Tranmere Rovers4614544323887303279183.7..................
20262004Brentford46154434227511233875-35.2..................
92262005Sheffield Wednesdaypromoted4610673428995433172182.8..................
0262006Hartlepool United46153551306512253671103.0..................
22262007Bristol City469864225986323270176.3..................
17262008AFC Bournemouth4697740301139373470133.6..................
50262009Huddersfield Town4612654228841132377098.9..................
402620010Doncaster Rovers46101123520671030406654.9..................
182620011Bradford City46968403588724276524.3..................
1062620012Swindon Town46125640305711263863-23.3..................
82620013Barnsley467115383178831336153.5..................
1102620014Walsall46117540285513254160-49.0..................
332620015Colchester United4686927236116332759104.3..................
132620016Blackpool4687828307511262957-53.7..................
312620017Chesterfield4698632285711233457-72.9..................
782620018Port Vale46132833234316163656-104.9..................
742620019Oldham Athletic46105842344514183952-133.2..................
1152620020Milton Keynes Dons46810533284514214051-144.2..................
1072620021Torquay Unitedrelegated46851027364109284351-247.0..................
1192620022Wrexhamrelegated4668926377610364343-183.3..................
762620023Peterborough Unitedrelegated46561227354613223839-243.5..................
1022620024Stockport Countyrelegated46341626463416235226-490.5..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 14#000000#CCCCCCFr0 TOP Oss (A)AD2-2Strachan (p), Istead  
Jul 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Eindhoven (A)AW2-1Porter 2  
Jul 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW4-0Foley, Clarke 2, Rae  
Jul 23#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Ross County (A)AL0-2   
Jul 24#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (A)AD1-1Williams  
Jul 27#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Berwick Rangers (A)AW2-1Porter, Strachan (p)  
Jul 31#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Carlisle United (A)AW3-1Boyd, Humphreys, Porter 1449
Aug 07n/an/aFL111BRADFORD CITY (H)HW2-1Boyd (p), Robertson66032
Aug 10n/an/aFL112Tranmere Rovers (A)AL1-2Robertson128128
Aug 16n/an/aFL113Huddersfield Town (A)AW2-0Betsy, Tinkler49968
Aug 21n/an/aFL114BLACKPOOL (H)HD1-1Williams75144
Aug 24#000000#3CB371CC4R1MACCLESFIELD TOWN (H)HW2-1Boyd, Sweeney 2883
Aug 28n/an/aFL115Swindon Town (A)AL0-3 145365
Aug 30n/an/aFL116COLCHESTER UNITED (H)HW2-1Williams, Boyd84371
Sep 04n/an/aFL117BARNSLEY (H)HD1-1Boyd95119
Sep 11n/an/aFL118Oldham Athletic (A)AL2-3Westwood, Griffin (og)155805
Sep 18n/an/aFL119TORQUAY UNITED (H)HW4-1Porter, Sweeney, Tinkler, Humphreys74485
Sep 21#000000#3CB371CC4R2Crystal Palace (A)AL1-2Williams 4233
Sep 25n/an/aFL1110Milton Keynes Dons (A)AL2-4Boyd 2113685
Sep 28#000000#DA70D6LDV7R1HULL CITY (H)HD3-3Strachan (p), Pouton, Porter 1535
Oct 02n/an/aFL1111HULL CITY (H)HW2-0Porter, Boyd95768
Oct 08n/an/aFL1112Luton Town (A)AL0-3 117865
Oct 16n/an/aFL1113CHESTERFIELD (H)HW3-2Sweeney 3104617
Oct 19n/an/aFL1114Brentford (A)AL1-2Robson114797
Oct 23n/an/aFL1115Peterborough United (A)AL0-3 133841
Oct 30n/an/aFL1116PORT VALE (H)HW1-0Williams104755
Nov 02#000000#DA70D6LDV7R2Carlisle United (A)AW1-0Sweeney 2871
Nov 06n/an/aFL1117DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW2-1Porter 285495
Nov 13#000000#6495EDFAC2R1LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-0Williams, Robson, Porter 4533
Nov 20n/an/aFL1118Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL0-2 1319919
Nov 27n/an/aFL1119BOURNEMOUTH (H)HW3-2Westwood, Nelson, Appleby94376
Nov 30#000000#DA70D6LDV7R3Oldham Athletic (A)AL1-3Boyd 2835
Dec 04#000000#6495EDFAC2R2ALDERSHOT TOWN (H)HW5-1Westwood 2, Boyd 2, Tinkler 4556
Dec 07n/an/aFL1120Walsall (A)AL1-2Boyd105522
Dec 11n/an/aFL1121STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HW3-1Westwood 2, Porter94572
Dec 18n/an/aFL1122Wrexham (A)AW5-1Humphreys, Sweeney 2, Porter, Boyd73582
Dec 26n/an/aFL1123OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HW2-1Boyd 2(2p)46520
Dec 28n/an/aFL1124Bristol City (A)AD0-0 513034
Jan 01n/an/aFL1125Barnsley (A)AD0-0 79595
Jan 03n/an/aFL1126MILTON KEYNES DONS (H)HW5-0Sweeney, Boyd 2, Porter, Appleby55060
Jan 08#000000#6495EDFAC2R3BOSTON UNITED (H)HD0-0  5342
Jan 15n/an/aFL1127Torquay United (A)AW2-1Porter, Sweeney52543
Jan 19#000000#6495EDFAC2R3Boston United (A)AW1-0Boyd 3653
Jan 22n/an/aFL1128BRISTOL CITY (H)HW2-1Boyd (p), Sweeney55399
Jan 29#000000#6495EDFAC2R4Brentford (A)AD0-0  8967
Feb 05n/an/aFL1129Chesterfield (A)AW1-0Boyd54606
Feb 12#000000#6495EDFAC2R4BRENTFORD (H)HL0-1  7580
Feb 15n/an/aFL1130LUTON TOWN (H)HL2-3Davis (og), Robson55542
Feb 19n/an/aFL1131Port Vale (A)AW1-0Porter54366
Feb 22n/an/aFL1132BRENTFORD (H)HW3-1Boyd (p), Williams, Sweeney44206
Feb 26n/an/aFL1133Stockport County (A)AL0-1 54548
Mar 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHELBOURNE (H)HD0-0   
Mar 05n/an/aFL1134WREXHAM (H)HL4-6Strachan, Porter 2, Boyd54707
Mar 08n/an/aFL1135Hull City (A)AL0-1 517112
Mar 12n/an/aFL1136TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HL0-1 64887
Mar 19n/an/aFL1137Bradford City (A)AW2-1Williams, Porter57909
Mar 25n/an/aFL1138HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (H)HL0-1 56205
Mar 28n/an/aFL1139Blackpool (A)AD2-2Boyd 256853
Apr 02n/an/aFL1140SWINDON TOWN (H)HW3-0Porter, Butler, Humphreys54936
Apr 05n/an/aFL1141PETERBOROUGH UNITED (H)HD2-2Porter, Sweeney64579
Apr 09n/an/aFL1142Colchester United (A)AD1-1Sweeney53148
Apr 15n/an/aFL1143SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HW3-0Boyd 346429
Apr 23n/an/aFL1144Doncaster Rovers (A)AL0-2 47024
Apr 30n/an/aFL1145WALSALL (H)HL1-3Boyd (p)56389
May 07n/an/aFL1146Bournemouth (A)AD2-2Daly, Sweeney68620
May 13#000000#FFE4C4LPO8SFTRANMERE ROVERS (H)HW2-0Boyd 2 6604
May 17#000000#FFE4C4LPO8SFTranmere Rovers (A)AL0-2  13356
May 29#000000#FFE4C4LPO8FSheffield Wednesday (N)NL2-4Williams, Daly 59808
FL1 = Coca-Cola Football League One
FAC = FA Cup
CC = Carling Cup
LDV = LDV Vans Trophy
LPO = League Playoffs
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00125Andy Appleby1182 8045523.9227 10
flag flag0012Micky Barron1630 86133470.2-- 20
flag flag00117Kevin Betsy431 0240658.0406 10
flag flag00110Adam Boyd55329 045503886.9173 30
flag flag00119John Brackstone1110 8798882.3-- 00
flag flag001 James Brown000 100---- 00
flag flag00432Thomas Butler651 1053348.5533 00
flag flag00117Ben Clark2750 321232172.5-- 30
flag flag001 Darrell Clarke000 200---- 00
flag flag00122Darren Craddock1050 12696364.2-- 20
flag flag00416Jon Daly692 2163442.3317 00
flag flag00127David Foley130 2012631.5-- 00
flag flag00116Lewis Gobern110 0011557.5-- 00
flag flag00142Steve Howey010 204141.0-- 00
flag flag0018Ritchie Humphreys5913 054531388.61771 10
flag flag00120Steven Istead1250 14042616.4-- 30
flag flag00821Dimi Konstantopoulos3700 2337342092.4-- 00
flag flag001 Graham Low000 100---- 00
flag flag00129Michael Maidens020 003618.0-- 00
flag flag0015Michael Nelson5511 053500789.45007 70
flag flag00614Joel Porter46616 219374372.0233 30
flag flag00117Alan Pouton601 0352988.2529 20
flag flag0011Jim Provett2300 3723210091.3-- 20
flag flag0023Hugh Robertson2132 119188978.7944 10
flag flag00118Matty Robson3063 228288380.1961 20
flag flag00212Jack Ross2740 121233475.3-- 21
flag flag00211Gavin Strachan2992 2214251766.21258 10
flag flag00115Antony Sweeney57015 054519891.2346 31
flag flag0014Mark Tinkler3953 332344578.31148 90
flag flag00130Stephen Turnbull020 305527.5-- 00
flag flag0016Chris Westwood4916 247445289.0742 41
flag flag00123Jack Wilkinson120 2013946.3-- 00
flag flag0039Eifion Williams37118 027365976.2457 40
flag flag00216Martin Woods530 0248560.6-- 10
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 WLWDLWDLWLWLWLLWWLWLWWWDDWWWWLWWLLLLWLDWDDWLLD
Jim Provett                                              
Jack Ross                                              
Hugh Robertson11                                            
Mark Tinkler  1     1                                     
Michael Nelson                  1                           
Chris Westwood       1          1 2                         
Antony Sweeney        1   3        2   111   1        11   1
Ritchie Humphreys        1            1                 1      
Joel Porter        1 1     2   11   11   1  2  1  11     
Adam Boyd1    11  21        1 12  2 11  1 1    2   3 1 
Eifion Williams   1 1         1               1    1         
Kevin Betsy  1                                           
Steven Istead                                              
Gavin Strachan                                 1            
Darrell Clarke                                              
Dimi Konstantopoulos                                              
Andy Appleby                  1      1                    
John Brackstone                                              
Darren Craddock                                              
Matty Robson             1               1                
Alan Pouton                                              
David Foley                                              
Martin Woods                                              
Micky Barron                                              
Stephen Turnbull                                              
Jack Wilkinson                                              
Ben Clark                                              
Michael Maidens                                              
Lewis Gobern                                              
Jon Daly                                             1
Graham Low                                              
Thomas Butler                                       1      
Steve Howey                                              
James Brown                                              

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

07 May 2005
2-2 vs Bournemouth (A)
6th 03 May 2005
No match
6th 30 April 2005
1-3 vs Walsall (H)
5th 23 April 2005
0-2 vs Doncaster (A)
4th 15 April 2005
3-0 vs Sheffield Wed (H)
4th 12 April 2005
No match
6th 09 April 2005
1-1 vs Colchester (A)
5th 05 April 2005
2-2 vs Peterborough (H)
6th 02 April 2005
3-0 vs Swindon (H)
5th 28 March 2005
2-2 vs Blackpool (A)
5th 25 March 2005
0-1 vs Huddersfield (H)
5th 19 March 2005
2-1 vs Bradford (A)
5th 12 March 2005
0-1 vs Tranmere (H)
6th 08 March 2005
0-1 vs Hull (A)
5th 05 March 2005
4-6 vs Wrexham (H)
5th 26 February 2005
0-1 vs Stockport (A)
5th 23 February 2005
No match
5th 22 February 2005
3-1 vs Brentford (H)
4th 19 February 2005
1-0 vs Port Vale (A)
5th 15 February 2005
2-3 vs Luton (H)
5th 05 February 2005
1-0 vs Chesterfield (A)
5th 22 January 2005
2-1 vs Bristol City (H)
5th 15 January 2005
2-1 vs Torquay (A)
5th 10 January 2005
No match
6th 03 January 2005
5-0 vs Milton Keynes (H)
5th 01 January 2005
0-0 vs Barnsley (A)
7th 28 December 2004
0-0 vs Bristol City (A)
5th 26 December 2004
2-1 vs Oldham (H)
4th 18 December 2004
5-1 vs Wrexham (A)
7th 11 December 2004
3-1 vs Stockport (H)
9th 08 December 2004
No match
11th 07 December 2004
1-2 vs Walsall (A)
10th 27 November 2004
3-2 vs Bournemouth (H)
9th 20 November 2004
0-2 vs Sheffield Wed (A)
13th 09 November 2004
No match
9th 06 November 2004
2-1 vs Doncaster (H)
8th 30 October 2004
1-0 vs Port Vale (H)
10th 26 October 2004
No match
14th 23 October 2004
0-3 vs Peterborough (A)
13th 20 October 2004
No match
12th 19 October 2004
1-2 vs Brentford (A)
11th 16 October 2004
3-2 vs Chesterfield (H)
10th 08 October 2004
0-3 vs Luton (A)
11th 02 October 2004
2-0 vs Hull (H)
9th 25 September 2004
2-4 vs Milton Keynes (A)
11th 18 September 2004
4-1 vs Torquay (H)
7th 11 September 2004
2-3 vs Oldham (A)
15th 04 September 2004
1-1 vs Barnsley (H)
9th 31 August 2004
No match
9th 30 August 2004
2-1 vs Colchester (H)
8th 28 August 2004
0-3 vs Swindon (A)
14th 27 August 2004
No match
7th 21 August 2004
1-1 vs Blackpool (H)
6th 16 August 2004
2-0 vs Huddersfield (A)
4th 14 August 2004
No match
17th 10 August 2004
1-2 vs Tranmere (A)
12th 07 August 2004
2-1 vs Bradford (H)
6th 07 May 2005
2-2 vs Bournemouth (A)
6th 03 May 2005
No match
6th 30 April 2005
1-3 vs Walsall (H)
5th 23 April 2005
0-2 vs Doncaster (A)
4th 15 April 2005
3-0 vs Sheffield Wed (H)
4th 12 April 2005
No match
6th 09 April 2005
1-1 vs Colchester (A)
5th 05 April 2005
2-2 vs Peterborough (H)
6th 02 April 2005
3-0 vs Swindon (H)
5th 28 March 2005
2-2 vs Blackpool (A)
5th 25 March 2005
0-1 vs Huddersfield (H)
5th 19 March 2005
2-1 vs Bradford (A)
5th 12 March 2005
0-1 vs Tranmere (H)
6th 08 March 2005
0-1 vs Hull (A)
5th 05 March 2005
4-6 vs Wrexham (H)
5th 26 February 2005
0-1 vs Stockport (A)
5th 23 February 2005
No match
5th 22 February 2005
3-1 vs Brentford (H)
4th 19 February 2005
1-0 vs Port Vale (A)
5th 15 February 2005
2-3 vs Luton (H)
5th 05 February 2005
1-0 vs Chesterfield (A)
5th 22 January 2005
2-1 vs Bristol City (H)
5th 15 January 2005
2-1 vs Torquay (A)
5th 10 January 2005
No match
6th 03 January 2005
5-0 vs Milton Keynes (H)
5th 01 January 2005
0-0 vs Barnsley (A)
7th 28 December 2004
0-0 vs Bristol City (A)
5th 26 December 2004
2-1 vs Oldham (H)
4th 18 December 2004
5-1 vs Wrexham (A)
7th 11 December 2004
3-1 vs Stockport (H)
9th 08 December 2004
No match
11th 07 December 2004
1-2 vs Walsall (A)
10th 27 November 2004
3-2 vs Bournemouth (H)
9th 20 November 2004
0-2 vs Sheffield Wed (A)
13th 09 November 2004
No match
9th 06 November 2004
2-1 vs Doncaster (H)
8th 30 October 2004
1-0 vs Port Vale (H)
10th 26 October 2004
No match
14th 23 October 2004
0-3 vs Peterborough (A)
13th 20 October 2004
No match
12th 19 October 2004
1-2 vs Brentford (A)
11th 16 October 2004
3-2 vs Chesterfield (H)
10th 08 October 2004
0-3 vs Luton (A)
11th 02 October 2004
2-0 vs Hull (H)
9th 25 September 2004
2-4 vs Milton Keynes (A)
11th 18 September 2004
4-1 vs Torquay (H)
7th 11 September 2004
2-3 vs Oldham (A)
15th 04 September 2004
1-1 vs Barnsley (H)
9th 31 August 2004
No match
9th 30 August 2004
2-1 vs Colchester (H)
8th 28 August 2004
0-3 vs Swindon (A)
14th 27 August 2004
No match
7th 21 August 2004
1-1 vs Blackpool (H)
6th 16 August 2004
2-0 vs Huddersfield (A)
4th 14 August 2004
No match
17th 10 August 2004
1-2 vs Tranmere (A)
12th 07 August 2004
2-1 vs Bradford (H)
6th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Barnsley16934291830
2Hull City13841321628
3Stoke City17836221627
4Hartlepool United17665242324
5Tranmere Rovers17737192024
6Sheffield Wednesday15726242123
7Preston North End15726223023
8Rotherham United15573241822
9Sheffield United17566273021
10Walsall17449303316
11Wigan Athletic17449152516
12Bradford City162410153310

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4
 Item 1 to 12 of 41
flag flag000 Kyle Anderson001000--00
flag flag001 Andy Appleby1903191710724400
flag flag001 Micky Barron70176300--00
flag flag001 John Brackstone14001412600--00
flag flag001 James Brown129115535100
flag flag004 Thomas Butler20021800--00
flag flag001 Ben Clark20021800--00
flag flag001 Darrell Clarke200218029000
flag flag001 Darren Craddock17001715300--00
flag flag004 Jon Daly5004430143000
flag flag001 Tony Davison008000--00
flag flag000 Chris Emms20111350--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 18n/an/aRL1011STOKE CITY (H)HW2-0Richards, Appleby   
Sep 01n/an/aRL1012Hull City (A)AD2-2Porter, Appleby   
Sep 08n/an/aRL1013BARNSLEY (H)HD1-1Foley   
Sep 22#000000#3CB371RLC103GR1Grimsby Town (A)AL2-3Fox (p), S Turnbull   
Oct 06n/an/aRL1014Wigan Athletic (A)AW2-1Maidens, J Wilkinson   
Oct 12n/an/aRL1015Rotherham United (A)AL1-4Foley   
Oct 20#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1WHICKHAM (H)HW3-1J Wilkinson, Appleby   
Oct 27n/an/aRL1016BRADFORD CITY (H)HD0-0    
Nov 03n/an/aRL1017TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HL0-1    
Nov 10#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2HEBBURN TOWN (H)HW5-0Rae 2(1p), Fox, Richards, Robinson   
Nov 17#000000#3CB371RLC103GR2HULL CITY (H)HL0-3    
Nov 24n/an/aRL1018PRESTON NORTH END (H)HW4-0Strachan (p), Rae, Appleby 2   
Dec 01n/an/aRL1019Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-2Ross   
Dec 08n/an/aRL10110WALSALL (H)HW3-0Williams, Robertson, Clarke   
Dec 22n/an/aRL10111Sheffield United (A)AL0-5    
Jan 05#000000#FFA07ADCC102QFBrandon United (A)AW3-2J Wilkinson, Clarke (p), Foley   
Jan 12n/an/aRL10112Tranmere Rovers (A)AW2-1P Turnbull, Appleby   
Jan 25n/an/aRL10113Bradford City (A)AW2-1J Wilkinson, Fox   
Feb 02n/an/aRL10114ROTHERHAM UNITED (H)HD1-1Williams   
Feb 07n/an/aRL10115Preston North End (A)AL0-1    
Feb 16n/an/aRL10116SHEFFIELD UNITED (H)HD1-1Istead   
Feb 28n/an/aRL10117Walsall (A)AD2-2Manson 2   
Mar 09n/an/aRL10118SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HL2-5Low, Muckles   
Mar 12#000000#FFA07ADCC102SFGATESHEAD (H)HW2-1Maidens, P Turnbull   
Mar 23n/an/aRL10119Barnsley (A)AW3-1Strachan, Istead, Appleby   
Mar 30n/an/aRL10120Stoke City (A)AL1-2Istead   
Apr 06n/an/aRL10121WIGAN ATHLETIC (H)HD1-1Daly   
Apr 13n/an/aRL10122HULL CITY (H)HW4-1Brown, P Turnbull, Foley, Manson   
May 01#000000#FFA07ADCC102FDunston Federation (N)NW3-0Foley, Brown 2   
RL = Reserve League
DCC = Durham County Cup
RLC = Reserve League Cup

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Darlington181341371443
2Hartlepool United181125643535
3Scunthorpe United181044392434
4Doncaster Rovers18963422833
5Grimsby Town181026322732
6Hull City18648313522
7York City185211193117
8Lincoln City18459233817
9Bradford City184311233915
10Boston United18121519585

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 10 of 16
flag flag000 Kyle Anderson10019024500
flag flag001 James Brown200218028600
flag flag001 Tony Davison1001900--00
flag flag001 David Foley2002180161100
flag flag000 Daniel Fox10019019000
flag flag001 Carl Jones10019033000
flag flag001 Graham Low10019033000
flag flag001 Michael Maidens10019042200
flag flag000 David Manson001006000
flag flag000 Neil Muckles1001900--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 10#000000#CCCCCCFr0 HERTHA BERLIN (H)HL2-5Appleby 2   
Aug 14n/an/aYL201 Grimsby Town (A)AL4-5Brown 2, Foley, Fox   
Aug 21n/an/aYL201 LINCOLN CITY (H)HW6-0P Turnbull, Brown, Foley 2, Robinson, Johnson   
Sep 04n/an/aYL201 York City (A)AW2-1Foley 2   
Sep 11n/an/aYL201 BRADFORD CITY (H)HW3-1S Turnbull, Manson, Brown   
Sep 18n/an/aYL201 Doncaster Rovers (A)AL2-5Robinson, Brown   
Sep 25n/an/aYL201 Boston United (A)AW5-1Maidens 2, P Turnbull 2, Haigh   
Oct 02#000000#3CB371YLC202 Darlington (A)AL2-3Foley, Maidens   
Oct 09n/an/aYL201 DARLINGTON (H)HL2-3Low, Foley   
Oct 16n/an/aYL201 Scunthorpe United (A)AW5-2Brown 2, Istead, Robinson 2   
Oct 23n/an/aYL201 HULL CITY (H)HD2-2Rae 2   
Oct 30n/an/aYL201 Bradford City (A)AW7-2Foley 2, Brown 3, Anderson, Rae   
Nov 06n/an/aYL201 DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW3-2Rae, Istead, Manson   
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Scunthorpe United (A)AW3-1Foley, Brown, P Turnbull   
Nov 13n/an/aYL201 BOSTON UNITED (H)HW6-2Jones, Robinson 2, Maidens, Brown, Wilkinson   
Nov 20n/an/aYL201 Darlington (A)AL1-2Brown   
Nov 23#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Barnsley (A)AL1-2Low   
Dec 03n/an/aYL201 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD3-3Manson, P Turnbull, Rae   
Dec 11n/an/aYL201 Hull City (A)AW2-0Brown 2   
Dec 18n/an/aYL201 GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HL3-4Foley 2, Brown   
Jan 15n/an/aYL201 Lincoln City (A)AW2-0Brown 2   
Feb 05n/an/aYL201 YORK CITY (H)HW6-0Robinson 2, Brown 2, S Turnbull, Jones   
Feb 12n/an/aYL201 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1P Turnbull   
Feb 19n/an/aYL201 Wigan Athletic (A)AL1-4Low   
Feb 26n/an/aYL201 Tranmere Rovers (A)AL0-7    
Mar 20#000000#87CEFADC205GR1Jubilo Iwata (N)NW1-0Foley   
Mar 21#000000#87CEFADC205GR2Tigres (N)ND0-0    
Mar 23#000000#87CEFADC205GR3SoCal United (N)NW4-2Brown 3, Robinson   
Mar 25#000000#87CEFADC205SFSantos Laguna (N)NL0-3    
Mar 27#000000#87CEFADC2053PTigres (N)NW2-1Manson, Robinson   
Apr 02n/an/aYL201 MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW4-1Foley 2, Manson, Jones   
Apr 09n/an/aYL201 Port Vale (A)AD1-1Brown (p)   
Apr 16n/an/aYL201 Chesterfield (A)AW3-2Foley, Robinson, Manson   
Apr 20n/an/aYL201 DARLINGTON (H)HW2-1Brown 2   
Apr 23n/an/aYL201 Burnley (A)AL2-4Brown 2(1p)   
Apr 29n/an/aYL201 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HL1-2Anderson   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
DC = Dallas Cup
Fr = Friendly