2004/05

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Darlington181341371443
2Hartlepool United181125643535
3Scunthorpe United181044392434
4Doncaster Rovers18963422833
5Grimsby Town181026322732
6Hull City18648313522
7York City185211193117
8Lincoln City18459233817
9Bradford City184311233915
10Boston United18121519585

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 2
 Item 1 to 10 of 16
flag flag000 Kyle Anderson10019024500
flag flag001 James Brown200218028600
flag flag001 Tony Davison1001900--00
flag flag001 David Foley2002180161100
flag flag000 Daniel Fox10019019000
flag flag001 Carl Jones10019033000
flag flag001 Graham Low10019033000
flag flag001 Michael Maidens10019042200
flag flag000 David Manson001006000
flag flag000 Neil Muckles1001900--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 10#000000#CCCCCCFr0 HERTHA BERLIN (H)HL2-5Appleby 2   
Aug 14n/an/aYL201 Grimsby Town (A)AL4-5Brown 2, Foley, Fox   
Aug 21n/an/aYL201 LINCOLN CITY (H)HW6-0P Turnbull, Brown, Foley 2, Robinson, Johnson   
Sep 04n/an/aYL201 York City (A)AW2-1Foley 2   
Sep 11n/an/aYL201 BRADFORD CITY (H)HW3-1S Turnbull, Manson, Brown   
Sep 18n/an/aYL201 Doncaster Rovers (A)AL2-5Robinson, Brown   
Sep 25n/an/aYL201 Boston United (A)AW5-1Maidens 2, P Turnbull 2, Haigh   
Oct 02#000000#3CB371YLC202 Darlington (A)AL2-3Foley, Maidens   
Oct 09n/an/aYL201 DARLINGTON (H)HL2-3Low, Foley   
Oct 16n/an/aYL201 Scunthorpe United (A)AW5-2Brown 2, Istead, Robinson 2   
Oct 23n/an/aYL201 HULL CITY (H)HD2-2Rae 2   
Oct 30n/an/aYL201 Bradford City (A)AW7-2Foley 2, Brown 3, Anderson, Rae   
Nov 06n/an/aYL201 DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW3-2Rae, Istead, Manson   
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1Scunthorpe United (A)AW3-1Foley, Brown, P Turnbull   
Nov 13n/an/aYL201 BOSTON UNITED (H)HW6-2Jones, Robinson 2, Maidens, Brown, Wilkinson   
Nov 20n/an/aYL201 Darlington (A)AL1-2Brown   
Nov 23#000000#6495EDFAYC203R2Barnsley (A)AL1-2Low   
Dec 03n/an/aYL201 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD3-3Manson, P Turnbull, Rae   
Dec 11n/an/aYL201 Hull City (A)AW2-0Brown 2   
Dec 18n/an/aYL201 GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HL3-4Foley 2, Brown   
Jan 15n/an/aYL201 Lincoln City (A)AW2-0Brown 2   
Feb 05n/an/aYL201 YORK CITY (H)HW6-0Robinson 2, Brown 2, S Turnbull, Jones   
Feb 12n/an/aYL201 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1P Turnbull   
Feb 19n/an/aYL201 Wigan Athletic (A)AL1-4Low   
Feb 26n/an/aYL201 Tranmere Rovers (A)AL0-7    
Mar 20#000000#87CEFADC205GR1Jubilo Iwata (N)NW1-0Foley   
Mar 21#000000#87CEFADC205GR2Tigres (N)ND0-0    
Mar 23#000000#87CEFADC205GR3SoCal United (N)NW4-2Brown 3, Robinson   
Mar 25#000000#87CEFADC205SFSantos Laguna (N)NL0-3    
Mar 27#000000#87CEFADC2053PTigres (N)NW2-1Manson, Robinson   
Apr 02n/an/aYL201 MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW4-1Foley 2, Manson, Jones   
Apr 09n/an/aYL201 Port Vale (A)AD1-1Brown (p)   
Apr 16n/an/aYL201 Chesterfield (A)AW3-2Foley, Robinson, Manson   
Apr 20n/an/aYL201 DARLINGTON (H)HW2-1Brown 2   
Apr 23n/an/aYL201 Burnley (A)AL2-4Brown 2(1p)   
Apr 29n/an/aYL201 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HL1-2Anderson   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
DC = Dallas Cup
Fr = Friendly